Tour de Korea - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joseph Cooper Bennelong - Swisswellness 03:12:3614
02 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 02:305
03 Sung Baek Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 02:303
04 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 02:30
05 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 02:30
06 Joo-Seok Kim Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02:30
07 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:30
08 Joon Yong Seo KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 02:30
09 Jae Yeon Im Korail Cycling Team + 02:30
10 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 02:30
11 Liam Magennis Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:30
12 Eun Seong Jung Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02:30
13 Ji Min Jung Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 02:30
14 Seok Hyun Ham Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02:30
15 Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 02:30
16 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 02:30
17 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 02:30
18 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:30
19 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:30
20 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 02:30
21 Yeonwoo Yoo Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02:30
22 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 02:30
23 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:30
24 Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:30
25 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina + 02:30
26 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 02:30
27 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:30
28 Mi Deum Joo Seoul Cycling Team + 02:30
29 Marco Tizza Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:30
30 Jesse Featonby Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:30
31 Jai Crawford Kinan Cycling Team + 02:30
32 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare + 02:30
33 Chun Wing Leung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:30
34 Ki Suk Lee Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 02:30
35 Euro Kim LX Cycling Team + 02:30
36 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 02:30
37 Woo Ho Jung Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 02:30
38 Daeyeon Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 02:30
39 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 02:30
40 Kyeong Ho Min Seoul Cycling Team + 02:30
41 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:30
42 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 02:30
43 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 02:30
44 Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 02:30
45 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 02:30
46 Massimo Rosa Wilier Triestina + 02:30
47 Liam White Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:30
48 Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 02:30
49 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:30
50 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:30
51 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare + 02:30
52 Ok Cheol Kim Seoul Cycling Team + 02:30
53 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 02:30
54 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 02:30
55 Hyosuk Gong Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 02:30
56 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:30
57 Hoon Min Jun Seoul Cycling Team + 02:30
58 Dong Wook Kim Seoul Cycling Team + 02:30
59 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 02:30
60 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:30
61 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 02:30
62 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 02:30
63 Viktor Okishev Vino - Astana Motors + 02:30
64 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 02:30
65 Ha Jeon Jung Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 02:30
66 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 02:30
67 Unggyeom Kim Geumsan Insam Cello + 02:30
68 Dong Hyeok Choi Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02:30
69 Hyeong Min Choe Geumsan Insam Cello + 02:30
70 Naoya Yoshioka Team Ukyo + 02:30
71 Yongkyun Kim Geumsan Insam Cello + 02:30
72 Jiung Jang Korail Cycling Team + 02:30
73 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 02:43
74 Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:46
75 Theodore Yates Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:46
76 Nathan Elliott Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:46
77 Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:46
78 Sea Keong Loh Thailand Continental CT + 02:46
79 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 03:01
80 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:22
81 Wan Hei Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:32
82 Kenji Nakanishi Kinan Cycling Team + 04:38
83 Tatsuki Amagoi Kinan Cycling Team + 08:55
84 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 08:55
85 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 08:55
86 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:55
87 Seonhoe Bang Korail Cycling Team + 08:55
88 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 08:55
OOT Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team
OOT Imbeom Cheon Korail Cycling Team
OOT Ming Dong Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT
OOT Dae Yeong Joo Seoul Cycling Team
OOT Kohei Yokotsuka Team Ukyo
DNF Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare 17:38:32
02 - Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 28
03 - Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina + 37
04 - Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Cycling Team + 43
05 - Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
06 - Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 01:50
07 - Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 01:54
08 - Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 01:56
09 5 Marco Tizza Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:57
10 2 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:58
11 2 Liam Magennis Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 01:59
12 2 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 02:00
13 2 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 02:00
14 1 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:00
15 1 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 02:00
16 4 Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 02:00
17 - Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:00
18 3 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 02:00
19 - Jesse Featonby Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:00
20 1 Jai Crawford Kinan Cycling Team + 02:00
21 3 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 02:00
22 - Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 02:00
23 - Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 02:00
24 - Hyosuk Gong Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 05:22
25 - Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 05:23
26 - Hyeong Min Choe Geumsan Insam Cello + 08:01
27 - Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 08:17
28 1 Kyeong Ho Min Seoul Cycling Team + 08:20
29 1 Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 08:36
30 4 Joseph Cooper Bennelong - Swisswellness + 08:41
31 - Sung Baek Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 08:46
32 - Sang Hong Park LX Cycling Team + 08:50
33 - Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 11:21
34 1 Ha Jeon Jung Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 11:28
35 1 Joon Yong Seo KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 17:43
36 2 Seok Hyun Ham Gapyeong Cycling Team + 17:46
37 - Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 17:46
38 1 Woo Ho Jung Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 17:46
39 1 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 17:46
40 2 Euro Kim LX Cycling Team + 17:46
41 2 Dong Wook Kim Seoul Cycling Team + 17:46
42 3 Viktor Okishev Vino - Astana Motors + 17:46
43 3 Hoon Min Jun Seoul Cycling Team + 17:46
44 3 Nathan Elliott Bennelong - Swisswellness + 18:02
45 3 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 18:17
46 3 Liam White Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 19:02
47 3 Kenji Nakanishi Kinan Cycling Team + 19:54
48 2 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 22:42
49 8 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 24:11
50 3 Chun Wing Leung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 27:12
51 3 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:14
52 3 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare + 27:26
53 3 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 30:04
54 2 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 31:20
55 2 Mi Deum Joo Seoul Cycling Team + 35:43
56 2 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 35:45
57 2 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 35:45
58 3 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 35:45
59 3 Jiung Jang Korail Cycling Team + 35:45
60 3 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 35:45
61 3 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 35:45
62 2 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 35:58
63 3 Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness + 36:01
64 3 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 36:39
65 3 Dong Hyeok Choi Gapyeong Cycling Team + 38:28
66 1 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 42:10
67 2 Ok Cheol Kim Seoul Cycling Team + 45:12
68 4 Joo-Seok Kim Gapyeong Cycling Team + 45:13
69 2 Jae Yeon Im Korail Cycling Team + 45:13
70 - Yeonwoo Yoo -Gapyeong Cycling Team + 45:13
71 3 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 45:13
72 1 Eun Seong Jung Gapyeong Cycling Team + 45:13
73 6 Ji Min Jung Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 45:13
74 3 Daeyeon Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 45:13
75 5 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 45:13
76 2 Massimo Rosa Wilier Triestina + 45:13
77 1 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 45:13
78 4 Naoya Yoshioka Team Ukyo + 45:13
79 5 Wan Hei Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 46:15
80 3 Seonhoe Bang Korail Cycling Team + 51:38
81 7 Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 56:27
82 8 Ki Suk Lee Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 56:27
83 8 Yongkyun Kim Geumsan Insam Cello + 56:27
84 8 Unggyeom Kim Geumsan Insam Cello + 56:27
85 1 Theodore Yates Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 56:43
86 7 Sea Keong Loh Thailand Continental CT + 58:34
87 2 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 01:02:52
88 1 Tatsuki Amagoi Kinan Cycling Team + 01:02:52
Information
Nation South Korea
Date 2nd June
Where Jeongseon -> Chungju
What 4th stage
Distance 137 km
Leader S.Tvetcov
Youth L.Magennis
Points L.Haedo
Mountain S.Kwon
Other
Embed Results