Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Normandie | 2019 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway 26:17:3240
02 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 3130
03 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 3325
04 Dylan Kowalski V.C.Rouen 76 + 3320
05 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 3815
06 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 3810
07 Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 395
08 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 403
09 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 413
10 Clément Saint-Martin V.C.Rouen 76 + 413
11 Alexandre Billon Team U Nantes Atlantique + 42
12 Darragh O'Mahony C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 42
13 Fabian Lienhard IAM Excelsior + 43
14 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 44
15 Florian Maître Vendée U + 44
16 Enzo Bernard Vendée U + 44
17 Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 44
18 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 44
19 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 44
20 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 44
21 Kobe Goossens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 44
22 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 44
23 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 44
24 Clément Davy Continental Groupama-FDJ + 44
25 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 44
26 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 44
27 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 44
28 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 58
29 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
30 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:00
31 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
32 Morgan Kneisky Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
33 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Team Coloquick + 01:01
34 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 01:01
35 Julian Lino Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:01
36 Thomas Denis Vendée U + 01:08
37 Steffen Munk Team Coloquick + 01:09
38 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:09
39 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 01:14
40 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01:14
41 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:14
42 David Rivière V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:26
43 Jérémy Cornu Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:28
44 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 01:38
45 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 02:14
46 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:36
47 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:45
48 Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 03:14
49 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 03:17
50 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:57
51 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 05:01
52 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 05:03
53 Yannis Yssaad Team U Nantes Atlantique + 05:14
54 Sylvain Moniquet Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 05:14
55 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:15
56 Simon Pellaud IAM Excelsior + 06:13
57 Tom Van Vuchelen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 06:31
58 Tiago Antunes SEG Racing Academy + 06:32
59 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:54
60 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 08:57
61 Joris Vincent Team U Nantes Atlantique + 09:41
62 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway + 10:23
63 Ward Vanhoof Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:43
64 Dylan Page IAM Excelsior + 10:47
65 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Waoo + 10:47
66 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:04
67 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 12:43
68 Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior + 13:19
69 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 13:41
70 Silas Clemmensen Team Waoo + 14:01
71 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 15:39
72 Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy + 15:47
73 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 16:05
74 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16:08
75 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 16:12
76 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 16:58
77 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17:01
78 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17:04
79 Robert Kessler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 17:16
80 Dorian Lübbers Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18:01
81 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 18:09
82 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18:39
83 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 19:28
84 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 19:49
85 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 19:57
86 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 20:25
87 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 20:25
88 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 21:07
89 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 21:11
90 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 21:12
91 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 23:12
92 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 24:37
93 Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 + 26:00
94 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 26:15
95 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 26:15
96 Lars Oreel Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 26:15
97 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 26:15
98 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 26:40
99 Steven Tronet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 27:17
100 Maël Boivin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 27:46
101 Clément Orceau Vendée U + 27:51
102 Julien Guay V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 28:24
103 Johan Langballe Team Waoo + 28:25
104 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 29:06
105 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 31:18
106 Jordan Levasseur V.C.Rouen 76 + 32:36
107 Jelle Donders Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 32:47
108 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 33:51
109 Christian Moberg Team Coloquick + 34:21
110 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 41:43
111 Sonny Bridier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 41:46
112 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 41:52
113 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 42:19
114 Jean-Lou Watrelot V.C.Rouen 76 + 45:45
115 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 49:27
116 Christopher Piry C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 49:33
117 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 51:20
118 Quentin Guicheteau Team U Nantes Atlantique + 55:50
119 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:00:51
120 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:04:56
DNF Thomas Joly C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF Jarne Van De Paar Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis
DNF Richard Handley Madison - Genesis
DNF Rick Ottema Metec - TKH
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH
DNF Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy
DNF Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy
DNF Arne De Groote Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Morten Hulgaard Team Coloquick
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen Team Coloquick
DNF Håkon Aalrust Team Coop
DNF Kristian Aasvold Team Coop
DNF Louis Bendixen Team Coop
DNF Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop
DNF Oliver Flautt Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Simon Laib Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Philipp Mamos Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Michael Carbel Team Waoo
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer Team Waoo
DNF Martin Mortensen Team Waoo
DNF Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Thomas Girard V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Matis Louvel V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Antoine Devanne Vendée U
DNF Jérémy Frehen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Luc Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
Information
Nations France
Date March 25th-31st
CAT 2.2