Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 03:3414
02 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 025
03 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 033
04 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 05
05 Matteo Rotondi Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 09
06 Jon Knolle SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
07 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 12
08 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 13
09 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
10 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 15
11 Manuel Zobrist Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 16
12 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
13 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
14 Karol Kuklewicz Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
15 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 17
16 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 17
17 Emanuel Piaskowy Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 18
18 Petr Kelemen CCC Development Team + 18
19 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 18
20 Valter Ghigino D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 18
21 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 20
22 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 21
23 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21
24 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 21
25 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-hansgrohe + 22
26 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 23
27 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 23
28 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 24
29 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 24
30 Pawel Szostka Wibatech Merx 7R + 25
31 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 25
32 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 25
33 Andrea Meucci Amore & Vita | P: + 27
34 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 27
35 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 27
36 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria + 27
37 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 27
38 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 28
39 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 29
40 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30
41 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 30
42 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 30
43 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Kasper + 31
44 Davide Rebellin Meridiana - Kamen Team + 31
45 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana - Kamen Team + 31
46 Simone Sano Team Novak + 34
47 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 34
48 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 35
49 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 36
50 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
51 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 36
52 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
53 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 36
54 Per Münstermann SKS Sauerland NRW + 37
55 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 38
56 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 39
57 Marcin Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 39
58 Ciprian Jitaru Giotti Victoria + 39
59 Daniel Crista Romania + 39
60 Anatolii Budiak Wibatech Merx 7R + 40
61 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 40
62 Lars Kulbe SKS Sauerland NRW + 41
63 Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe + 42
64 Charly Petelin Amore & Vita | P: + 43
65 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 43
66 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria + 43
67 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria + 44
68 Dario Puccioni Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 44
69 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 45
70 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 45
71 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 45
72 Jeen De Jong À Bloc CT + 45
73 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 46
74 Valere Thiebaud Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 46
75 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 46
76 Adi Marcu Romania + 49
77 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 50
78 Paolo Toto Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 50
79 Antoine Debons Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 50
80 Thomas Devaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 51
81 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 51
82 Tomasz Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 51
83 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 51
84 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 51
85 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 52
86 Johannes Adamietz SKS Sauerland NRW + 53
87 Raul Colombo Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 53
88 Johannes Hodapp SKS Sauerland NRW + 56
89 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 56
90 Luca Raggio D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 57
91 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria + 57
92 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 57
93 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 57
94 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 58
95 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 58
96 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 58
97 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 01:00
98 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 01:00
99 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 01:00
100 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01
101 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:03
102 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 01:03
103 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 01:03
104 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 01:04
105 Michal Podlaski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:04
106 Michel Gießelmann SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:04
107 Filippo Ferronato Cycling Team Friuli + 01:05
108 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:08
109 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 01:12
110 Antonio Santoro Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 01:12
111 Nicholas Rinaldi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 01:13
112 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13
113 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 01:15
114 Federico Burchio Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 01:15
115 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 01:15
116 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 01:18
117 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe + 01:28
118 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria + 01:33
119 Martin Nessler Cycling Team Friuli + 01:33
120 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:47
121 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 01:49
122 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59
123 Matija Lojen Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:02
124 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 02:21
125 Valentin Plesea Romania + 02:32
126 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 02:53
127 Michael Bresciani D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 03:26
128 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 03:26
DNS Lovro Matek Meridiana - Kamen Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 03:34
02 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team + 02
03 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 03
04 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 05
05 Matteo Rotondi Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 09
06 Jon Knolle SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
07 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 12
08 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 13
09 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
10 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 15
11 Manuel Zobrist Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 16
12 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
13 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
14 Karol Kuklewicz Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
15 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 17
