Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Sibiu Cycling Tour

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe 26:1114
02 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:025
03 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:043
04 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 01:30
05 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 01:47
06 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 01:50
07 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 02:01
08 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 02:05
09 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 02:05
10 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 02:20
11 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 02:22
12 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:28
13 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive + 02:30
14 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 02:35
15 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 02:35
16 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 02:41
17 Martin Nessler Cycling Team Friuli + 02:42
18 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 02:44
19 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:46
20 Petr Kelemen CCC Development Team + 02:58
21 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 02:58
22 Anatoliy Budyak Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:01
23 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive + 03:04
24 Paolo Toto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 03:07
25 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 03:07
26 Davide Rebellin Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03:10
27 Emanuel Piaskowy Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 03:12
28 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 03:17
29 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:17
30 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 03:18
31 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 03:20
32 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 03:20
33 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 03:23
34 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 03:23
35 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 03:25
36 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 03:27
37 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 03:30
38 Thomas Devaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 03:30
39 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 03:31
40 Meindert Weulink A Bloc CT + 03:31
41 Mel Van Der Veekens A Bloc CT + 03:32
42 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 03:37
43 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 03:37
44 Daniel Crista Romania + 03:38
45 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 03:40
46 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 03:43
47 Marcin Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:44
48 Adriaan Janssen A Bloc CT + 03:48
49 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:49
50 Stijn Appel A Bloc CT + 03:49
51 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:51
52 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:51
53 Antoine Debons Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 03:53
54 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:54
55 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 03:55
56 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 03:56
57 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive + 03:58
58 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 04:07
59 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:08
60 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 04:08
61 Dario Puccioni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 04:09
62 Andrea Meucci Amore & Vita | P: + 04:13
63 Michal Podlaski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 04:13
64 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 04:21
65 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:22
66 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 04:22
67 Luca Raggio D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 04:22
68 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 04:27
69 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:28
70 Charly Petelin Amore & Vita | P: + 04:30
71 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 04:34
72 Jeen De Jong A Bloc CT + 04:35
73 Tomasz Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 04:41
74 Valere Thiebaud Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 04:43
75 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:45
76 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:45
77 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:47
78 Simone Sano Team Novak + 04:48
79 Matteo Rotondi Work Service Dynatek Vega + 04:52
80 Valter Ghigino D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 04:58
81 Antonio Santoro Work Service Dynatek Vega + 04:59
82 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 05:03
83 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 05:03
84 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 05:06
85 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 05:11
86 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 05:13
87 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria Automotive + 05:19
88 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 05:24
89 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:33
90 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 05:33
91 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 05:35
92 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:35
93 Matija Lojen Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05:36
94 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:47
95 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:47
96 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 05:50
97 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:55
98 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 05:57
99 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 06:02
100 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 06:03
101 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 06:10
102 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 06:19
103 Manuel Zobrist Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 06:20
104 Adi Marcu Romania + 06:25
OOT Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R
OOT Ivar Slik A Bloc CT
OOT Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria Automotive
OOT Filippo Ferronato Cycling Team Friuli
OOT Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
OOT Valentin Plesea Romania
OOT Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski
OOT Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Kasper
OOT Balazs Rozsa Team Novak
OOT Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid
OOT Yegor Dementyev Team Novak
OOT Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
OOT Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania
OOT Karol Kuklewicz Wibatech Merx 7R
OOT Ciprian Jitaru Giotti Victoria Automotive
OOT Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation
OOT Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team
OOT Dusan Kalaba Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNS Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe 09:21:06
02 1 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:01
03 - Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:52
04 - Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 02:47
05 1 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 05:22
06 1 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:54
07 7 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 07:41
08 1 Davide Rebellin Meridiana - Kamen Team + 07:47
09 4 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 07:59
10 2 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:04
11 - Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 08:13
12 3 Petr Kelemen CCC Development Team + 08:16
13 5 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 08:25
