Tour of Estonia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Karl Patrick Lauk Estonia 04:07:3614
02 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 075
03 Polychronis Tzortzakis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 083
04 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 12
05 Oskar Nisu Estonia + 15
06 Norman Vahtra Estonia + 16
07 Martin Laas Estonia + 20
08 Emils Liepins Latvia + 24
09 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 26
10 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 27
11 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 27
12 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 28
13 Evaldas Siskevicius Lithuania + 29
14 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 32
15 Martins Pluto Latvia + 33
16 Kristers Ansons Ampler Development Team + 34
17 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 34
18 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 35
19 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 35
20 Pauls Rubenis Ampler Development Team + 35
21 Charalampos Kastrantas Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 37
22 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 38
23 Vincent Louiche Ferei-CCN + 39
24 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 40
25 Piotr Pekala Poland + 40
26 Michal Podlaski Poland + 43
27 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 43
28 Peeter Pruus Estonia + 49
29 Henri Treimuth Ampler Development Team + 49
30 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 49
31 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 50
32 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 51
33 Andzs Flaksis Latvia + 51
34 Edgaras Kovaliovas Lithuania + 52
35 Aliaksandr Saroka Ferei-CCN + 55
36 Pavel Gruber Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 56
37 Jonathan Ahlsson Sweden + 57
38 Joonas Kurits Ampler Development Team + 57
39 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 57
40 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 58
41 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 59
42 Veeti Vainio Finland + 01:01
43 James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:01
44 Filip Reha Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:02
45 Denas Masiulis Lithuania + 01:02
46 Jimi Aalto Finland + 01:04
47 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 01:04
48 Artur Malkowski Poland + 01:06
49 Michal Sedzielewski Poland + 01:06
50 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:06
51 Siim Kiskonen Estonia + 01:07
52 Ahmad Badreddin Wais Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:07
53 Oskari Kolehmainen Finland + 01:07
54 Krzysztof Domin Poland + 01:08
55 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 01:09
56 Jaakko Sillankorva Finland + 01:09
57 Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:10
58 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:10
59 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:10
60 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:11
61 Roy Eefting Ferei-CCN + 01:12
62 Martins Blums Latvia + 01:12
63 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 01:13
64 Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:13
65 Alekss Krasts Latvia + 01:14
66 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 01:14
67 Edvin Lovidius Sweden + 01:16
68 Wojciech Pszczolarski Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:17
69 Rick Nobel EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:18
70 Artur Sowinski Poland + 01:18
71 Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:21
72 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk + 01:23
73 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:27
74 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 01:31
75 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:38
76 Abdulhadi Alajmi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:45
77 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 01:56
78 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:00
79 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:04
80 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:14
81 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Ferei-CCN + 02:21
82 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:18
83 Darijus Dzervus Lithuania + 02:27
84 Pavel Grassle Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 02:38
85 Ukko Peltonen Ampler Development Team + 02:42
86 Emil Andersson Sweden + 02:51
87 Jacob Ahlsson Sweden + 02:53
88 Jakub Scibior Poland + 01:18
89 Hannes Bergström Frisk Ferei-CCN + 03:44
90 Jesper Lindahl Finland + 01:18
91 Vladyslav Makogon Finland + 01:18
92 Andre Roos Ampler Development Team + 08:35
93 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 08:46
94 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 08:50
95 Otto Kolehmainen Finland + 19:01
96 Valdas Sakunas Lithuania + 19:01
97 Tom Fitzpatrick EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 19:01
98 Mehdi Tigrine Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 19:02
DNF Saied Jafer Alali Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marek Dolnicek Tufo-Pardus Prostejov
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Karl Patrick Lauk Estonia 04:07:26
02 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
03 Polychronis Tzortzakis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 12
04 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 22
05 Oskar Nisu Estonia + 24
06 Norman Vahtra Estonia + 26
07 Martin Laas Estonia + 27
08 Emils Liepins Latvia + 34
09 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 35
10 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 36
11 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 37
12 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 38
13 Evaldas Siskevicius Lithuania + 39
14 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 42
15 Martins Pluto Latvia + 43
16 Kristers Ansons Ampler Development Team + 44
17 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 44
18 Pauls Rubenis Ampler Development Team + 44
19 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 45