16 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 17
17 Emanuel Piaskowy Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 18
18 Petr Kelemen CCC Development Team + 18
19 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 18
20 Valter Ghigino D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 18
21 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 20
22 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 21
23 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21
24 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 21
25 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-hansgrohe + 22
26 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 23
27 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 23
28 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 24
29 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 24
30 Pawel Szostka Wibatech Merx 7R + 25
31 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 25
32 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 25
33 Andrea Meucci Amore & Vita | P: + 27
34 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 27
35 Piotr Brozyna Voster ATS Team + 27
36 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria + 27
37 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 27
38 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 28
39 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 29
40 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30
41 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 30
42 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 30
43 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Kasper + 31
44 Davide Rebellin Meridiana - Kamen Team + 31
45 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana - Kamen Team + 31
46 Simone Sano Team Novak + 34
47 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 34
48 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 35
49 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 36
50 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
51 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 36
52 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
53 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 36
54 Per Münstermann SKS Sauerland NRW + 37
55 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 38
56 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 39
57 Marcin Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 39
58 Ciprian Jitaru Giotti Victoria + 39
59 Daniel Crista Romania + 39
60 Anatolii Budiak Wibatech Merx 7R + 40
61 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 40
62 Lars Kulbe SKS Sauerland NRW + 41
63 Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe + 42
64 Charly Petelin Amore & Vita | P: + 43
65 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 43
66 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria + 43
67 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria + 44
68 Dario Puccioni Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 44
69 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 45
70 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 45
71 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 45
72 Jeen De Jong À Bloc CT + 45
73 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 46
74 Valere Thiebaud Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 46
75 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 46
76 Adi Marcu Romania + 49
77 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 50
78 Paolo Toto Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 50
79 Antoine Debons Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 50
80 Thomas Devaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 51
81 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 51
82 Tomasz Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 51
83 Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 51
84 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 51
85 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 52
86 Johannes Adamietz SKS Sauerland NRW + 53
87 Raul Colombo Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 53
88 Johannes Hodapp SKS Sauerland NRW + 56
89 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 56
90 Luca Raggio D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 57
91 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria + 57
92 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 57
93 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 57
94 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 58
95 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 58
96 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 58
97 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 01:00
98 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 01:00
99 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 01:00
100 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01
101 Marek Rutkiewicz Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:03
102 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 01:03
103 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 01:03
104 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 01:04
105 Michal Podlaski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 01:04
106 Michel Gießelmann SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:04
107 Filippo Ferronato Cycling Team Friuli + 01:05
108 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:08
109 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 01:12
110 Antonio Santoro Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 01:12
111 Nicholas Rinaldi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 01:13
112 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13
113 Balazs Rozsa Team Novak + 01:15
114 Federico Burchio Work Service-Dynatek-Vega + 01:15
115 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 01:15
116 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 01:18
117 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe + 01:28
118 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria + 01:33
119 Martin Nessler Cycling Team Friuli + 01:33
120 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:47
121 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 01:49
122 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59
123 Matija Lojen Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:02
124 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 02:21
125 Valentin Plesea Romania + 02:32
126 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 02:53
127 Michael Bresciani D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 03:26
128 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici Romania + 03:26
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team 00:03:36
02 Jon Knolle SKS Sauerland NRW + 08
03 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 11
04 Szymon Krawczyk CCC Development Team + 15
05 Petr Kelemen CCC Development Team + 16
06 Valter Ghigino D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 16
07 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 18
08 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 19
09 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 21
10 Pawel Szostka Wibatech Merx 7R + 23
11 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 25
12 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 28
13 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 34
14 Per Münstermann SKS Sauerland NRW + 35
15 Marcin Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 37
16 Ciprian Jitaru Giotti Victoria + 37
17 Lars Kulbe SKS Sauerland NRW + 39
18 Valere Thiebaud Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 44
19 Adi Marcu Romania + 47
20 Antoine Debons Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 48
21 Tomasz Budzinski Wibatech Merx 7R + 49
22 Johannes Adamietz SKS Sauerland NRW + 51
23 Johannes Hodapp SKS Sauerland NRW + 54
24 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 55
25 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 58
26 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 58
27 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 58
28 Dominik Gorak CCC Development Team + 01:01
29 Michel Gießelmann SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:02
30 Filippo Ferronato Cycling Team Friuli + 01:03
31 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 01:13
32 Martin Nessler Cycling Team Friuli + 01:31
33 Matija Lojen Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:00
Information
Nation Romania
Date 23rd July
Where Sibiu -> Sibiu
What Prologue
Distance 2.5 km
Other
Embed Results