Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2021

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 13:44:59125
02 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 1985
03 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 2670
04 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 2960
05 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 4150
06 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 01:0040
07 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 01:0135
08 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:2630
09 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 02:0225
10 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 02:1520
11 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 02:3715
12 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:1510
13 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:155
14 Adria Moreno Sala Team Vorarlberg + 03:275
15 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 03:375
16 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:433
17 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabù + 04:093
18 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 04:323
19 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 05:083
20 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 05:103
21 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 05:143
22 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:253
23 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 05:293
24 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:253
25 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 06:333
26 Karel Camrda Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08:52
27 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:23
28 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 09:26
29 Karol Domagalski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09:36
30 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09:37
31 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 10:14
32 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:24
33 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10:41
34 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 11:47
35 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:00
36 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 13:21
37 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 13:28
38 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 13:40
39 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13:41
40 Aleksander Skjelbred Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 13:47
41 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 14:40
42 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 15:23
43 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 15:50
44 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 16:26
45 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 17:29
46 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 17:30
47 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:28
48 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:03
49 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 19:13
50 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 19:48
51 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21:39
52 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 23:04
53 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 23:21
54 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 23:32
55 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 23:37
56 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:38
57 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:41
58 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 23:54
59 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 24:26
60 Petr Fiala Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 25:56
61 Jiri Petrus Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 26:03
62 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:31
63 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:45
64 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 26:52
65 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 26:59
66 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 27:49
67 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 28:11
68 Daniel Lehner Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 28:24
69 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 28:32
70 Stepan Kurianov Global 6 Cycling + 28:46
71 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 28:51
72 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 29:01
73 Rainer Kepplinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 29:18
74 Lorenzo Quartucci D'Amico UM Tools + 30:24
75 Leonardo Zavala A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 30:37
76 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 30:38
77 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 31:19
78 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:48
79 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:13
80 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 32:18
81 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 32:21
82 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 32:29
83 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 33:45
84 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 34:11
85 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 34:32
86 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 34:55
87 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 37:07
88 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 37:13
89 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 37:41
90 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 38:34
91 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 39:36
92 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools + 40:36
93 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 41:36
94 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 42:17
95 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 42:33
96 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 42:35
97 Stefan Kolb Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 42:58
98 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 43:07
99 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 43:10
100 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 43:25
101 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 43:46
102 Petr Klabouch Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 43:52
103 Marvin Hammerschmid Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 44:31
104 Edgar Cadena A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 44:36
105 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 45:19
106 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 45:20
107 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 46:19
108 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46:19
109 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 46:20
110 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 46:57
111 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 47:35
112 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 47:52
113 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 47:55
114 Pablo Cruz Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 48:00
115 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49:19
116 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 49:43
117 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 50:16
118 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 50:24
119 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 50:24
120 Luka Pajek Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 50:28
121 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 51:13
122 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Team Illuminate + 51:30
123 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 51:52
124 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 53:39
125 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 54:32
126 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 56:01
127 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 57:08
128 Clément Maertens Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 57:14
129 Daniel Smarzaro D'Amico UM Tools + 57:33
130 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 57:53
131 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 59:03
132 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 59:46
133 Carlos Mier y Teran A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:54
134 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 01:02:00
135 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:02:02
136 Serban Luncan Romania + 01:02:34
137 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:02:48
138 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:03:35
139 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06:12
140 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 01:09:21
141 Miguel Arroyo A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:26
142 Besnik Islami D'Amico UM Tools + 01:11:25
143 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 01:11:33
144 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 01:13:58
145 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 01:21:28
146 Adi Marcu Romania + 01:21:49
147 Vladislav Zubar Amore & Vita + 01:26:34
148 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 01:44:34
DNF Daniel Crista Romania
DNF Jose Eduardo Miralrio A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Valles A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jeferson Ruiz D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Travis Furman Team Illuminate
DNF Sebastian Schaub Team Illuminate
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Filippo Fortin Team Vorarlberg
DNF Tomas Jakoubek Topforex - ATT Investments PCT
DNF Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation
DNF Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
DNF William Goodfellow Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
Information
Nation Romania
Date 3rd - 6th July
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results