Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway 04:07:0687
02 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 1263
03 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 1351
04 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 324
05 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 324
06 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 323
07 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 323
08 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 323
09 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 322
10 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 322
11 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 322
12 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 322
13 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 322
14 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 321
15 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 321
16 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 321
17 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 321
18 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 321
19 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 321
20 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 321
21 Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 + 321
22 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 321
23 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 321
24 Connor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 321
25 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 32-
26 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 32-
27 Robert Kessler 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32-
28 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32-
29 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 32-
30 Nicolas Garbet 1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32-
31 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 32
32 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 32
33 Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Waoo + 32
34 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
35 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
36 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 32
37 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 32
38 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
39 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
40 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
41 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 32
42 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 32
43 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 32
44 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 32
45 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
46 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 32
47 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
48 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32
49 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 32
50 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
51 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
52 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 32
53 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
54 Thomas Denis 1997 Vendée U + 32
55 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 32
56 Joris Vincent 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
57 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
58 Thomas Champion 1999 Vendée U + 32
59 Stein-Erik Eriksen 1996 Team Coloquick + 32
60 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
61 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 32
62 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
63 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
64 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 32
65 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 32
66 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
67 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 32
68 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 32
69 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
70 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
71 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
72 Lars Oreel 1999 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 32
73 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
74 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 32
75 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
76 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick + 32
77 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 32
78 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 32
79 Jean-Lou Watrelot 1997 V.C.Rouen 76 + 32
80 Julian Lino 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
81 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 32
82 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
83 Marc Dörrie 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
84 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Metec - TKH + 32
85 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
86 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 32
87 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 32
88 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 32
89 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Fuel of Norway + 32
90 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
91 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 32
92 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32
93 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 32
94 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 32
95 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 32
96 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
97 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 32
98 Maël Boivin 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 32
99 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
100 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 32
101 Johan Langballe 1999 Team Waoo + 32
102 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32
103 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 32
104 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
105 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 32
106 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez + 32
107 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
108 Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 32
109 Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 32
110 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 32
111 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:12
112 Christian Moberg 1987 Team Coloquick + 01:56
113 Antoine Devanne 2000 Vendée U + 02:16
114 Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:16
115 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:16
116 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 02:48
117 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 02:48
118 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 03:17
119 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 04:09
120 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 04:12
121 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:03
122 Sonny Bridier 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 16:03
123 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 16:03
124 Jarne Van De Paar 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16:03
125 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 16:03
126 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 16:03
127 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:03
128 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez + 16:03
129 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16:03
130 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 16:03
131 Dominik Bauer 1997 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 16:03
132 Quentin Guicheteau 1997 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 16:03
133 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 16:03
134 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16:03
DNS Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop
DNS Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop
DNS Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH
DNF Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez
DNF Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez
DNF Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 14 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway 15:07:20
02 21 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 18
03 1 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 31
04 1 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 36
05 2 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 38
06 2 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 39
07 1 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 40
08 8 Connor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 42
09 1 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 42
10 9 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 43
11 2 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 43
12 1 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 44
13 1 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 44
14 1 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 44
15 3 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 44
16 5 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 44
17 - Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 44
18 2 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 44
19 5 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 44
20 2 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 44
21 3 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 44
22 3 Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Waoo + 44
23 5 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 44
24 3 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 44
25 1 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 44
26 4 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 44
27 2 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 44
28 3 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 44
29 3 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 44
30 3 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 44
31 4 Thomas Denis 1997 Vendée U + 44
32 6 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 44
33 3 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 44
34 - Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 44
35 2 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 44
36 3 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 58
37 3 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
38 3 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:00
39 4 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
40 4 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
41 1 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick + 01:01
42 5 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:01
43 3 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 01:01
44 4 Julian Lino 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:01
45 5 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:01
46 3 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:01
47 4 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:01
48 4 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 01:01
49 5 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 01:09
50 5 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:09
51 5 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 01:14
52 5 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:14
53 5 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 01:14
54 7 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:14
55 4 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Metec - TKH + 01:14
56 6 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:14
57 3 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:14
58 5 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:26
59 5 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:32
60 5 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 01:38
61 5 Thomas Champion 1999 Vendée U + 01:44
62 9 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 02:05
63 4 Joris Vincent 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02:19
64 4 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:36
65 20 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:45
66 3 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 03:14
67 3 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:14
68 3 Nicolas Garbet 1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04:04
69 3 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:04
70 3 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 04:04
71 3 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
72 3 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:04
73 3 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:57
74 3 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 04:59
75 3 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 05:14
76 3 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 05:14
77 3 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 06:26
78 4 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 07:01
79 4 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 07:01
80 6 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:01
81 7 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:36
82 7 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:21
83 2 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 10:22
84 6 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 10:31
85 7 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:43
86 2 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 10:59
87 8 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 13:19
88 8 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 14:01
89 5 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 15:49
90 9 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 15:53
91 9 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16:08
92 9 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 16:12
93 9 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16:12
94 10 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:12
95 11 Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:12
96 11 Robert Kessler 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:12
97 11 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:12
98 12 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 16:12
99 10 Lars Oreel 1999 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 16:12
100 11 Marc Dörrie 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:12
101 11 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 16:12
102 12 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16:12
103 96 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 16:13
104 94 Jarne Van De Paar 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16:15
105 13 Jean-Lou Watrelot 1997 V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:37
106 11 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:37
107 13 Maël Boivin 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 16:37
108 13 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 16:37
109 15 Johan Langballe 1999 Team Waoo + 17:08
110 12 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 18:00
111 8 Christian Moberg 1987 Team Coloquick + 18:01
112 11 Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 18:21
113 15 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:42
114 20 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 19:58
115 16 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 20:25
116 16 Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 20:25
117 16 Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 20:25
118 11 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 20:48
119 17 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 21:52
120 17 Stein-Erik Eriksen 1996 Team Coloquick + 23:12
121 34 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 24:01
122 31 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 26:14
123 16 Antoine Devanne 2000 Vendée U + 28:29
124 16 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 31:39
125 22 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 31:43
126 21 Sonny Bridier 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 31:43
127 14 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 31:43
128 13 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32:08
129 13 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 32:08
130 5 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 33:18
131 5 Dominik Bauer 1997 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 33:53
132 5 Quentin Guicheteau 1997 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 33:53
133 5 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 38:43
134 7 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 51:10

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Normandie
France
04.stage Flat
173 km
Tilly-sur-Seulles -> Argentan
March 28th (2019)
Leader O.Forfang
Youth O.Forfang
Points A.Dainese
Mountain C.Scaroni
Combative E.Van Breussegem
Sprint G.Lemoine
Combination O.Forfang