Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Korea
UCI, Stage race, 7th -14th June 2015, South Korea
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
China
Colombia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Iran
Italy
Japan
Malaysia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Russia
South Korea
Spain
Ukraine
Teams
Avanti Racing Team
Bridgestone - Anchor
Burgos - BH
Drapac Cycling
Geumsan Insam - Cello
Giant - Champion System
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
JLT - Condor
Korail Cycling Team
KSPO
Malaysia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Orica - GreenEDGE
Pishgaman - Giant Team
RTS - Santic Racing Team
Seoul Cycling Team
Shimano Racing Team
South Korea
Tabriz Petrochemical
Team Novo Nordisk
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Orica - GreenEDGE
29:53:28
02
Bevin
Patrick
1991
Avanti Racing Team
+ 04
03
Blythe
Adam
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 44
04
Jung
Ha Jeon
1995
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 51
05
Handley
Richard
1990
JLT - Condor
+ 51
06
Yamamoto
Genki
1991
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 51
07
Van Der Ploeg
Neil
1987
Avanti Racing Team
+ 52
08
Zargari
Amir
1980
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 52
09
Meyer
Travis
1989
Drapac Cycling
+ 52
10
Monier
Damien
1982
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 52
11
Ho
Burr
1992
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 54
12
Zagorodniy
Volodymyr
1981
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 54
13
Moses
Thomas
1992
JLT - Condor
+ 54
14
Maleki
Behnam
1992
Tabriz Petrochemical
+ 54
15
Choi
Jin Yong
1983
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 54
16
Kolahdoz Hagh
Amir
1993
Tabriz Petrochemical
+ 54
17
Qin
Chenlu
1992
Giant - Champion System
+ 54
18
Min
Kyeongho
1996
South Korea
+ 54
19
Akimaru
Yuya
1991
Shimano Racing Team
+ 54
20
Moazemi
Arvin
1990
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 54
21
Chaparro
Didier
1987
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 54
22
Terasaki
Takero
1991
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 54
23
Lee
Ki Suk
1988
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 59
24
Gorodnichev
Ilya
1987
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 01:02
25
Mizbani
Ghader
1975
Tabriz Petrochemical
+ 01:02
26
Askari
Hossein
1975
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 01:04
27
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:04
28
Emami
Rahim
1981
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 01:12
29
Mehrabani
Ramin
1986
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 01:12
30
Peron
Andrea
1988
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 01:46
31
Jang
Kyung Gu
1990
Korail Cycling Team
+ 01:48
32
Giacoppo
Anthony
1986
Avanti Racing Team
+ 01:50
33
Jang
Sun Jae
1984
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 01:52
34
Gu
Ying Chuan
1994
Giant - Champion System
+ 02:00
35
Lozano
David
1988
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 02:01
36
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:01
37
Pourseyedi
Samad
1985
Tabriz Petrochemical
+ 02:04
38
Phelan
Adam
1991
Drapac Cycling
+ 02:19
39
Seo
Joon Yong
1988
KSPO
+ 02:20
40
Kim
Hyeon Seok
1995
KSPO
+ 02:29
41
Kim
Ok Cheol
1994
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 02:33
42
Park
Sang Hoon
1993
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 03:22
43
Laverack
Edward
1994
JLT - Condor
+ 03:24
44
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03:39
45
Jeong
Cheung Gyo
1989
Korail Cycling Team
+ 03:41
46
Kwon
Soon Yeong
1993
KSPO
+ 03:50
47
Cooper
Joseph
1985
Avanti Racing Team
+ 04:45
48
Kuroeda
Shiki
1992
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 04:57
49
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 06:51
50
Jung
Ji Min
1991
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 07:36
