Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH 03:07:3587
02 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez + 0063
03 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 0051
04 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 004
05 Joris Vincent 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 004
06 Jarne Van De Paar 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 003
07 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 003
08 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 003
09 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 002
10 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 002
11 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 002
12 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 002
13 Connor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 002
14 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 001
15 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 001
16 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 001
17 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 001
18 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 001
19 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 001
20 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 001
21 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 001
22 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 001
23 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 001
24 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 001
25 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 00-
26 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 00-
27 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00-
28 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00-
29 Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Waoo + 00-
30 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 00-
31 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 00
33 Thomas Denis 1997 Vendée U + 00
34 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 00
35 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
36 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
37 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
38 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 00
39 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
40 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
41 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
42 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
43 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
44 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
45 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 00
46 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 00
47 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 17
48 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
49 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Fuel of Norway + 17
50 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick + 17
51 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 17
52 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
53 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
54 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 17
55 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 17
56 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 17
57 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
58 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
59 Julian Lino 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
60 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
61 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 17
62 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 17
63 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 17
64 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 30
65 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Metec - TKH + 30
66 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 30
67 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 30
68 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 30
69 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 30
70 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 30
71 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 17
72 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 54
73 Thomas Champion 1999 Vendée U + 01:00
74 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17
75 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 02:30
76 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:30
77 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02:40
78 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 02:40
79 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 02:40
80 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03:20
81 Nicolas Garbet 1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 03:20
82 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez + 03:20
83 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 03:20
84 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:20
85 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:24
86 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06:17
87 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 06:17
88 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:17
89 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 06:17
90 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 06:17
91 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 06:17
92 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09:59
93 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09:59
94 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 11:00
95 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 11:00
96 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 11:00
97 Dominik Bauer 1997 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 13:25
98 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 13:25
99 Quentin Guicheteau 1997 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 13:25
100 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 13:25
101 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 13:25
102 Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH + 13:43
103 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez + 15:28
104 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 15:28
105 Stein-Erik Eriksen 1996 Team Coloquick + 15:28
106 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:28
107 Maël Boivin 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:28
108 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 15:28
109 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 15:28
110 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez + 15:28
111 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 15:28
112 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:28
113 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 15:28
114 Jean-Lou Watrelot 1997 V.C.Rouen 76 + 15:28
115 Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 + 15:28
116 Christian Moberg 1987 Team Coloquick + 15:28
117 Antoine Devanne 2000 Vendée U + 15:28
118 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 15:28
119 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 15:28
120 Sonny Bridier 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:28
121 Robert Kessler 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15:28
122 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:28
123 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:28
124 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 15:28
125 Marc Dörrie 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15:28
126 Johan Langballe 1999 Team Waoo + 15:28
127 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:28
128 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 15:28
129 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 15:28
130 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 15:28
131 Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 15:28
132 Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:28
133 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 15:28
134 Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:28
135 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 15:28
136 Lars Oreel 1999 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 15:28
137 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 15:28
138 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 15:28
139 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:28
140 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:28
141 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 15:28
DNS Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo
DNF Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop
DNF Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick
DNF Arne De Groote 1997 Tarteletto - Isorex
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 1 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11:00:10
02 8 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 03
03 - Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 10
04 1 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 11
05 3 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 11
06 - Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 12
07 10 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 14
08 1 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 14
09 2 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 15
10 6 Jarne Van De Paar 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16
11 1 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 16
12 8 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 16
13 - Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 16
14 5 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16
15 12 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 16
16 17 Connor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 16
17 13 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 16
18 14 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 16
19 25 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 16
20 25 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 16
21 27 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 16
22 28 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 16
23 34 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 16
24 36 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 16
25 34 Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Waoo + 16
26 41 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16
27 36 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 16
28 33 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 16
29 33 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 16
30 44 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 16
31 44 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16
32 45 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 16
33 50 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 16
34 51 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16
35 53 Thomas Denis 1997 Vendée U + 16
36 54 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 16
37 52 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 16
38 55 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16
39 32 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 30
40 18 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
41 53 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
42 7 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick + 33
43 2 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 33
44 8 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 33
45 13 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 33
46 22 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 33
47 25 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 33
48 22 Julian Lino 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 33
49 30 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Fuel of Norway + 33
50 31 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 33
51 33 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 33
52 35 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 33
53 45 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 37
54 43 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 41
55 47 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 41
56 38 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 46
57 36 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 46
58 35 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 46
59 20 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Metec - TKH + 46
60 20 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 46
61 8 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 46
62 10 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 46
63 41 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 58
64 46 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:04
65 14 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 01:10
66 25 Thomas Champion 1999 Vendée U + 01:16
67 45 Joris Vincent 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:51
68 49 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:08
69 31 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 02:46
70 1 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:46
71 43 Nicolas Garbet 1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 03:36
72 41 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:36
73 30 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 03:36
74 1 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03:36
75 1 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:36
76 48 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:29
77 38 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 04:31
78 47 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 04:46
79 51 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 04:46
80 56 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 05:58
81 52 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 06:33
82 36 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:33
83 28 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 06:33
84 39 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 06:54
85 50 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Team Coloquick + 07:09
86 51 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 07:33
87 55 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 08:02
88 28 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:08
89 40 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 09:53
90 30 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 10:03
91 22 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:15
92 10 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:15
93 68 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 11:16
94 13 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 11:41
95 18 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 12:51
96 43 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 13:33
97 43 Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH + 13:59
98 20 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 15:16
99 98 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 15:25
100 96 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:40
101 87 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 15:44
102 87 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:44
103 77 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 15:44
104 80 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:44
105 71 Sonny Bridier 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:44
106 64 Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 + 15:44
107 70 Robert Kessler 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15:44
108 61 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 15:44
109 53 Lars Oreel 1999 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 15:44
110 44 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 15:44
111 47 Marc Dörrie 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15:44
112 32 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 15:44
113 27 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 15:44
114 22 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:44
115 16 Christopher Piry 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:09
116 20 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 16:09
117 17 Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:09
118 17 Jean-Lou Watrelot 1997 V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:09
119 16 Christian Moberg 1987 Team Coloquick + 16:09
120 12 Maël Boivin 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 16:09
121 16 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 16:09
122 16 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 16:09
123 14 Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:09
124 13 Johan Langballe 1999 Team Waoo + 16:40
125 11 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 17:19
126 1 Dominik Bauer 1997 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 17:54
127 1 Quentin Guicheteau 1997 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17:54
128 9 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:14
129 8 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 19:40
130 8 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 19:42
131 - Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 19:57
132 - Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 19:57
133 - Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 19:57
134 - Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 19:57
135 86 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 20:44
136 5 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 21:24
137 1 Stein-Erik Eriksen 1996 Team Coloquick + 22:44
138 2 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 22:44
139 4 Antoine Devanne 2000 Vendée U + 26:17
140 4 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 28:55
141 5 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 35:11
Tour de Normandie
France
03.stage Flat
147 km
Bourg-Archard -> Elbeuf-sur-Seine
March 27th (2019)
Leader N.Brøchner
Youth S.Krul
Points N.Brøchner
Mountain D.O'Mahony
Combative M.Hoelgaard
Sprint G.Lemoine
Combination S.Rekita

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?