Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 13:35:3850125
02 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 414085
03 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 01:023070
04 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:032560
05 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:052350
06 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:132040
07 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:151835
08 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 01:151630
09 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Insam Cello + 01:161525
10 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:171320
11 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 01:181215
12 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 01:191110
13 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:19105
14 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:1995
15 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:1985
16 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 01:1983
17 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1973
18 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:1973
19 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 LX Cycling Team + 01:1963
20 Seok Hyun Ham 1995 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 01:1963
21 James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:1953
22 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1953
23 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:1943
24 Sam Crome 1993 Team Ukyo + 01:1943
25 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:1933
26 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:263
27 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:282
28 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:282
29 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:281
30 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:281
31 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:30
32 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:30
33 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:39
34 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 01:39
35 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:39
36 Unggyeom Kim 1996 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 01:39
37 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:44
38 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:58
39 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:36
40 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:44
41 Joseph Cooper 1985 Team Bridgelane + 03:31
42 Tyler Lindorff 2000 Team Bridgelane + 04:05
43 Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:28
44 Jihun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 04:46
45 Dong Hyeok Choi 1995 Geumsan Insam Cello + 06:28
46 Ben Metcalfe 2000 Team Bridgelane + 09:11
47 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:48
48 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 13:55
49 Yeonwoo Yoo - Gapyeong Cycling Team + 15:13
50 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 15:24
51 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 15:49
52 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 15:53
53 Hun Jang 2000 LX Cycling Team + 15:58
54 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:09
55 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16:11
56 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16:14
57 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16:22
58 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 16:31
59 Kun Soo Kim 1993 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 16:31
60 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 16:49
61 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 16:56
62 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Team Bridgelane + 17:08
63 Yeong Ho Seo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 17:16
64 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 17:51
65 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 18:07
66 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 18:19
67 Donguk Kim - KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 18:57
68 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 19:06
69 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 19:25
70 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 19:36
71 Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 20:13
72 Jung Hwan Choe 1995 Geumsan Insam Cello + 20:14
73 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 20:21
74 Jae Min Ha 1999 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 20:24
75 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 20:33
76 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 20:49
77 Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 21:00
78 Tae Ho Choi 1997 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 21:12
79 Jaeha Lee 1996 Geumsan Insam Cello + 21:31
80 Seung Kwon Lee 1993 Geumsan Insam Cello + 21:35
81 Yongchan Lee 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 21:40
82 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 22:23
83 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 24:09
84 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 24:41
85 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 24:53
86 Kyeongmin Park 2000 Geumsan Insam Cello + 25:11
87 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:32
88 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 26:01
89 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 26:19
90 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 26:27
91 Gang San Keum 1997 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 30:51
92 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 31:25
93 Kookhyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 31:54
94 Tae-Hee Oh 1993 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 31:57
95 Ji Min Jung 1991 Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 32:06
96 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Team Ukyo + 32:34
97 Eun Seong Jung 1989 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 33:26
98 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 33:40
99 Sang Hoon Park 1993 LX Cycling Team + 34:14
DNF Pak Hang Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Jin Okubo 1988 Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Moreno Marchetti 1998 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Gandy 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team
DNF Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane
DNF Kihoon Kim 1998 Uijeongbu Cycling Team
DNF Ki Suk Lee 1988 Uijeongbu Cycling Team
Tour de Korea
South Korea - June 12th-16th
Classification 2.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?