20 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 45
21 Charalampos Kastrantas Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 47
22 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 48
23 Vincent Louiche Ferei-CCN + 49
24 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 50
25 Piotr Pekala Poland + 50
26 Michal Podlaski Poland + 53
27 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 53
28 Peeter Pruus Estonia + 59
29 Henri Treimuth Ampler Development Team + 59
30 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 59
31 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 01:00
32 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:01
33 Andzs Flaksis Latvia + 01:01
34 Edgaras Kovaliovas Lithuania + 01:02
35 Aliaksandr Saroka Ferei-CCN + 01:05
36 Pavel Gruber Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:06
37 Jonathan Ahlsson Sweden + 01:07
38 Joonas Kurits Ampler Development Team + 01:07
39 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 01:07
40 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:08
41 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 01:09
42 Veeti Vainio Finland + 01:11
43 James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:11
44 Filip Reha Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:12
45 Denas Masiulis Lithuania + 01:12
46 Jimi Aalto Finland + 01:14
47 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 01:14
48 Artur Malkowski Poland + 01:16
49 Michal Sedzielewski Poland + 01:16
50 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:16
51 Siim Kiskonen Estonia + 01:17
52 Ahmad Badreddin Wais Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
53 Oskari Kolehmainen Finland + 01:17
54 Krzysztof Domin Poland + 01:18
55 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 01:19
56 Jaakko Sillankorva Finland + 01:19
57 Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:20
58 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:20
59 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:20
60 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:21
61 Roy Eefting Ferei-CCN + 01:22
62 Martins Blums Latvia + 01:22
63 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 01:23
64 Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:23
65 Alekss Krasts Latvia + 01:24
66 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 01:24
67 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:25
68 Edvin Lovidius Sweden + 01:26
69 Wojciech Pszczolarski Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:27
70 Rick Nobel EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:28
71 Artur Sowinski Poland + 01:28
72 Jakub Scibior Poland + 01:28
73 Jesper Lindahl Finland + 01:28
74 Vladyslav Makogon Finland + 01:28
75 Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:31
76 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk + 01:33
77 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:37
78 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 01:41
79 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:48
80 Abdulhadi Alajmi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:55
81 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 02:06
82 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:10
83 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:14
84 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:24
85 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Ferei-CCN + 02:31
86 Darijus Dzervus Lithuania + 02:37
87 Pavel Grassle Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 02:48
88 Ukko Peltonen Ampler Development Team + 02:52
89 Emil Andersson Sweden + 03:01
90 Jacob Ahlsson Sweden + 03:03
91 Hannes Bergström Frisk Ferei-CCN + 03:54
92 Andre Roos Ampler Development Team + 08:45
93 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 08:56
94 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 09:00
95 Otto Kolehmainen Finland + 19:11
96 Valdas Sakunas Lithuania + 19:11
97 Tom Fitzpatrick EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 19:11
98 Mehdi Tigrine Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 19:12
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team 04:08:02
02 Daniel Babor Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 06
03 Kristers Ansons Ampler Development Team + 08
04 Pauls Rubenis Ampler Development Team + 08
05 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 09
06 Henri Treimuth Ampler Development Team + 23
07 Jonathan Ahlsson Sweden + 31
08 Joonas Kurits Ampler Development Team + 31
09 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 31
10 Veeti Vainio Finland + 35
11 Filip Reha Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 36
12 Denas Masiulis Lithuania + 36
13 Jimi Aalto Finland + 38
14 Artur Malkowski Poland + 40
15 Michal Sedzielewski Poland + 40
16 Oskari Kolehmainen Finland + 41
17 Krzysztof Domin Poland + 42
18 Jaakko Sillankorva Finland + 43
19 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 44
20 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 47
21 Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 47
22 Alekss Krasts Latvia + 48
23 Edvin Lovidius Sweden + 50
24 Jakub Scibior Poland + 52
25 Richard Holec Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:01
26 Andre Roos Ampler Development Team + 08:09
27 Otto Kolehmainen Finland + 18:35
28 Valdas Sakunas Lithuania + 18:35
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 6
02 Justas Beniusis Lithuania 3
03 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team 2
04 Oskar Nisu Estonia 1
Pos Team Time
01 Estonia 12:23:19
02 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 38
03 Voster ATS Team + 47
04 Ampler Development Team + 01:04
05 Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
06 Latvia + 01:16
07 Lithuania + 01:30
08 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:42
09 Poland + 01:58
10 Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:59
11 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:11
12 Ferei-CCN + 02:15
13 Sweden + 02:36
14 Finland + 02:41
15 EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 03:35
Information
Nation Estonia
Date 28th May
Where Tallinn -> Tartu
What 1st stage
Distance 193 km
Other
Embed Results