Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Sibiu Cycling Tour

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 03:3414
02 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 025
03 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 033
04 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 05
05 Matteo Rotondi Work Service Dynatek Vega + 09
06 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
07 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 12
08 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 13
09 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
10 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 15
11 Manuel Zobrist Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 16
12 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
13 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
14 Karol Kuklewicz Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
15 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 17
16 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 17
17 Emanuel Piaskowy Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 18
18 Petr Kelemen CCC Development Team + 18
19 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 18
20 Valter Ghigino D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 18
21 Mel Van Der Veekens A Bloc CT + 20
22 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 21
23 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21
24 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 21
25 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 22
26 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 23
27 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 23
28 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 24
29 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 24
30 Pawel Szostka Wibatech Merx 7R + 25
31 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 25
32 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 25
33 Andrea Meucci Amore & Vita | P: + 27
34 Adriaan Janssen A Bloc CT + 27
35 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 27
36 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive + 27
37 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 27
38 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 28
39 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 29
40 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30
41 Meindert Weulink A Bloc CT + 30
42 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 30
43 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Kasper + 31
44 Davide Rebellin Meridiana - Kamen Team + 31
45 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana - Kamen Team + 31
46 Simone Sano Team Novak + 34
47 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 34
48 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 35
49 Stijn Appel A Bloc CT + 36
50 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
51 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 36
52 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
53 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 36
54 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 37
55 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 38
56 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 39
57 Marcin Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 39
58 Ciprian Jitaru Giotti Victoria Automotive + 39
59 Daniel Crista Romania + 39
60 Anatoliy Budyak Wibatech Merx 7R + 40
61 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 40
62 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 41
63 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 42
64 Charly Petelin Amore & Vita | P: + 43
65 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 43
66 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive + 43
67 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria Automotive + 44
68 Dario Puccioni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 44
69 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 45
70 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 45
71 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 45
72 Jeen De Jong A Bloc CT + 45
73 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 46
74 Valere Thiebaud Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 46
75 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 46
76 Adi Marcu Romania + 49
77 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 50
78 Paolo Toto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 50
79 Antoine Debons Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 50
80 Thomas Devaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 51
81 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 51
82 Tomasz Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 51
83 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 51
84 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 51
85 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 52
86 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 53
87 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 53
88 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 56
89 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 56
90 Luca Raggio D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 57
91 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria Automotive + 57
92 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 57
93 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 57
94 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 58
95 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 58
96 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 58
97 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 01:00
98 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 01:00
99 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 01:00
100 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01
101 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:03
102 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 01:03
103 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 01:03
104 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 01:04
105 Michal Podlaski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:04
106 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:04
107 Filippo Ferronato Cycling Team Friuli + 01:05
108 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:08
109 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:12
110 Antonio Santoro Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:12
111 Nicholas Rinaldi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 01:13
112 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13
113 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 01:15
114 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:15
115 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 01:15
116 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 01:18
117 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:28
118 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive + 01:33
119 Martin Nessler Cycling Team Friuli + 01:33
120 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:47
121 Ivar Slik A Bloc CT + 01:49
122 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59
123 Matija Lojen Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:02
124 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 02:21
125 Valentin Plesea Romania + 02:32
126 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 02:53
127 Michael Bresciani D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 03:26
128 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 03:26
DNS Lovro Matek Meridiana - Kamen Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 03:34
02 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 02
03 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 03
04 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 05
05 Matteo Rotondi Work Service Dynatek Vega + 09
06 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
07 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 12
08 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 13
09 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
10 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 15
11 Manuel Zobrist Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 16
12 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
13 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
14 Karol Kuklewicz Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
15 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 17
16 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 17
17 Emanuel Piaskowy Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 18
18 Petr Kelemen CCC Development Team + 18
19 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 18
20 Valter Ghigino D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 18
21 Mel Van Der Veekens A Bloc CT + 20
22 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 21
23 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21
24 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 21
25 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 22
26 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 23
27 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 23
28 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 24
29 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 24
30 Pawel Szostka Wibatech Merx 7R + 25
31 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 25
32 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 25
33 Andrea Meucci Amore & Vita | P: + 27
34 Adriaan Janssen A Bloc CT + 27
35 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 27
36 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive + 27
37 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 27
38 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 28
39 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 29
40 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30
41 Meindert Weulink A Bloc CT + 30
42 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 30
43 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Kasper + 31
44 Davide Rebellin Meridiana - Kamen Team + 31
45 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana - Kamen Team + 31
46 Simone Sano Team Novak + 34
47 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 34
48 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 35
49 Stijn Appel A Bloc CT + 36
50 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
51 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 36
52 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
53 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 36
54 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 37
55 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 38
56 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 39
57 Marcin Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 39
58 Ciprian Jitaru Giotti Victoria Automotive + 39
59 Daniel Crista Romania + 39
60 Anatoliy Budyak Wibatech Merx 7R + 40
61 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 40
62 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 41
63 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 42
64 Charly Petelin Amore & Vita | P: + 43
65 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 43
66 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive + 43
67 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria Automotive + 44
68 Dario Puccioni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 44
69 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 45
70 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 45
71 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 45
72 Jeen De Jong A Bloc CT + 45
73 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 46
74 Valere Thiebaud Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 46
75 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 46
76 Adi Marcu Romania + 49
77 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 50
78 Paolo Toto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 50
79 Antoine Debons Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 50
80 Thomas Devaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 51
81 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 51
82 Tomasz Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 51
83 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 51
84 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 51
85 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 52
86 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 53
87 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 53
88 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 56
89 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 56
90 Luca Raggio D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 57
91 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria Automotive + 57
92 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 57
93 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 57
94 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 58
95 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 58
96 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 58
97 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 01:00
98 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 01:00
99 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 01:00
100 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01
101 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:03
102 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 01:03
103 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 01:03
104 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 01:04
105 Michal Podlaski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:04
106 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:04
107 Filippo Ferronato Cycling Team Friuli + 01:05
108 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:08
109 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:12
110 Antonio Santoro Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:12
111 Nicholas Rinaldi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 01:13
112 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13
113 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 01:15
114 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:15
115 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 01:15
116 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 01:18
117 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:28
118 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive + 01:33
119 Martin Nessler Cycling Team Friuli + 01:33
120 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:47
121 Ivar Slik A Bloc CT + 01:49
122 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59
123 Matija Lojen Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:02
124 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 02:21
125 Valentin Plesea Romania + 02:32
126 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 02:53
127 Michael Bresciani D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 03:26
128 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 03:26
Info
Nation Romania
Date July 23
Where Sibiu -> Sibiu
What Prologue
Distance 2.5 km
Leader N.Holler
Youth K.Walkowiak
Points N.Holler