2019 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo 01:21:5601 01:21:45
02 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0002 + 01
03 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0003 + 02
04 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 0004 + 11
05 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0005 + 11
06 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 0006 + 11
07 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Team Bridgelane + 0007 + 11
08 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0008 + 11
09 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 0009 + 11
10 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0010 + 11
11 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 0011 + 11
12 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0012 + 11
13 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Team Ukyo + 0013 + 11
14 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0014 + 11
15 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0015 + 11
16 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0016 + 11
17 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0017 + 11
18 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0018 + 11
19 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 0019 + 11
20 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 0020 + 11
21 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0021 + 11
22 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0022 + 11
23 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0023 + 11
24 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0024 + 11
25 James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0025 + 11
26 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 0026 + 11
27 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 LX Cycling Team + 0027 + 11
28 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0028 + 11
29 Sam Crome 1993 Team Ukyo + 0029 + 11
30 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 0030 + 11
31 Seok Hyun Ham 1995 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0031 + 11
32 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0032 + 11
33 Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0033 + 11
34 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 0034 + 11
35 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0035 + 11
36 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 0036 + 11
37 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 0037 + 11
38 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 0038 + 11
39 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0039 + 11
40 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 0040 + 11
41 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0041 + 11
42 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Insam Cello + 0042 + 11
43 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 0043 + 11
44 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 0044 + 11
45 Joseph Cooper 1985 Team Bridgelane + 0045 + 11
46 Yeonwoo Yoo - Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0046 + 11
47 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0047 + 11
48 Kun Soo Kim 1993 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 0048 + 11
49 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0049 + 11
50 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1153 + 22
51 Gang San Keum 1997 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 1154 + 22
52 Dong Hyeok Choi 1995 Geumsan Insam Cello + 1155 + 22
53 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1156 + 22
54 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 1157 + 22
55 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 1158 + 22
56 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1159 + 22
57 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1160 + 22
58 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1161 + 22
59 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 1162 + 22
60 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 1163 + 22
61 Jae Min Ha 1999 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 1164 + 22
62 Unggyeom Kim 1996 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 1165 + 22
63 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1166 + 22
64 Jaeha Lee 1996 Geumsan Insam Cello + 1167 + 22
65 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Seoul Cycling Team + 1168 + 22
66 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 1169 + 22
67 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 1170 + 22
68 Tae-Hee Oh 1993 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 1171 + 22
69 Hun Jang 2000 LX Cycling Team + 2072 + 31
70 Kookhyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 2073 + 31
71 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 2074 + 31
72 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 2075 + 31
73 Yeong Ho Seo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 2076 + 31
74 Tae Ho Choi 1997 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 2077 + 31
75 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 2078 + 31
76 Yongchan Lee 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 2079 + 31
77 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 2780 + 38
78 Ji Min Jung 1991 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 2781 + 38
79 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 3482 + 45
80 Seung Kwon Lee 1993 Geumsan Insam Cello + 3883 + 49
81 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 3884 + 49
82 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 3885 + 49
83 Donguk Kim - KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 3886 + 49
84 Daniel Gandy 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 3887 + 49
85 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 3888 + 49
86 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 3889 + 49
87 Jin Okubo 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 3890 + 49
88 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 5791 + 01:08
89 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:0292 + 01:13
90 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 01:0993 + 01:20
91 Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 0050 + 11
92 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0051 + 11
93 Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 02:4694 + 02:57
94 Tyler Lindorff 2000 Team Bridgelane + 02:4695 + 02:57
95 Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:4696 + 02:57
96 Kihoon Kim 1998 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 02:4697 + 02:57
97 Eun Seong Jung 1989 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02:4698 + 02:57
98 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 0052 + 11
99 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 03:13100 + 03:24
100 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 03:13101 + 03:24
101 Pak Hang Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:13102 + 03:24
102 Sang Hoon Park 1993 LX Cycling Team + 03:1399 + 03:22
103 Jung Hwan Choe 1995 Geumsan Insam Cello + 03:13103 + 03:24
104 Kyeongmin Park 2000 Geumsan Insam Cello + 03:13104 + 03:24
105 Ki Suk Lee 1988 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 03:13105 + 03:24
106 Jihun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 03:13106 + 03:24
107 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 03:13107 + 03:24
108 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:40108 + 04:51
109 Ben Metcalfe 2000 Team Bridgelane + 06:08109 + 06:19
110 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 08:06110 + 08:17
DNF Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 63 km
StartGunsan
FinishGunsan
DateJune 12th (2019)
Leader R.Kreder
Youth B.Quick
Points Y.Reguigui

Raymond Kreder