Tour de Korea - 2010

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 King Lok Cheung - 01:07:16
02 Hee Gyeong Kim - + 25
03 Ki Suk Lee - + 25
04 Kohei Uchima - + 25
05 Sun Jae Jang - + 30
06 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 30
07 Sung Baek Park KSPO + 30
08 Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 30
09 Roger Beuchat CKT-TMIT Champion System + 30
10 Shinichi Fukushima Geumsan Ginseng Asia + 30
11 Mike Friedman Jelly Belly-Kenda + 30
12 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies + 30
13 Dong Hyun Shin KSPO + 30
14 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies + 30
15 Byeong Cheoi Kim Seoul Cycling + 30
16 Vadim Shekhov - + 30
17 Jong Gyun Choi - + 30
18 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 30
19 Kamnabi Jahanbanian Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 30
20 Hyosuk Gong Seoul Cycling + 30
21 Kun Jiang Champion System - Max Success Sport + 30
22 Jung Hwan Youm Seoul Cycling + 30
23 Chun Hing Chan - + 30
24 Kam-Po Wong - + 30
25 Pengda Jiao Champion System - Max Success Sport + 30
26 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 30
27 Tomoya Kano Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 30
28 Hayato Yoshida - + 30
29 Hyeong Min Choe Geumsan Ginseng Asia + 30
30 Joon Yong Seo Seoul Cycling + 30
31 Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly-Kenda + 30
32 Will Routley Jelly Belly-Kenda + 30
33 Kyung Gu Jang - + 30
34 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 41
35 Ki Hong Yoo Geumsan Ginseng Asia + 41
36 En Huang Champion System - Max Success Sport + 44
37 Hui Zhang Champion System - Max Success Sport + 44
38 Dennis Van Niekerk - + 51
39 Shih Chang Huang Action Cycling Team + 01:24
40 Eun Seong Jeong - + 01:41
41 Jung In Park - + 01:44
42 Ji Min Jung KSPO + 02:09
43 Ho Sik Yun KSPO + 02:16
44 Joon Hyung Choi - + 02:22
45 Seiichi Koshinomi - + 02:29
46 Jae Hyun Park - + 02:50
47 Shusaku Matsuo CKT-TMIT Champion System + 03:20
48 William Dickeson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:20
49 Pengfei Qi Champion System - Max Success Sport + 03:20
50 Gang Xu Champion System - Max Success Sport + 03:20
51 Jonathan Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies + 03:20
52 Guy East Kelly Benefit Strategies + 03:20
53 Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies + 03:20
54 Ebrahim Javani - + 03:20
55 Ramin Maleki Mizan Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 03:20
56 Kenji Itami Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 03:20
57 Masamichi Yamamoto Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 03:20
58 Masaru Fukuhara Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 03:20
59 Yoshiyuki Shimizu Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 03:20
60 Jonathan Lovelock Marco Polo Cycling Team + 03:20
61 Dmitriy Lozovoy - + 03:20
62 Gleb Gorbachev - + 03:20
63 King Wai Cheung - + 03:20
64 Ying Hon Yeung - + 03:20
65 Kin San Wu - + 03:20
66 Reynard Butler - + 03:20
67 Sang Hong Park - + 03:20
68 Se Yong Oh Seoul Cycling + 03:20
69 Junoh Kwon Geumsan Ginseng Asia + 03:20
70 Dong Hun Kim KSPO + 03:20
71 Dong Hyun Choi - + 03:20
72 Seok Yoon Choi - + 03:20
73 Gu Hyeon Kim - + 03:20
74 Je Sung Yeon - + 03:20
75 Sung-Ho Lee - + 03:20
Information
Nation South Korea
Date 2nd May
Where Seoul -> Seoul
What 10th stage
Distance 49.2 km
Leader M.Friedman