Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma 14 00:02:42
2 Boguslawski Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 + 01
3 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe 3 + 02
4 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 03
5 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 05
6 Bloem Joren À Bloc CT + 05
7 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 05
8 Lindner Tom P&S Benotti + 05
9 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 06
10 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 06
11 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06
12 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06
13 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 07
14 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 07
15 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 07
16 Barta Jan Elkov-Kasper + 07
17 Piccolo Andrea Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07
18 Nolde Tobias P&S Benotti + 07
19 Meiler Lukas Team Vorarlberg + 07
20 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 08
21 Brein Sindre Hvesser Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 08
22 Rüegg Lukas Team Vorarlberg + 09
23 Toupalik Adam Elkov-Kasper + 09
24 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09
25 Thalmann Roland Team Vorarlberg + 09
26 Otruba Jakub Elkov-Kasper + 09
27 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 09
28 Kukrle Michael Elkov-Kasper + 10
29 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 10
30 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 10
31 Guérin Alexis Team Vorarlberg + 10
32 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 10
33 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 11
34 Mandrysch John P&S Benotti + 11
35 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 11
36 Tracz Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 11
37 Pomorski Michal HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
38 Budzinski Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
39 Kaspar Jan ATT Investments + 11
40 Juntunen Antti-Jussi À Bloc CT + 11
41 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 11
42 Klabouch Petr ATT Investments + 11
43 Martinelli Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
44 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 12
45 Cojanu Andrei Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 12
46 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
47 Tyrpekl Karel ATT Investments + 12
48 Schuran Michal ATT Investments + 12
49 Côté Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 12
50 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
51 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 12
52 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 12
53 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 13
54 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
55 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 13
56 Niehues Sebastian Bike Aid + 13
57 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
58 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 13
59 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 13
60 Tvetcov Serghei Romania + 13
61 Del Toro Isaac Mexico + 13
62 Brennsæter Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 13
63 Ruvalcaba Reyes David Mexico + 13
64 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 13
65 Weulink Meindert À Bloc CT + 13
66 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13
67 Jakoubek Tomas ATT Investments + 14
68 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 14
69 Dobrin Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 14
70 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14
71 Neuman Dominik Elkov-Kasper + 14
72 Olivero Simone Team Corratec + 14
73 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 14
74 Sinschek Nils À Bloc CT + 14
75 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 14
76 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 14
77 Picin Mattew-Denis Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 15
78 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 15
79 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 15
80 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 15
81 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 15
82 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 15
83 Stachowiak Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15
84 MacLeod Callum À Bloc CT + 15
85 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 15
86 Primozic Jaka Hrinkow Advarics + 15
87 Rapp Jonas Hrinkow Advarics + 15
88 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 15
89 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 15
90 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 16
91 Bidard François Cofidis + 16
92 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 16
93 Carvalho André Cofidis + 16
94 Wulff Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 16
95 Stark Immanuel P&S Benotti + 16
96 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16
97 Brozyna Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16
98 Stüssi Colin Team Vorarlberg + 16
99 Camrda Karel ATT Investments + 16
100 Kepplinger Rainer Hrinkow Advarics + 16
101 Røed Torbjørn Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 16
102 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 16
103 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 17
104 Herben Luuk À Bloc CT + 17
105 Zoidl Riccardo Team Vorarlberg + 17
106 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 17
107 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 17
108 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 17
109 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 17
110 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18
111 Sotberg Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 18
112 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18
113 Obdrzalek Tomas Elkov-Kasper + 18
114 Raileanu Cristian Romania + 18
115 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 18
116 Loderer Timon Hrinkow Advarics + 18
117 Marcu Adi Romania + 18
118 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18
119 Lutter Eric P&S Benotti + 18
120 Vaidian Iustin-Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 19