14 4 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 08:50
15 1 Emanuel Piaskowy Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 09:39
16 1 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 09:49
17 2 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 10:24
18 1 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 10:56
19 2 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:00
20 2 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 11:21
21 4 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 11:50
22 2 Antoine Debons Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 11:50
23 5 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:51
24 1 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 11:54
25 1 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 12:37
26 3 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive + 12:56
27 4 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 12:58
28 9 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 13:21
29 3 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 13:25
30 2 Luca Raggio D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 14:05
31 1 Anatoliy Budyak Wibatech Merx 7R + 14:09
32 2 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 14:29
33 6 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 15:04
34 1 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 15:05
35 4 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 15:11
36 - Marcin Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 15:12
37 3 Dario Puccioni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 15:21
38 5 Michal Podlaski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 15:21
39 1 Jeen De Jong A Bloc CT + 16:30
40 - Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 16:40
41 1 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 18:55
42 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:09
43 4 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 20:18
44 2 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 20:21
45 3 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 20:33
46 2 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 20:47
47 3 Martin Nessler Cycling Team Friuli + 20:53
48 5 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 21:17
49 2 Paolo Toto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 21:23
50 5 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 21:35
51 2 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive + 21:38
52 6 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 21:45
53 - Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 22:03
54 2 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 22:37
55 10 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 22:42
56 3 Stijn Appel A Bloc CT + 23:34
57 - Tomasz Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 23:47
58 6 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:59
59 3 Meindert Weulink A Bloc CT + 24:48
60 - Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 25:40
61 - Antonio Santoro Work Service Dynatek Vega + 25:45
62 1 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 26:16
63 3 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 26:29
64 3 Adriaan Janssen A Bloc CT + 27:01
65 1 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria Automotive + 27:08
66 1 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 27:20
67 1 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 28:15
68 6 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 28:53
69 - Matteo Rotondi Work Service Dynatek Vega + 29:27
70 3 Andrea Meucci Amore & Vita | P: + 29:32
71 6 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive + 29:57
72 3 Valere Thiebaud Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 30:12
73 2 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 30:13
74 2 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 30:52
75 3 Mel Van Der Veekens A Bloc CT + 31:17
76 5 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 32:44
77 7 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:16
78 9 Thomas Devaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 33:19
79 7 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 33:52
80 9 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 34:08
81 1 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:32
82 6 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 34:35
83 14 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 34:48
84 12 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 34:50
85 5 Valter Ghigino D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 35:07
86 6 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 35:29
87 5 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 35:32
88 3 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 35:56
89 4 Manuel Zobrist Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 36:03
90 4 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 36:26
91 4 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 36:30
92 7 Simone Sano Team Novak + 36:36
93 11 Daniel Crista Romania + 37:59
94 7 Charly Petelin Amore & Vita | P: + 38:18
95 10 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 38:56
96 4 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 39:10
97 14 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 42:38
98 11 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 45:29
99 11 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 45:35
100 12 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 45:42
101 7 Adi Marcu Romania + 45:54
102 11 Matija Lojen Meridiana - Kamen Team + 46:18
103 12 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 52:19
104 12 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 53:31
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe 50
2 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe 42
3 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation 36
4 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence 28
5 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper 26
6 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team 25
7 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 25
8 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe 25
9 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team 20
10 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team 19
11 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
12 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team 16
13 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
14 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM 14
15 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence 14
16 Matteo Rotondi Work Service Dynatek Vega 12
17 Petr Kelemen CCC Development Team 10
18 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid 10
19 Serghei Tvetcov Romania 10
20 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW 10
21 Davide Rebellin Meridiana - Kamen Team 9
22 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze - Serce Polski 9
23 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid 8
24 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence 8
25 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania 8
26 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: 7
27 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega 7
28 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team 7
29 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW 7
30 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper 6
31 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper 6
32 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team 6
33 Manuel Zobrist Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5
34 Adriaan Janssen A Bloc CT 4
35 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3
36 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive 3
37 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 3
38 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW 2
39 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation 1
40 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 1
Info
Nation Romania
Date July 26
Where Curmatura Stezii -> Arena Platos Paltinis
What 03.Stage
Distance 12.5 km