51
Choi
Seung Woo
1989
South Korea
+ 07:57
52
Howard
Leigh
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 08:02
53
Leung
Chun Wing
1994
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 09:25
54
Iribe
Shotaro
1989
Shimano Racing Team
+ 09:43
55
Cuming
Michael
1990
JLT - Condor
+ 09:56
56
Shen
Pingan
1992
Giant - Champion System
+ 10:23
57
Kim
Do Hyeong
1986
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 10:26
58
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 10:58
59
Clarke
William
1985
Drapac Cycling
+ 11:17
60
Ko
Siu Wai
1987
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 11:28
61
Ishibashi
Manabu
1992
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 11:36
62
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 13:07
63
Sung Yeon
Je
1986
KSPO
+ 13:40
64
Thömel
Tino
1988
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 14:02
65
Viola
Antonio
1990
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 14:02
66
Khosroshahi
Benhnam
1988
Tabriz Petrochemical
+ 14:09
67
Sulzberger
Bernard
1983
Drapac Cycling
+ 15:23
68
Wippert
Wouter
1990
Drapac Cycling
+ 15:29
69
Beykhormazi
Hamid
1992
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 15:58
70
Shin
Dong Hyun
1990
South Korea
+ 16:12
71
Glasspool
James
1991
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 16:24
72
Park
Jun
1996
Korail Cycling Team
+ 16:42
73
Brown
Graeme
1979
Drapac Cycling
+ 16:59
74
Seo
Min Seok
1996
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 17:00
75
Cherhal
Corentin
1994
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 17:40
76
Yokoyama
Kota
1995
Shimano Racing Team
+ 18:03
77
Park
Sung-baek
1985
KSPO
+ 18:26
78
Jung
Eun Seong
1989
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 19:01
79
Cheung
King Wai
1985
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 19:03
80
Williams
Christopher
1981
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 19:28
81
Mow
Ching Ying
1995
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 19:43
82
Xue
Chaohua
1992
Giant - Champion System
+ 19:45
83
Gough
Frazer
1993
Avanti Racing Team
+ 20:10
84
Park
Sang Hong
1989
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 20:17
85
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Malaysia
+ 22:32
86
Liu
Hao
1988
Giant - Champion System
+ 23:56
87
Kimura
Keisuke
1991
Shimano Racing Team
+ 25:41
88
Park
Keon Woo
1991
South Korea
+ 25:48
89
Marini
Nicolas
1993
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 26:13
90
Grivell-Mellor
Luke
1993
JLT - Condor
+ 26:57
91
Mouris
Jens
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 28:05
92
Lee
Seung Kwon
1993
Korail Cycling Team
+ 30:57
93
Min
Sun Ki
1996
Korail Cycling Team
+ 30:58
94
De Keijzer
Gerd
1994
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 31:09
95
Lovelock-Fay
Mitchell
1992
Avanti Racing Team
+ 32:10
96
Gong
Hyo-suk
1986
KSPO
+ 33:17
DNF
Hernandez Illana
Dario
1990
Burgos - BH
DNF
Martin
Victor
1990
Burgos - BH
DNF
Riutort
Juan Carlos
1991
Burgos - BH
DNF
Salas
Ibai
1991
Burgos - BH
DNF
Salas
Ibai
1991
Burgos - BH
DNF
Torres
Pablo
1987
Burgos - BH
DNF
Choe
Hyeong Min
1990
Geumsan Insam - Cello
DNF
Kim
Sangpyo
1996
Geumsan Insam - Cello
DNF
Yoo
Ki Hong
1988
Geumsan Insam - Cello
DNF
Xue
Cheng
1990
Giant - Champion System
DNF
Cheung
King Lok
1991
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Moses
Joseph
1994
JLT - Condor
DNF
Lee
Wong Jae
1986
Korail Cycling Team
DNF
Ahmad Kamal
Muhammad Ameer
1995
Malaysia
DNF
Azman
Muhamad Zawawi
1994
Malaysia
DNF
Fahmi
Ahnad Fuat
1993
Malaysia
DNF
Hassan
Suhardi
1982
Malaysia
DNF
Othman
Afiq
1996
Malaysia
DNF
Shpilevsky
Boris
1982
RTS - Santic Racing Team
DNF
Koyama
Takahiro
1996
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Choi
Dong Hyun
1988
South Korea
DNF
Im
Jaeyeon
1991
South Korea
DNF
Sohrabi
Mehdi
1981
Tabriz Petrochemical
Information
Tour de Korea
South Korea
7th -14th June 2015
2.1