Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Normandie | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway 04:07:067
02 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 123
03 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 131
04 Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy + 32
05 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 32
06 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 32
07 Clément Orceau Vendée U + 32
08 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
09 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway + 32
10 Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 32
11 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
12 Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 32
13 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 32
14 Jordan Levasseur V.C.Rouen 76 + 32
15 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
16 Alexandre Billon Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
17 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 32
18 Fabian Lienhard IAM Excelsior + 32
19 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 32
20 Dylan Page IAM Excelsior + 32
21 Matis Louvel V.C.Rouen 76 + 32
22 Florian Maître Vendée U + 32
23 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
24 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 32
25 Tom Van Vuchelen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 32
26 Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 32
27 Robert Kessler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
28 Dorian Lübbers Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
29 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
30 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32
31 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 32
32 Steffen Munk Team Coloquick + 32
33 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Waoo + 32
34 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
35 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
36 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 32
37 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 32
38 Jérémy Cornu Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
39 Clément Davy Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
40 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
41 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 32
42 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 32
43 Enzo Bernard Vendée U + 32
44 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 32
45 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
46 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 32
47 Yannis Yssaad Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
48 Darragh O'Mahony C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32
49 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 32
50 Morgan Kneisky Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
51 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
52 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 32
53 Ward Vanhoof Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
54 Thomas Denis Vendée U + 32
55 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 32
56 Joris Vincent Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
57 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
58 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 32
59 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 32
60 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
61 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 32
62 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
63 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
64 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 32
65 Dylan Kowalski V.C.Rouen 76 + 32
66 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
67 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 32
68 Clément Saint-Martin V.C.Rouen 76 + 32
69 Kobe Goossens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
70 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
71 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
72 Lars Oreel Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 32
73 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
74 Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior + 32
75 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
76 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Team Coloquick + 32
77 Michael Carbel Team Waoo + 32
78 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 32
79 Jean-Lou Watrelot V.C.Rouen 76 + 32
80 Julian Lino Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
81 Simon Pellaud IAM Excelsior + 32
82 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
83 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
84 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 32
85 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
86 Philipp Mamos Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 32
87 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 32
88 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 32
89 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 32
90 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
91 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 32
92 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32
93 David Rivière V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 32
94 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 32
95 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 32
96 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
97 Sylvain Moniquet Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 32
98 Maël Boivin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 32
99 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
100 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 32
101 Johan Langballe Team Waoo + 32
102 Steven Tronet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32
103 Silas Clemmensen Team Waoo + 32
104 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32
105 Tiago Antunes SEG Racing Academy + 32
106 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 32
107 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 32
108 Julien Guay V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 32
109 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 32
110 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 32
111 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:12
112 Christian Moberg Team Coloquick + 01:56
113 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 02:16
114 Thomas Joly C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:16
115 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:16
116 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 02:48
117 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 02:48
118 Johan Price-Pejtersen Team Coloquick + 03:17
119 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 04:09
120 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 04:12
121 Christopher Piry C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:03
122 Sonny Bridier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 16:03
123 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 16:03
124 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16:03
125 Martin Mortensen Team Waoo + 16:03
126 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 16:03
127 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:03
128 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 16:03
129 Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16:03
130 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 16:03
131 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 16:03
132 Quentin Guicheteau Team U Nantes Atlantique + 16:03
133 Jelle Donders Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 16:03
134 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16:03
DNS Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop
DNS Louis Bendixen Team Coop
DNS Rick Ottema Metec - TKH
DNF Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Richard Handley Madison - Genesis
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH
Pos Name Team Time
01 14 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway 15:07:20
02 21 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 18
03 1 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 31
04 1 Dylan Kowalski V.C.Rouen 76 + 36
