Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli 02:5914
02 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 025
03 Ivar Slik Monkey Town + 033
04 Jason Van Dalen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 03
05 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 03
06 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04
07 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 04
08 Nicolas Marini MSTina-Focus + 05
09 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 05
10 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 05
11 Luuc Bugter Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 06
12 Jens Van Den Dool Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 06
13 Sjoerd Bax Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 07
14 Daniel Crista Romania + 07
15 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07
16 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Renfer SA + 08
17 Peter Schulting Monkey Town + 08
18 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 08
19 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09
20 Marijn Van Den Berg Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 09
21 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09
22 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 09
23 Josef Cerný Elkov - Author + 09
24 Marius Petrache Romania + 09
25 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 10
26 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
27 Adriaan Janssen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 11
28 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre MSTina-Focus + 12
29 Pawel Franczak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12
30 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 12
31 Joel Suter Akros - Renfer SA + 12
32 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 12
33 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 13
34 Stefan Bissegger Akros - Renfer SA + 13
35 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 13
36 Jan Rajchart Elkov - Author + 13
37 Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 13
38 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 13
39 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 14
40 Maxim Rusnac Moldova + 14
41 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14
42 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 14
43 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
44 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 15
45 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 15
46 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16
47 Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 16
48 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Prodir + 17
49 Justin Paroz Akros - Renfer SA + 17
50 Chris Horner Team Illuminate + 17
51 Martin Mahdar Dukla Banska Bystrica + 17
52 Emanuele Onesti D'Amico - Utensilnord + 18
53 Thomas Buchacek Elkov - Author + 18
54 Adrian Honkisz Wibatech Merx 7R + 19
55 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli + 19
56 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 19
57 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 19
58 Bartosz Warchol Wibatech Merx 7R + 19
59 Lois Dufaux Akros - Renfer SA + 19
60 Geoffrey Langat Bike Aid + 19
61 Franco Orocito D'Amico - Utensilnord + 20
62 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 20
63 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 20
64 José Manuel Gutiérrez Massi - Kuwait + 20
65 Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 20
66 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 21
67 Yannis Voisard Akros - Renfer SA + 21
68 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 22
69 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 22
70 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 22
71 Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 22
72 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 23
73 Andrea Garosio D'Amico - Utensilnord + 24
74 Veaceslav Rusnac Moldova + 25
75 Andrii Bratashchuk Team Novak + 25
76 Ettore Carlini D'Amico - Utensilnord + 25
77 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico - Utensilnord + 25
78 Ivan Sosa Androni Giocattoli + 25
79 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 26
80 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 27
81 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
82 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi - Kuwait + 28
83 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 28
84 Andrei Vrabii Moldova + 29
85 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi - Kuwait + 29
86 Dan-Mihai Babaita Romania + 29
87 Peter Laszlo Team Novak + 29
88 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 29
89 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 29
90 Jorge Ferrer Bueno Massi - Kuwait + 30
91 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31
92 Lorant Balazsi Team Novak + 32
93 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 32
94 Hilari Redondo Corbera Massi - Kuwait + 33
95 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 35
96 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 40
97 Wojciech Sykala Wibatech Merx 7R + 45
98 Andrei Ruscov Moldova + 46
99 Roland Horvath Romania + 52
100 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 54
101 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:07
102 Davide Gabburo Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01:57
103 Kacper Kistowski Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:11
104 Francesco Bettini D'Amico - Utensilnord + 03:55
105 Norbert Banaszek Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:55
106 Valentin Plesea Romania + 03:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli 02:59
02 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 02
03 Ivar Slik Monkey Town + 03
04 Jason Van Dalen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 03
05 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 03
06 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04
07 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 04
08 Nicolas Marini MSTina-Focus + 05
09 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 05
10 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 05
11 Luuc Bugter Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 06
12 Jens Van Den Dool Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 06
13 Sjoerd Bax Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 07
14 Daniel Crista Romania + 07
15 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07
16 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Renfer SA + 08
17 Peter Schulting Monkey Town + 08
18 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 08
19 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09
20 Marijn Van Den Berg Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 09
21 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09
22 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 09
23 Josef Cerný Elkov - Author + 09
24 Marius Petrache Romania + 09
25 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 10
26 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
27 Adriaan Janssen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 11
28 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre MSTina-Focus + 12
29 Pawel Franczak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12
30 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 12
31 Joel Suter Akros - Renfer SA + 12
32 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 12
33 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 13
34 Stefan Bissegger Akros - Renfer SA + 13
35 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 13
36 Jan Rajchart Elkov - Author + 13
37 Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 13
38 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 13
39 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 14
40 Maxim Rusnac Moldova + 14
41 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14
42 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 14
43 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
44 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 15
45 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 15
46 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16
47 Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 16
48 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Prodir + 17
49 Justin Paroz Akros - Renfer SA + 17
50 Chris Horner Team Illuminate + 17
51 Martin Mahdar Dukla Banska Bystrica + 17
52 Emanuele Onesti D'Amico - Utensilnord + 18
53 Thomas Buchacek Elkov - Author + 18
54 Adrian Honkisz Wibatech Merx 7R + 19
55 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli + 19
56 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 19
57 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 19
58 Bartosz Warchol Wibatech Merx 7R + 19
59 Lois Dufaux Akros - Renfer SA + 19
60 Geoffrey Langat Bike Aid + 19
61 Franco Orocito D'Amico - Utensilnord + 20
62 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 20
63 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 20
64 José Manuel Gutiérrez Massi - Kuwait + 20
65 Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 20
66 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 21
67 Yannis Voisard Akros - Renfer SA + 21
68 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 22
69 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 22
70 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 22
71 Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 22
72 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 23
73 Andrea Garosio D'Amico - Utensilnord + 24
74 Veaceslav Rusnac Moldova + 25
75 Andrii Bratashchuk Team Novak + 25
76 Ettore Carlini D'Amico - Utensilnord + 25
77 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico - Utensilnord + 25
78 Ivan Sosa Androni Giocattoli + 25
79 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 26
80 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 27
81 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
82 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi - Kuwait + 28
83 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 28
84 Andrei Vrabii Moldova + 29
85 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi - Kuwait + 29
86 Dan-Mihai Babaita Romania + 29
87 Peter Laszlo Team Novak + 29
88 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 29
89 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 29
90 Jorge Ferrer Bueno Massi - Kuwait + 30
91 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31
92 Lorant Balazsi Team Novak + 32
93 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 32
94 Hilari Redondo Corbera Massi - Kuwait + 33
95 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 35
96 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 40
97 Wojciech Sykala Wibatech Merx 7R + 45
98 Andrei Ruscov Moldova + 46
99 Roland Horvath Romania + 52
100 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 54
101 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:07
102 Davide Gabburo Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01:57
103 Kacper Kistowski Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:11
104 Francesco Bettini D'Amico - Utensilnord + 03:55
105 Norbert Banaszek Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:55
106 Valentin Plesea Romania + 03:55
Information
Nation Romania
Date 5th July
Where Sibiu -> Sibiu
What Prologue
Distance 2.2 km
Leader D.Ballerini
Youth J.Van Den Dool
Other
Embed Results