121 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 19
122 Benton Thomas Global 6 Cycling + 19
123 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19
124 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid + 19
125 Konczer Michael Hrinkow Advarics + 19
126 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19
127 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 20
128 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 20
129 Dragoiu Stefan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 20
130 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 20
131 Zavala Leonardo Mexico + 20
132 Shevchenko Oleksandr Team Novak + 21
133 Luncan Serban Romania + 21
134 Benz-Kuch Max Maloja Pushbikers + 21
135 Nikulin Daniil Team Novak + 22
136 Plesea Valentin Romania + 22
137 Bosch Manuel Hrinkow Advarics + 22
138 Rudys Paul Maloja Pushbikers + 23
139 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 23
140 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 23
141 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 24
142 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 24
143 Arreola Diego Mexico + 24
144 Barbu Leonard Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 24
145 Mackie Ewan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25
146 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 25
147 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 26
148 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 26
149 Dementyev Yegor Team Novak + 26
150 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 26
151 McQueen Callum Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 27
152 Evans Alexander Maloja Pushbikers + 27
153 Gutiérrez José Manuel Team Novak + 28
154 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 28
155 Szasz Ferenc-David Team Novak + 32
156 Fazakas Csongor Team Novak + 45
157 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 01:36
DNS Ewart Jesse Bike Aid
DNS Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNS Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNS Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNS Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma 1400:02:42
2 Boguslawski Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5+ 01
3 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe 3+ 02
4 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 03
5 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 05
6 Bloem Joren À Bloc CT + 05
7 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 05
8 Lindner Tom P&S Benotti + 05
9 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 06
10 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 06
11 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06
12 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06
13 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 07
14 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 07
15 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 07
16 Barta Jan Elkov-Kasper + 07
17 Piccolo Andrea Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07
18 Nolde Tobias P&S Benotti + 07
19 Meiler Lukas Team Vorarlberg + 07
20 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 08
21 Brein Sindre Hvesser Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 08
22 Rüegg Lukas Team Vorarlberg + 09
23 Toupalik Adam Elkov-Kasper + 09
24 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09
25 Thalmann Roland Team Vorarlberg + 09
26 Otruba Jakub Elkov-Kasper + 09
27 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 09
28 Kukrle Michael Elkov-Kasper + 10
29 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 10
30 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 10
31 Guérin Alexis Team Vorarlberg + 10
32 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 10
33 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 11
34 Mandrysch John P&S Benotti + 11
35 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 11
36 Tracz Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 11
37 Pomorski Michal HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
38 Budzinski Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
39 Kaspar Jan ATT Investments + 11
40 Juntunen Antti-Jussi À Bloc CT + 11
41 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 11
42 Klabouch Petr ATT Investments + 11
43 Martinelli Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
44 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 12
45 Cojanu Andrei Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 12
46 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
47 Tyrpekl Karel ATT Investments + 12
48 Schuran Michal ATT Investments + 12
49 Côté Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 12
50 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
51 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 12
52 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 12
53 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 13
54 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
55 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 13
56 Niehues Sebastian Bike Aid + 13
57 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
58 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 13
59 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 13
60 Tvetcov Serghei Romania + 13
61 Del Toro Isaac Mexico + 13
62 Brennsæter Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 13
63 Ruvalcaba Reyes David Mexico + 13
64 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 13
65 Weulink Meindert À Bloc CT + 13
66 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13
67 Jakoubek Tomas ATT Investments + 14
68 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 14
69 Dobrin Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 14
70 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14
71 Neuman Dominik Elkov-Kasper + 14
72 Olivero Simone Team Corratec + 14
73 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 14
74 Sinschek Nils À Bloc CT + 14
75 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 14
76 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 14
77 Picin Mattew-Denis Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 15
78 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 15
79 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 15
