Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Sibiu Cycling Tour | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Riccardo Stacchiotti Giotti Victoria-Palomar 03:52:5414
02 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 005
03 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 003
04 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 00
05 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
06 Leonardo Bonifazio Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
07 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
08 Federico Burchio D'Amico - UM Tools + 00
09 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
10 Nico Selenati Akros-Thömus + 00
11 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 00
12 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 00
13 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx + 00
14 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 00
15 Viktor Filutas Pannon Cycling Team + 00
16 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 00
17 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 00
18 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 00
19 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
20 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
21 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 00
22 Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine + 00
23 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 00
24 Mattia Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 00
25 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
26 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 00
27 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
28 Vitaliy Buts Ukraine + 00
29 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
30 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
31 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
32 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 00
33 Jacopo Mosca D'Amico - UM Tools + 00
34 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
35 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
36 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
37 Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
38 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
39 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 00
40 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico - UM Tools + 00
41 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 00
42 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
43 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 00
44 Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus + 00
45 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 00
46 Denis Marian Vulcan Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 00
47 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 00
48 Rick Pluimers Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
49 Yannis Voisard Akros-Thömus + 00
50 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 00
51 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 00
52 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 00
53 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 00
54 Oleksandr Golovash Ukraine + 00
55 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 00
56 Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
57 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 00
58 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
59 Daniel Arroyave Team Novak + 00
60 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
61 Roman Kustadinchev D'Amico - UM Tools + 00
62 Franco Orocito D'Amico - UM Tools + 00
63 Janos Pelikan Pannon Cycling Team + 00
64 Vladyslav Soltasiuk Ukraine + 00
65 Alexander Amiri 303 Project + 00
66 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 00
67 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 30
68 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 34
69 Timo Güller Akros-Thömus + 34
70 Antoine Aebi Akros-Thömus + 40
71 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 40
72 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 40
73 Mykyta Zubenko Ukraine + 40
74 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 48
75 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 01:11
76 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 01:11
77 Daniel Crista Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 02:46
78 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 03:04
DNF Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Austin Stephens 303 Project
DNF Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17:29:24
02 - Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
03 - Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 39
04 1 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 41
05 1 Serghei Tvetcov + 42
06 - Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 44
07 - Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 50
08 - Mattia Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 01:00
09 - Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 01:01
10 - Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 01:07
11 - Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:27
12 - Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:32
13 - Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus + 01:46
14 - Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:52
15 - Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 02:34
16 - Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:47
17 - Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 02:56
18 - Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 03:13
19 - Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 03:22
20 - Vitaliy Buts + 03:40
21 - Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 03:59
22 - Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:02
23 - Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 04:08
24 - Ivan Martinelli D'Amico - UM Tools + 04:33
25 - Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 04:45
26 2 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:02
27 1 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx + 05:04
28 1 Andriy Vasylyuk + 05:05
29 - Jacopo Mosca D'Amico - UM Tools + 06:27
30 - Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 06:44
31 - Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 08:26
32 - Yannis Voisard Akros-Thömus + 09:59
33 - Oleksandr Golovash + 10:03
34 - Viktor Filutas Pannon Cycling Team + 10:33
35 - Rick Pluimers Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10:45
36 - Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 11:23
37 - Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 12:25
38 - Denis Marian Vulcan Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 12:51
39 - Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:15
40 - Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 13:37
41 - Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 13:41
42 - Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 14:14
43 1 Daniel Arroyave Team Novak + 14:53
44 1 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 15:34
45 - Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 16:12
46 - Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:23
47 - Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 17:28
48 - Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 18:48
49 - Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 20:06
50 - Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town - A Block CT + 22:03
51 - Franco Orocito D'Amico - UM Tools + 28:21
52 1 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 28:46
53 1 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28:49
54 - Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 29:43
55 1 Janos Pelikan Pannon Cycling Team + 29:51
56 1 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 29:59
57 - Roman Kustadinchev D'Amico - UM Tools + 31:47
58 1 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 31:56
59 1 Leonardo Bonifazio Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 32:14
60 1 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 32:24
61 3 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 33:03
62 - Mykyta Zubenko + 34:20
63 - Vladyslav Soltasiuk + 34:36
64 1 Riccardo Stacchiotti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 36:10
65 3 Federico Burchio D'Amico - UM Tools + 37:26
66 2 Daniel Crista Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 39:01
67 3 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 40:06
68 3 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 41:53
69 4 Alexander Amiri 303 Project + 43:55
70 2 Antoine Aebi Akros-Thömus + 44:13
71 3 Nico Selenati Akros-Thömus + 45:32
72 3 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 45:46
73 3 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 49:03
74 3 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 50:10
75 3 Timo Güller Akros-Thömus + 52:13
76 3 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 58:14
77 4 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 59:17
78 4 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:05:14
Info
Nations Romania
Date July 7th
Where Sibiu -> Sibiu
What 04.Stage
Distance 169.5 km
Leader K.Rivera
Youth K.Rivera
Points R.Stacchiotti
Mountain D.Muñoz
Sprint J.Suter