Tour of Estonia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy 04:23:4914
02 Daniel Babor Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 005
03 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 003
04 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
05 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 00
06 Yauheni Karaliok Minsk Cycling Club + 00
07 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 00
08 Peeter Pruus Estonia + 00
09 Tomas Barta Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 00
10 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
11 Emil Lindgren Sweden + 00
12 Norman Vahtra Estonia + 00
13 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 00
14 Savva Novikov Russia + 00
15 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 00
16 Lev Gonov Russia + 00
17 Marcin Budzinski Team Hurom + 00
18 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 00
19 Darijus Dzervus Lithuania + 00
20 Mariusz Gasiorowski Team Hurom + 00
21 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Finland + 00
22 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
23 Rojus Adomaitis Lithuania + 00
24 Povilas Sideikis Lithuania + 00
25 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
26 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 00
27 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
28 Steven Kalf Estonia + 00
29 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 00
30 Rait Ärm Estonia + 00
31 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 00
32 Deins Kanepejs Amore & Vita | P: + 00
33 Aleksejs Saramotins Latvia + 00
34 Alo Jakin Estonia + 00
35 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 00
36 Adrian Kurek Team Hurom + 00
37 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 00
38 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
39 Jacob Eriksson Sweden + 00
40 Michal Podlaski Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
41 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 00
42 Oskar Nisu Estonia + 00
43 Piotr Konwa Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
44 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 00
45 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 00
46 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
47 Erikas Sidlauskas Lithuania + 00
48 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
49 Emil Andersson Sweden + 00
50 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 00
51 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 00
52 Raman Ramanau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
53 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 00
54 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 00
55 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
56 Wojciech Pszczolarski Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 00
57 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 00
58 Marceli Boguslawski Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
59 Eriks Toms Gavars Amore & Vita | P: + 00
60 Wojciech Sykala Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
61 Sauli Pietikäinen Finland + 00
62 Eemil Uitto Finland + 00
63 Jesse Uusiperhe Finland + 00
64 Grzegorz Stepniak Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
65 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 13
66 Arseny Nikiforov Russia + 13
67 Julius Taskinen Finland + 13
68 Alekss Janis Razinskis Latvia + 13
69 Ukko Peltonen Finland + 13
70 Christoffer Wall Sweden + 13
71 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 13
72 Lukas Reckendorfer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 13
73 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 13
74 Bartosz Warchol Wibatech Merx 7R + 13
75 Lukas Talacka Lithuania + 13
76 Patryk Kostecki Team Hurom + 13
77 Adam Kus Team Hurom + 13
78 Tomasz Budzinski Team Hurom + 13
79 Kaspars Sergis Amore & Vita | P: + 13
80 Artur Detko Team Hurom + 13
81 Isac Lundgren Sweden + 13
82 Evalds Pavlovs Latvia + 13
83 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 22
84 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk + 22
85 Roope Vainio Finland + 22
86 Federico Vivas Amore & Vita | P: + 31
87 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 31
88 Marek Dolnicek Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 38
89 Vitalijs Kornilovs Amore & Vita | P: + 43
90 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 53
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy 04:29:15
02 5 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 02
03 1 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 09
04 1 Peeter Pruus Estonia + 09
05 1 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 10
06 1 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 10
07 4 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 11
08 2 Adrian Kurek Team Hurom + 11
09 1 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 12
10 1 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 13
11 12 Rait Ärm Estonia + 13
12 2 Emil Lindgren Sweden + 14
13 - Norman Vahtra Estonia + 15
14 - Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 16
15 - Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 16
16 1 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 18
17 1 Marceli Boguslawski Wibatech Merx 7R + 18
18 1 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 18
19 1 Aleksejs Saramotins Latvia + 19
20 1 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 19
21 1 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 19
22 2 Savva Novikov Russia + 19
23 6 Wojciech Sykala Wibatech Merx 7R + 20
24 1 Jacob Eriksson Sweden + 20
25 1 Piotr Konwa Wibatech Merx 7R + 20
26 1 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 20
27 1 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 21
28 2 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 23
29 3 Deins Kanepejs Amore & Vita | P: + 23
30 4 Grzegorz Stepniak Wibatech Merx 7R + 24
31 4 Lev Gonov Russia + 24
32 4 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 24
33 4 Alo Jakin Estonia + 24
34 4 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Finland + 25
35 4 Yauheni Karaliok Minsk Cycling Club + 25
36 4 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 25
37 4 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26
38 4 Marcin Budzinski Team Hurom + 26
39 4 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 26
40 4 Oskar Nisu Estonia + 26
41 4 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 26
42 4 Eemil Uitto Finland + 27
43 7 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 27
44 4 Sauli Pietikäinen Finland + 27
45 33 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 28
46 5 Michal Podlaski Wibatech Merx 7R + 29
47 6 Emil Andersson Sweden + 29
48 6 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 30
49 6 Steven Kalf Estonia + 30
50 6 Wojciech Pszczolarski Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 30
51 17 Daniel Babor Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 30
52 36 Isac Lundgren Sweden + 30
53 6 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 31
54 7 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 32
55 7 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 32
56 7 Eriks Toms Gavars Amore & Vita | P: + 33
57 9 Mariusz Gasiorowski Team Hurom + 35
58 11 Rojus Adomaitis Lithuania + 36
59 11 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 36
60 27 Christoffer Wall Sweden + 37
61 12 Darijus Dzervus Lithuania + 38
62 12 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 39
63 16 Ukko Peltonen Finland + 40
64 12 Povilas Sideikis Lithuania + 41
65 12 Tomas Barta Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 42
66 14 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 42
67 10 Bartosz Warchol Wibatech Merx 7R + 43
68 10 Adam Kus Team Hurom + 44
69 9 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 44
70 9 Raman Ramanau Minsk Cycling Club + 45
71 7 Kaspars Sergis Amore & Vita | P: + 47
72 7 Arseny Nikiforov Russia + 47
73 8 Erikas Sidlauskas Lithuania + 47
74 7 Patryk Kostecki Team Hurom + 48
75 4 Tomasz Budzinski Team Hurom + 49
76 1 Artur Detko Team Hurom + 53
77 1 Julius Taskinen Finland + 55
78 6 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 57
79 30 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 59
80 2 Evalds Pavlovs Latvia + 01:02
81 3 Lukas Talacka Lithuania + 01:06
82 2 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk + 01:08
83 52 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:16
84 6 Jesse Uusiperhe Finland + 01:20
85 2 Alekss Janis Razinskis Latvia + 01:22
86 2 Lukas Reckendorfer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:22
87 4 Federico Vivas Amore & Vita | P: + 01:24
88 1 Roope Vainio Finland + 01:41
89 3 Marek Dolnicek Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 01:44
90 5 Vitalijs Kornilovs Amore & Vita | P: + 01:48
Information
Nation Estonia
Date 24th May
Where Tallinn -> Tartu
What 1st stage
Distance 187 km
Leader M.Brändle
Youth H.Forssell
Points R.Barbier
Mountain S.Brand
Other
Embed Results