80 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 15
81 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 15
82 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 15
83 Stachowiak Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15
84 MacLeod Callum À Bloc CT + 15
85 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 15
86 Primozic Jaka Hrinkow Advarics + 15
87 Rapp Jonas Hrinkow Advarics + 15
88 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 15
89 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 15
90 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 16
91 Bidard François Cofidis + 16
92 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 16
93 Carvalho André Cofidis + 16
94 Wulff Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 16
95 Stark Immanuel P&S Benotti + 16
96 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16
97 Brozyna Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16
98 Stüssi Colin Team Vorarlberg + 16
99 Camrda Karel ATT Investments + 16
100 Kepplinger Rainer Hrinkow Advarics + 16
101 Røed Torbjørn Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 16
102 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 16
103 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 17
104 Herben Luuk À Bloc CT + 17
105 Zoidl Riccardo Team Vorarlberg + 17
106 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 17
107 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 17
108 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 17
109 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 17
110 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18
111 Sotberg Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 18
112 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18
113 Obdrzalek Tomas Elkov-Kasper + 18
114 Raileanu Cristian Romania + 18
115 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 18
116 Loderer Timon Hrinkow Advarics + 18
117 Marcu Adi Romania + 18
118 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18
119 Lutter Eric P&S Benotti + 18
120 Vaidian Iustin-Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 19
121 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 19
122 Benton Thomas Global 6 Cycling + 19
123 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19
124 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid + 19
125 Konczer Michael Hrinkow Advarics + 19
126 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19
127 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 20
128 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 20
129 Dragoiu Stefan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 20
130 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 20
131 Zavala Leonardo Mexico + 20
132 Shevchenko Oleksandr Team Novak + 21
133 Luncan Serban Romania + 21
134 Benz-Kuch Max Maloja Pushbikers + 21
135 Nikulin Daniil Team Novak + 22
136 Plesea Valentin Romania + 22
137 Bosch Manuel Hrinkow Advarics + 22
138 Rudys Paul Maloja Pushbikers + 23
139 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 23
140 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 23
141 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 24
142 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 24
143 Arreola Diego Mexico + 24
144 Barbu Leonard Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 24
145 Mackie Ewan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25
146 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 25
147 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 26
148 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 26
149 Dementyev Yegor Team Novak + 26
150 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 26
151 McQueen Callum Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 27
152 Evans Alexander Maloja Pushbikers + 27
153 Gutiérrez José Manuel Team Novak + 28
154 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 28
155 Szasz Ferenc-David Team Novak + 32
156 Fazakas Csongor Team Novak + 45
157 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 01:36
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma 00:02:42
2 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 05
3 Lindner Tom P&S Benotti + 05
4 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 06
5 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 06
6 Piccolo Andrea Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07
7 Brein Sindre Hvesser Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 08
8 Pomorski Michal HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
9 Kaspar Jan ATT Investments + 11
10 Martinelli Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
11 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
12 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 13
13 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 13
14 Del Toro Isaac Mexico + 13
15 Brennsæter Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 13
16 Ruvalcaba Reyes David Mexico + 13
17 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 13
18 Dobrin Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 14
19 Olivero Simone Team Corratec + 14
20 Picin Mattew-Denis Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 15
21 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 15
22 MacLeod Callum À Bloc CT + 15
23 Wulff Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 16
24 Camrda Karel ATT Investments + 16
25 Herben Luuk À Bloc CT + 17
26 Obdrzalek Tomas Elkov-Kasper + 18
27 Marcu Adi Romania + 18
28 Lutter Eric P&S Benotti + 18
29 Vaidian Iustin-Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 19
30 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19
31 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19
32 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 20
33 Dragoiu Stefan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 20
34 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 20
35 Zavala Leonardo Mexico + 20
36 Luncan Serban Romania + 21
37 Benz-Kuch Max Maloja Pushbikers + 21
38 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 24
39 Arreola Diego Mexico + 24
40 Mackie Ewan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25
41 McQueen Callum Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 27
42 Szasz Ferenc-David Team Novak + 32
43 Fazakas Csongor Team Novak + 45

Information