Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Korea
UCI, Stage race, 9th stage, 1st May 2010, South Korea
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
China
Hong Kong
Iran
Japan
South Africa
South Korea
Switzerland
Taiwan
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
-
Action Cycling Team
Aisan Racing Team
Champion System - Max Success Sport
CKT-TMIT Champion System
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
Giant Asia Racing Team
Jelly Belly-Kenda
Kelly Benefit Strategies
KSPO
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Seoul Cycling
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gong
Hyo-suk
1986
Seoul Cycling
04:08:49
02
Kim
Dong Hun
1986
KSPO
+ 02
03
Yoo
Ki Hong
1988
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 02
04
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 01:52
05
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:52
06
Beuchat
Roger
1972
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 01:52
07
Van Niekerk
Dennis
1984
-
+ 01:52
08
Hoag
Cheyne
1989
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:52
09
Friedman
Mike
1982
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 01:52
10
Youm
Jung Hwan
1985
Seoul Cycling
+ 01:52
11
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
-
+ 01:52
12
Yeung
Ying Hon
1988
-
+ 01:52
13
Shaekov
Vadim
1986
-
+ 01:52
14
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:52
15
Jahanbanian
Hossein
1976
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 01:52
16
Xu
Gang
1984
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 01:52
17
Jiang
Kun
1986
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 01:52
18
Alizadeh
Hossein
1988
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 01:52
19
Anthony
Jesse
1985
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:52
20
Jiao
Pengda
1986
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 01:52
21
Qi
Pengfei
1989
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 01:52
22
Chan
Chun Hing
1981
-
+ 01:52
23
Park
Sung-baek
1985
KSPO
+ 01:52
24
Gharehbaghi
Mohammad
1988
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 01:52
25
Choe
Hyeong Min
1990
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 01:52
26
Shirley
Neil
1978
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:52
27
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 01:52
28
Routley
Will
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 01:52
29
Ayabe
Takeaki
1980
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:52
30
Jang
Kyung Gu
1990
-
+ 01:52
31
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
-
+ 01:52
32
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:52
33
Ito
Masakazu
1988
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:57
34
Shin
Dong Hyun
1990
KSPO
+ 03:33
35
Oh
Se Yong
1981
Seoul Cycling
+ 03:33
36
Seo
Joon Yong
1988
Seoul Cycling
+ 03:33
37
Jung
Ji Min
1991
KSPO
+ 03:33
38
Park
Sang Hong
1989
-
+ 03:33
39
Kim
Gu Hyeon
1989
-
+ 03:33
40
Kwon
Jun Oh
1989
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 03:36
41
Lee
Ki Suk
1988
-
+ 04:12
42
Huang
Shih Chang
1988
Action Cycling Team
+ 04:12
44
Lovelock
Jonathan
1989
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 07:29
45
Huang
En
1988
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 07:44
46
Mumford
Jonathan Reid
1973
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 09:34
47
Yun
Ho Sik
1989
KSPO
+ 09:34
48
Cheung
King Lok
1991
-
+ 11:23
49
Matsuo
Shusaku
1989
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 12:27
50
Kim
Hee Gyeong
1989
-
+ 15:12
51
Kim
Byeong Cheoi
1984
Seoul Cycling
+ 15:12
52
Wu
Kin San
1985
-
+ 17:28
53
Shimizu
Yoshiyuki
1982
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 17:28
54
Dickeson
William
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 17:28
55
Uchima
Kohei
1988
-
+ 17:28
56
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 17:28
57
Koshinomi
Seiichi
1988
-
+ 17:28
58
Javani
Ebrahim
1984
-
+ 17:28
59
East
Guy
1987
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 17:28
60
Choi
Joon Hyung
1991
-
+ 17:28
61
Jung
Eun Seong
1989
-
+ 21:27
62
Maleki Mizan
Ramin
1987
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 33:26
63
Lee
Sung Ho
1989
-
+ 33:26
64
Park
Jung In
1990
-
+ 33:26
65
Lozovoy
Dmitriy
1990
-
+ 36:10
66
Gorbachev
Gleb
1991
-
+ 36:10
67
Zhang
Hui
1989
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 36:10
68
Sung Yeon
Je
1986
-
+ 43:42
69
Jang
Sun Jae
1984
-
+ 43:42
70
Butler
Reynard
1989
-
+ 43:42
71
Itami
Kenji
1988
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 43:42
72
Park
Jae Hyun
1989
-
+ 43:42
73
Cheung
King Wai
1985
-
+ 43:42
74
Choi
Dong Hyun
1988
-
+ 43:42
DNF
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF
Kim
Yeong Uk
1989
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF
Choi
Seok Yoon
1986
-
DNF
Kim
Hyun Seok
1990
-
Information
Tour de Korea
South Korea
9th stage | 145.5 km
Yangyang
->
Chuncheon
2.2
M.Friedman
| Leader