Tour of Estonia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy 05:2614
02 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 095
03 Peeter Pruus Estonia + 093
04 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 10
05 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 10
06 Adrian Kurek Team Hurom + 11
07 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 12
08 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 12
09 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 13
10 Emil Lindgren Sweden + 14
11 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 15
12 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 15
13 Norman Vahtra Estonia + 15
14 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 16
15 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 16
16 Isac Lundgren Sweden + 17
17 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 18
18 Marceli Boguslawski Wibatech Merx 7R + 18
19 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 18
20 Aleksejs Saramotins Latvia + 19
21 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 19
22 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 19
23 Rait Ärm Estonia + 19
24 Savva Novikov Russia + 19
25 Jacob Eriksson Sweden + 20
26 Piotr Konwa Wibatech Merx 7R + 20
27 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 20
28 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 21
29 Wojciech Sykala Wibatech Merx 7R + 23
30 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 23
31 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 23
32 Deins Kanepejs Amore & Vita | P: + 23
33 Christoffer Wall Sweden + 24
34 Grzegorz Stepniak Wibatech Merx 7R + 24
35 Lev Gonov Russia + 24
36 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 24
37 Alo Jakin Estonia + 24
38 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Finland + 25
39 Yauheni Karaliok Minsk Cycling Club + 25
40 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 25
41 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26
42 Marcin Budzinski Team Hurom + 26
43 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 26
44 Oskar Nisu Estonia + 26
45 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 26
46 Eemil Uitto Finland + 27
47 Ukko Peltonen Finland + 27
48 Sauli Pietikäinen Finland + 27
49 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 28
50 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 28
51 Michal Podlaski Wibatech Merx 7R + 29
52 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 29
53 Emil Andersson Sweden + 29
54 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 30
55 Steven Kalf Estonia + 30
56 Wojciech Pszczolarski Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 30
57 Bartosz Warchol Wibatech Merx 7R + 30
58 Adam Kus Team Hurom + 31
59 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 31
60 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 31
61 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 32
62 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 32
63 Eriks Toms Gavars Amore & Vita | P: + 33
64 Kaspars Sergis Amore & Vita | P: + 34
65 Arseny Nikiforov Russia + 34
66 Mariusz Gasiorowski Team Hurom + 35
67 Patryk Kostecki Team Hurom + 35
68 Daniel Babor Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 36
69 Rojus Adomaitis Lithuania + 36
70 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 36
71 Tomasz Budzinski Team Hurom + 36
72 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 37
73 Darijus Dzervus Lithuania + 38
74 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 39
75 Artur Detko Team Hurom + 40
76 Povilas Sideikis Lithuania + 41
77 Tomas Barta Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 42
78 Julius Taskinen Finland + 42
79 Raman Ramanau Minsk Cycling Club + 45
80 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk + 46
81 Erikas Sidlauskas Lithuania + 47
82 Evalds Pavlovs Latvia + 49
83 Federico Vivas Amore & Vita | P: + 53
84 Lukas Talacka Lithuania + 53
85 Vitalijs Kornilovs Amore & Vita | P: + 01:05
86 Marek Dolnicek Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 01:06
87 Alekss Janis Razinskis Latvia + 01:09
88 Lukas Reckendorfer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:09
89 Roope Vainio Finland + 01:19
90 Jesse Uusiperhe Finland + 01:20
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy 05:26
02 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 09
03 Peeter Pruus Estonia + 09
04 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 10
05 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 10
06 Adrian Kurek Team Hurom + 11
07 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 12
08 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 12
09 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 13
10 Emil Lindgren Sweden + 14
11 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 15
12 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 15
13 Norman Vahtra Estonia + 15
14 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 16
15 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 16
16 Isac Lundgren Sweden + 17
17 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 18
18 Marceli Boguslawski Wibatech Merx 7R + 18
19 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 18
20 Aleksejs Saramotins Latvia + 19
21 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 19
22 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 19
23 Rait Ärm Estonia + 19
24 Savva Novikov Russia + 19
25 Jacob Eriksson Sweden + 20
26 Piotr Konwa Wibatech Merx 7R + 20
27 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 20
28 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 21
29 Wojciech Sykala Wibatech Merx 7R + 23
30 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 23
31 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 23
32 Deins Kanepejs Amore & Vita | P: + 23
33 Christoffer Wall Sweden + 24
34 Grzegorz Stepniak Wibatech Merx 7R + 24
35 Lev Gonov Russia + 24
36 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 24
37 Alo Jakin Estonia + 24
38 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Finland + 25
39 Yauheni Karaliok Minsk Cycling Club + 25
40 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 25
41 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26
42 Marcin Budzinski Team Hurom + 26
43 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 26
44 Oskar Nisu Estonia + 26
45 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 26
46 Eemil Uitto Finland + 27
47 Ukko Peltonen Finland + 27
48 Sauli Pietikäinen Finland + 27
49 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 28
50 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 28
51 Michal Podlaski Wibatech Merx 7R + 29
52 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 29
53 Emil Andersson Sweden + 29
54 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 30
55 Steven Kalf Estonia + 30
56 Wojciech Pszczolarski Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 30
57 Bartosz Warchol Wibatech Merx 7R + 30
58 Adam Kus Team Hurom + 31
59 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 31
60 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 31
61 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 32
62 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 32
63 Eriks Toms Gavars Amore & Vita | P: + 33
64 Kaspars Sergis Amore & Vita | P: + 34
65 Arseny Nikiforov Russia + 34
66 Mariusz Gasiorowski Team Hurom + 35
67 Patryk Kostecki Team Hurom + 35
68 Daniel Babor Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 36
69 Rojus Adomaitis Lithuania + 36
70 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 36
71 Tomasz Budzinski Team Hurom + 36
72 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 37
73 Darijus Dzervus Lithuania + 38
74 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 39
75 Artur Detko Team Hurom + 40
76 Povilas Sideikis Lithuania + 41
77 Tomas Barta Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 42
78 Julius Taskinen Finland + 42
79 Raman Ramanau Minsk Cycling Club + 45
80 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk + 46
81 Erikas Sidlauskas Lithuania + 47
82 Evalds Pavlovs Latvia + 49
83 Federico Vivas Amore & Vita | P: + 53
84 Lukas Talacka Lithuania + 53
85 Vitalijs Kornilovs Amore & Vita | P: + 01:05
86 Marek Dolnicek Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 01:06
87 Alekss Janis Razinskis Latvia + 01:09
88 Lukas Reckendorfer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:09
89 Roope Vainio Finland + 01:19
90 Jesse Uusiperhe Finland + 01:20
Information
Nation Estonia
Date 23rd May
Where Tallinn -> Tallinn
What Prologue
Distance 3.7 km
Leader M.Brändle
Youth H.Forssell
Other
Embed Results