Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Sibiu Cycling Tour | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: 04:16:0414
02 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 005
03 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 043
04 Mattia Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 09
05 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
06 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
07 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
08 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 09
09 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 09
10 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 09
11 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 14
12 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 20
13 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 34
14 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 40
15 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 43
16 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 43
17 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 46
18 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 52
19 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 01:03
20 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 01:07
21 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 01:12
22 Viktor Filutas Pannon Cycling Team + 01:22
23 Vitaliy Buts Ukraine + 01:22
24 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:25
25 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 01:25
26 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx + 01:25
27 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:25
28 Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine + 01:25
29 Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus + 01:31
30 Denis Marian Vulcan Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 01:35
31 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico - UM Tools + 01:38
32 Yannis Voisard Akros-Thömus + 01:40
33 Jacopo Mosca D'Amico - UM Tools + 03:03
34 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 03:03
35 Oleksandr Golovash Ukraine + 03:10
36 Vladyslav Soltasiuk Ukraine + 03:10
37 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 03:32
38 Daniel Arroyave Team Novak + 06:15
39 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 06:15
40 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 07:03
41 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:03
42 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 07:03
43 Rick Pluimers Monkey Town - A Block CT + 07:03
44 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 07:03
45 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 07:09
46 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:09
47 Daniel Crista Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 07:55
48 Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town - A Block CT + 08:52
49 Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 09:12
50 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 11:27
51 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 11:30
52 Franco Orocito D'Amico - UM Tools + 11:30
53 Mykyta Zubenko Ukraine + 11:30
54 Leonardo Bonifazio Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 11:30
55 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:30
56 Roman Kustadinchev D'Amico - UM Tools + 11:30
57 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 11:30
58 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 11:30
59 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 11:30
60 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 12:49
61 Federico Burchio D'Amico - UM Tools + 13:07
62 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:40
63 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 14:52
64 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:28
65 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 15:28
66 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15:28
67 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 15:28
68 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 15:28
69 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 15:28
70 Alexander Amiri 303 Project + 15:28
71 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 15:28
72 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 15:38
73 Timo Güller Akros-Thömus + 15:38
74 Antoine Aebi Akros-Thömus + 15:38
75 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 15:38
76 Riccardo Stacchiotti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 15:38
77 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 15:58
78 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 15:58
79 Janos Pelikan Pannon Cycling Team + 16:40
80 Nico Selenati Akros-Thömus + 17:39
81 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 17:39
82 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 22:31
DNF Oleksandr Prevar Ukraine
DNF Lars Loohuis Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Aleksandr Smirnov Lokosphinx
DNF Andrea Meucci Amore & Vita | P:
DNF Lorant Balazsi Team Novak
DNF David Alexander Maidana Ortiz Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy
DNF Kacper Walkowiak CCC Development Team
DNF Andras Forray Pannon Cycling Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13:36:30
02 - Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
03 1 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 40
04 1 Serghei Tvetcov + 42
05 1 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 43
06 2 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 44
07 - Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 50
08 1 Mattia Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 01:00
09 2 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 01:01
10 3 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 01:07
11 4 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:27
12 - Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:32
13 10 Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus + 01:46
14 4 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:52
15 1 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 02:34
16 1 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:47
17 1 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 02:56
18 4 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 03:13
19 - Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 03:22
20 - Vitaliy Buts + 03:40
21 4 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 03:59
22 1 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:02
23 - Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 04:08
24 2 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico - UM Tools + 04:33
25 11 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 04:45
26 3 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx + 05:04
27 3 Andriy Vasylyuk + 05:05
28 5 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:08
29 1 Jacopo Mosca D'Amico - UM Tools + 06:27
30 1 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 06:44
31 9 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 08:26
32 9 Yannis Voisard Akros-Thömus + 09:59
33 6 Oleksandr Golovash + 10:03
34 9 Viktor Filutas Pannon Cycling Team + 10:33
35 3 Rick Pluimers Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10:45
36 10 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 11:23
37 - Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 12:25
38 9 Denis Marian Vulcan Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 12:51
39 3 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:15
40 5 Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 13:37
41 3 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 13:41
42 18 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 14:14
43 16 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 14:23
44 2 Daniel Arroyave Team Novak + 14:53
45 11 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 15:41
46 2 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:23
47 2 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 17:30
48 - Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 18:48
49 1 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 20:06
50 2 Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town - A Block CT + 22:03
51 6 Franco Orocito D'Amico - UM Tools + 28:21
52 2 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28:49
53 - Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 28:52
54 1 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 29:13
55 6 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 29:22
56 5 Janos Pelikan Pannon Cycling Team + 29:51
57 2 Roman Kustadinchev D'Amico - UM Tools + 31:47
58 - Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 31:52
59 1 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 31:56
60 2 Leonardo Bonifazio Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 32:14
61 5 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 32:28
62 2 Mykyta Zubenko + 33:40
63 14 Vladyslav Soltasiuk + 34:36
64 9 Daniel Crista Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 36:15
65 4 Riccardo Stacchiotti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 36:20
66 2 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 37:14
67 4 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 37:19
68 2 Federico Burchio D'Amico - UM Tools + 37:26
69 - Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 38:41
70 3 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 40:06
71 5 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 41:53
72 1 Antoine Aebi Akros-Thömus + 43:33
73 1 Alexander Amiri 303 Project + 43:55
74 4 Nico Selenati Akros-Thömus + 45:32
75 - Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 45:46
76 2 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 48:15
77 2 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 50:10
78 2 Timo Güller Akros-Thömus + 51:39
79 6 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 57:34
80 7 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 57:38
81 5 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 59:17
82 1 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:02:10
Info
Nations Romania
Date July 6th
Where Sibiu -> Păltiniş
What 03.Stage
Distance 159.4 km
Leader K.Rivera
Youth K.Rivera
Points K.Rivera
Mountain K.Rivera
Sprint J.Suter