Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Normandie | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling 03:49:477
02 Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy + 003
03 Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 001
04 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 00
05 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 00
06 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 00
07 Clément Orceau Vendée U + 00
08 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
09 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
10 Dylan Page IAM Excelsior + 00
11 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
12 Tom Van Vuchelen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
13 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
14 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
15 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 00
16 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 00
17 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 00
18 Luc Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
19 Alexandre Billon Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
20 Florian Maître Vendée U + 00
21 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 00
22 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
23 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
24 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
25 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
26 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
27 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
28 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
29 Michael Carbel Team Waoo + 00
30 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
31 Morgan Kneisky Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Enzo Bernard Vendée U + 00
33 Fabian Lienhard IAM Excelsior + 00
34 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 00
35 Kobe Goossens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
36 Jordan Levasseur V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
37 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
38 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
39 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 00
40 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
41 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
42 Robert Kessler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
43 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
44 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 00
45 Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
46 Sonny Bridier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
47 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
48 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
49 Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 00
50 Lars Oreel Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 00
51 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
52 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
53 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 00
54 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 00
55 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Team Coloquick + 00
56 Matis Louvel V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
57 Dylan Kowalski V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
58 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
59 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 00
60 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 00
61 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 00
62 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 00
63 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
64 Rick Ottema Metec - TKH + 00
65 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
66 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
67 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 00
68 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 00
69 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
70 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 00
71 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
72 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
73 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
74 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
75 Ward Vanhoof Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
76 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
77 Clément Saint-Martin V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
78 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
79 Darragh O'Mahony C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
80 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
81 Clément Davy Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
82 Jérémy Cornu Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
83 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
84 Julian Lino Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
85 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
86 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Waoo + 00
87 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Waoo + 00
88 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 00
89 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
90 Thomas Denis Vendée U + 00
91 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00
92 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 00
93 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 00
94 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
95 Morten Hulgaard Team Coloquick + 00
96 Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
97 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
98 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 25
99 Steffen Munk Team Coloquick + 25
100 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 25
101 Christopher Piry C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 25
102 Steven Tronet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 25
103 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 25
104 Jean-Lou Watrelot V.C.Rouen 76 + 25
105 Maël Boivin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 25
106 Jelle Donders Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 25
107 Thomas Girard V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 25
108 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 25
109 David Rivière V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 25
110 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling + 25
111 Christian Moberg Team Coloquick + 25
112 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 25
113 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 25
114 Thomas Joly C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 25
115 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 25
116 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 48
117 Johan Langballe Team Waoo + 56
118 Tiago Antunes SEG Racing Academy + 01:35
119 Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior + 01:35
120 Joris Vincent Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:35
121 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:35
122 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:35
123 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 01:35
124 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 01:35
125 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 03:56
126 Yannis Yssaad Team U Nantes Atlantique + 04:13
127 Julien Guay V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 04:13
128 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 04:13
129 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 04:13
130 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:13
131 Quentin Guicheteau Team U Nantes Atlantique + 04:13
132 Simon Pellaud IAM Excelsior + 04:13
133 Philipp Mamos Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 04:13
134 Sylvain Moniquet Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 04:13
135 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 04:13
136 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 04:13
137 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:13
138 Johan Price-Pejtersen Team Coloquick + 04:13
139 Arne De Groote Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:13
140 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:13
141 Martin Mortensen Team Waoo + 07:00
142 Silas Clemmensen Team Waoo + 07:00
143 Dorian Lübbers Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 07:00
144 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 07:00
145 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 07:00
146 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07:00
147 Oliver Flautt Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 15:15
148 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:15
DNF Simon Laib Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Jérémy Frehen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
Pos Name Team Time
01 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 03:49:37
02 Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy + 04
03 Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 06
04 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 07
05 Dylan Kowalski V.C.Rouen 76 + 08
06 Darragh O'Mahony C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 08
07 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 09
08 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 10
09 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 10
10 Clément Orceau Vendée U + 10
11 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
12 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10
13 Dylan Page IAM Excelsior + 10
14 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10
15 Tom Van Vuchelen Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 10
16 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
17 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
18 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 10
19 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 10
20 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 10
21 Alexandre Billon Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
22 Florian Maître Vendée U + 10
23 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 10
24 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
25 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
26 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10
27 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
28 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
29 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
30 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
31 Michael Carbel Team Waoo + 10
32 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
33 Morgan Kneisky Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
34 Enzo Bernard Vendée U + 10
35 Fabian Lienhard IAM Excelsior + 10
36 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 10
37 Kobe Goossens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
38 Jordan Levasseur V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
39 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
40 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
41 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 10
42 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
43 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
44 Robert Kessler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10
45 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10
46 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 10
47 Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
48 Sonny Bridier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 10
49 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10
50 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10
51 Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 10
52 Lars Oreel Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 10
53 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 10
54 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 10
55 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 10
56 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Team Coloquick + 10
57 Matis Louvel V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
58 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 10
59 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 10
60 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 10
61 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 10
62 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 10
63 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
64 Rick Ottema Metec - TKH + 10
65 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
66 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10
67 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 10
68 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 10
69 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
70 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 10
71 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10
72 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
73 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
74 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
75 Ward Vanhoof Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
76 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10
77 Clément Saint-Martin V.C.Rouen 76 + 10
78 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10
79 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 10
80 Clément Davy Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
81 Jérémy Cornu Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
82 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 10
83 Julian Lino Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
84 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10
85 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Waoo + 10
86 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Waoo + 10
87 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 10
88 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 10
89 Thomas Denis Vendée U + 10
90 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10
91 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 10
92 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 10
93 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10
94 Morten Hulgaard Team Coloquick + 10
95 Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
96 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
97 Luc Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 30
98 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
99 Steffen Munk Team Coloquick + 35
100 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 35
101 Christopher Piry C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 35
102 Steven Tronet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 35
103 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 35
104 Jean-Lou Watrelot V.C.Rouen 76 + 35
105 Maël Boivin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 35
106 Jelle Donders Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 35
107 Thomas Girard V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 35
108 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 35
109 David Rivière V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 35
110 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 35
111 Christian Moberg Team Coloquick + 35
112 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 35
113 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 35
114 Thomas Joly C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 35
115 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 35
116 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 58
117 Johan Langballe Team Waoo + 01:06
118 Tiago Antunes SEG Racing Academy + 01:45
119 Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior + 01:45
120 Joris Vincent Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:45
121 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:45
122 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:45
123 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 01:45
124 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 01:45
125 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:06
126 Yannis Yssaad Team U Nantes Atlantique + 04:23
127 Julien Guay V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 04:23
128 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 04:23
129 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 04:23
130 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:23
131 Quentin Guicheteau Team U Nantes Atlantique + 04:23
132 Simon Pellaud IAM Excelsior + 04:23
133 Philipp Mamos Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 04:23
134 Sylvain Moniquet Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 04:23
135 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 04:23
136 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 04:23
137 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:23
138 Johan Price-Pejtersen Team Coloquick + 04:23
139 Arne De Groote Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:23
140 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:23
141 Martin Mortensen Team Waoo + 07:10
142 Silas Clemmensen Team Waoo + 07:10
143 Dorian Lübbers Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 07:10
144 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 07:10
145 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 07:10
146 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 07:10
147 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:24
148 Oliver Flautt Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 15:25
Info
Nations France
Date March 25th
Where Courseulles-sur-Mer -> Le Neubourg
What 01.Stage
Distance 159 km
Leader N.Brøchner
Youth A.Dainese
Points N.Brøchner
Mountain D.O'Mahony
A.Stockman
Sprint J.Cornu
Combination A.Stockman