05 2 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 38
06 2 Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 39
07 1 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 40
08 8 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 42
09 1 Darragh O'Mahony C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 42
10 9 Fabian Lienhard IAM Excelsior + 43
11 2 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 43
12 1 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 44
13 1 Alexandre Billon Team U Nantes Atlantique + 44
14 1 Dylan Page IAM Excelsior + 44
15 3 Florian Maître Vendée U + 44
16 5 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway + 44
17 - Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 44
18 2 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 44
19 5 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 44
20 2 Enzo Bernard Vendée U + 44
21 3 Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 44
22 3 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Waoo + 44
23 5 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 44
24 3 Clément Davy Continental Groupama-FDJ + 44
25 1 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 44
26 4 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 44
27 2 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 44
28 3 Kobe Goossens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 44
29 3 Clément Saint-Martin V.C.Rouen 76 + 44
30 3 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 44
31 4 Thomas Denis Vendée U + 44
32 6 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 44
33 3 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 44
34 - Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 44
35 2 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 44
36 3 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 58
37 3 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
38 3 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:00
39 4 Morgan Kneisky Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
40 4 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
41 1 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Team Coloquick + 01:01
42 5 Jérémy Cornu Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:01
43 3 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 01:01
44 4 Julian Lino Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:01
45 5 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:01
46 3 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:01
47 4 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:01
48 4 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 01:01
49 5 Steffen Munk Team Coloquick + 01:09
50 5 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:09
51 5 Tom Van Vuchelen Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 01:14
52 5 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:14
53 5 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 01:14
54 7 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:14
55 4 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01:14
56 6 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:14
57 3 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:14
58 5 David Rivière V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:26
59 5 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:32
60 5 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 01:38
61 5 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 01:44
62 9 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 02:05
63 4 Joris Vincent Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02:19
64 4 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:36
65 20 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:45
66 3 Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 03:14
67 3 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:14
68 3 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04:04
69 3 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:04
70 3 Michael Carbel Team Waoo + 04:04
71 3 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
72 3 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:04
73 3 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:57
74 3 Tiago Antunes SEG Racing Academy + 04:59
75 3 Yannis Yssaad Team U Nantes Atlantique + 05:14
76 3 Sylvain Moniquet Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 05:14
77 3 Simon Pellaud IAM Excelsior + 06:26
78 4 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 07:01
79 4 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 07:01
80 6 Dorian Lübbers Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:01
81 7 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:36
82 7 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:21
83 2 Johan Price-Pejtersen Team Coloquick + 10:22
84 6 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 10:31
85 7 Ward Vanhoof Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:43
86 2 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 10:59
87 8 Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior + 13:19
88 8 Silas Clemmensen Team Waoo + 14:01
89 5 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 15:49
90 9 Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy + 15:53
91 9 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16:08
92 9 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 16:12
93 9 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16:12
94 10 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:12
95 11 Matis Louvel V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:12
96 11 Robert Kessler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:12
97 11 Jordan Levasseur V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:12
98 12 Clément Orceau Vendée U + 16:12
99 10 Lars Oreel Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 16:12
100 11 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:12
101 11 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 16:12
102 12 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16:12
103 96 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 16:13
104 94 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16:15
105 13 Jean-Lou Watrelot V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:37
106 11 Steven Tronet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:37
107 13 Maël Boivin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 16:37
108 13 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 16:37
109 15 Johan Langballe Team Waoo + 17:08
110 12 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 18:00
111 8 Christian Moberg Team Coloquick + 18:01
112 11 Thomas Joly C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 18:21
113 15 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:42
114 20 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 19:58
115 16 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 20:25
116 16 Julien Guay V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 20:25
117 16 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 20:25
118 11 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 20:48
119 17 Philipp Mamos Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 21:52
120 17 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 23:12
121 34 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 24:01
122 31 Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 + 26:14
123 16 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 28:29
124 16 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 31:39
125 22 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 31:43
126 21 Sonny Bridier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 31:43
127 14 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 31:43
128 13 Christopher Piry C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 32:08
129 13 Jelle Donders Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 32:08
130 5 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 33:18
131 5 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 33:53
132 5 Quentin Guicheteau Team U Nantes Atlantique + 33:53
133 5 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 38:43
134 7 Martin Mortensen Team Waoo + 51:10
Info
Nations France
Date March 28th
Where Tilly-sur-Seulles -> Argentan
What 04.Stage
Distance 173 km
Leader O.Forfang
Youth O.Forfang
Points A.Dainese
Mountain C.Scaroni
E.Van Breussegem
Sprint G.Lemoine
Combination O.Forfang