FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Korea
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 16th April 2011, South Korea
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Canada
China
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Iran
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Malaysia
New Zealand
Russia
South Africa
South Korea
Switzerland
Thailand
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
-
Aisan Racing Team
Astana
Bridgestone - Anchor
Champion System
Drapac Cycling
Genesys Wealth Advisers
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
Jelly Belly-Kenda
KSPO
Max Success Sports
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Seoul Cycling Team
Subway Cycling Team
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
Team Bonitas
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Terengganu Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Jang
Chan Jae
1989
Terengganu Cycling Team
05:23:08
02
Park
Seon-ho
1984
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 00
03
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Champion System
+ 00
04
Bazzana
Alessandro
1984
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 00
05
Jang
Sun Jae
1984
-
+ 00
06
Tennant
Andrew
1987
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 00
07
Shpilevsky
Boris
1982
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 00
08
Walker
Kane
1989
Genesys Wealth Advisers
+ 00
09
Passeron
Aurélien
1984
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 00
10
Clancy
Edward
1985
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 00
11
Mazich
Sean
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 00
12
Hanson
Ken
1982
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 00
13
Shaw
Patrick
1986
Genesys Wealth Advisers
+ 00
14
Mori
Kazuhiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
15
Windsor
Dean
1986
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 00
16
Tazreiter
Georg
1986
Champion System
+ 00
17
Khakharman
Merey
1989
-
+ 00
18
Erler
Tobias
1979
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 00
19
Othman
Adiq
1991
Drapac Cycling
+ 00
20
Dugan
William
1987
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 00
21
Misbah
Mohd Rauf Nur
1987
-
+ 00
22
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
-
+ 00
23
Abdullah Razak
Mohamed
1988
-
+ 00
24
Eibegger
Markus
1984
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 00
25
Park
Sung-baek
1985
KSPO
+ 00
26
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana
+ 00
27
Turaev
Azamat
1989
-
+ 00
28
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
-
+ 00
29
Kwok
Ho Ting
1988
-
+ 00
30
Akparov
Abdullojon
1990
-
+ 00
31
Jung
Ji Min
1991
KSPO
+ 00
32
Shaekov
Vadim
1986
-
+ 00
33
Choi
Seok Yoon
1986
-
+ 00
34
Tiernan-Locke
Jonathan
1984
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 00
35
Liu
Hao
1988
Max Success Sports
+ 00
36
Choi
Ki Ho
1991
-
+ 00
37
Day
Tyler
1989
Team Bonitas
+ 00
38
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
39
Beuchat
Roger
1972
Champion System
+ 00
40
Kachelhoffer
Hanco
1985
Team Bonitas
+ 00
41
Marshall
Matt
1990
Genesys Wealth Advisers
+ 00
42
Shmidt
Alexey
1983
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 00
43
Lee
Wong Jae
1986
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 00
44
Zhang
Hui
1989
Max Success Sports
+ 00
45
Yoo
Ki Hong
1988
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 00
46
Xu
Gang
1984
Max Success Sports
+ 12
47
Gong
Hyo-suk
1986
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 12
48
Nara
Motoi
1982
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 12
49
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 12
50
Tuychiev
Vladimir
1983
-
+ 12
51
Sai-udomsin
Phuchong
1988
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 12
52
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
Aisan Racing Team
+ 12
53
Shin
Dong Hyun
1990
KSPO
+ 12
54
Oh
Se Yong
1981
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 12
55
Choe
Hyeong Min
1990
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 12
56
Bakke
Jason
1989
Team Bonitas
+ 12
57
Kim
Byeong Cheoi
1984
-
+ 12
58
Sohrabi
Mehdi
1981
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 12
59
Kaka
Luthando
1986
Team Bonitas
+ 12
60
Khosroshahi
Benhnam
1988
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 12
61
Stewart
Scott
1987
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 12
62
Hamilton
Nic
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 12
63
Wu
Kin San
1985
Champion System
+ 12
64
Hassan
Suhardi
1982
-
+ 12
65
Youm
Jung Hwan
1985
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 12
66
Fukuda
Shimpei
1987
Aisan Racing Team
+ 12
67
Itami
Kenji
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 12
68
King
Benjamin
1988
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 12
69
Dickeson
William
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 12
70
Choi
Seung Woo
1989
-
+ 12
71
Abrekov
Yusup
1985
-
+ 12
72
Chan
Chun Hing
1981
-
+ 12
73
Hagman
Alex
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 12
74
Seo
Joon Yong
1988
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 12
75
Khalmuratov
Muradjan
1982
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 12
76
House
Kristian
1979
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 12
77
Yeung
Ying Hon
1988
-
+ 12
78
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 12
79
Cho
Ho Sung
1974
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 12
80
Wang
Jiong
1991
Max Success Sports
+ 12
81
Suzuki
Kenichi
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 12
82
Jiao
Pengda
1986
Max Success Sports
+ 12
83
Hernandez
Sergio
1985
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 12
84
Combrinck
Gawie
1986
Team Bonitas
+ 12
85
Kim
Do Hyeong
1986
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 12
86
Akanov
Tynys
1992
-
+ 12
87
Kim
Jin Hoon
1992
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 12
88
Horgan
Samuel
1987
Subway Cycling Team
+ 12
89
Gough
Westley
1988
Subway Cycling Team
+ 12
90
Kulimbetov
Nubolat
1992
-
+ 12
91
Williams
Christopher
1981
Champion System
+ 12
92
Munro
Casey
1985
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 12
93
Choi
Dong Hyun
1988
-
+ 12
94
Chau
Wai Man
1986
Champion System
+ 12
95
Kim
Gu Hyeon
1989
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 12
96
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 12
97
Mizbani
Ghader
1975
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 12
98
Rigg
Jason
1969
Genesys Wealth Advisers
+ 12
99
Gorter
Matthew
1985
Subway Cycling Team
+ 12
100
Cheung
King Lok
1991
-
+ 12
101
Lovegrove
Nick
1981
Subway Cycling Team
+ 12
102
Kwon
Jun Oh
1989
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 12
103
Walker
Tim
1986
Genesys Wealth Advisers
+ 23
104
Huang
En
1988
Max Success Sports
+ 31
105
Muhammed
Mohammed Nazri
1987
-
+ 48
106
Shinagawa
Masahiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 00
107
Odlin
Paul
1978
Subway Cycling Team
+ 00
DNF
Allen
Jason
1981
Subway Cycling Team
DNF
Eldridge
Joe
1982
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF
Lee
Ki Joo
1992
KSPO
DNF
Rabie
Johann
1987
Team Bonitas
Information
Tour de Korea
South Korea
2nd stage | 213.3 km
Geochang
->
Gangjin
2.2
T.Erler
| Leader