Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Normandie | 2018 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Julius Van Den Berg SEG Racing Academy 04:16:347
02 Emil Vinjebo Team Coloquick + 003
03 Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor + 011
04 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 01
05 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal CeramicSpeed + 01
06 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Icopal + 01
07 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 16
08 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 16
09 Jason Van Dalen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 19
10 Marlon Gaillard Vendée U + 19
11 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Waoo + 49
12 Matthew Gibson JLT - Condor + 49
13 Fabian Lienhard Holowesko - Citadel + 49
14 Luuc Bugter Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 49
15 Kenny Molly Ago - Aquaservice + 49
16 Nicolai Brøchner Holowesko - Citadel + 49
17 Tobyn Horton Madison - Genesis + 49
18 Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 49
19 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 49
20 Jiri Polnicky Elkov - Author + 49
21 Jan Maas SEG Racing Academy + 49
22 Artur Ershov Marathon Tula CT + 49
23 Thomas Buchacek Elkov - Author + 49
24 Arthur Baude Ago - Aquaservice + 49
25 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 49
26 Patrick Clausen Riwal CeramicSpeed + 49
27 Clément Orceau Vendée U + 49
28 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 49
29 Matteo Bellia IAM Excelsior + 49
30 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 49
31 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 49
32 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 49
33 Cees Bol SEG Racing Academy + 49
34 Alistair Slater JLT - Condor + 49
35 Richard Banusch LKT Team Brandenburg + 49
36 Adriaan Janssen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 49
37 Andrey Prostokishin Marathon Tula CT + 49
38 Guillaume Millasseau V.C.Rouen 76 + 49
39 Markus Hoelgaard Joker Icopal + 49
40 Antoine Leplingard C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 49
41 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 49
42 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 49
43 Victor Manakov Marathon Tula CT + 49
44 Pierre Goebeert Ago - Aquaservice + 49
45 Tijmen Eising Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 49
46 Justin Timmermans Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 49
47 Johim Ariesen Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 49
48 Anthony Debuy Ago - Aquaservice + 49
49 Tom Wirtgen Ago - Aquaservice + 49
50 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 49
51 Carl Fredrik Hagen Joker Icopal + 49
52 Anthony Rappo IAM Excelsior + 49
53 Kasper Asgreen Team Waoo + 49
54 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 49
55 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 49
56 Jonas Gregaard Riwal CeramicSpeed + 49
57 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 49
58 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 49
59 Tobias Foss Uno-X Norwegian DT + 49
60 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Team Coloquick + 49
61 Peter Lenderink SEG Racing Academy + 49
62 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel + 49
63 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 49
64 Cyrille Patoux V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 49
65 Stefan Bennett GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 49
66 Sergey Mosin Marathon Tula CT + 49
67 Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior + 49
68 Jesper Schultz Team Waoo + 01:05
69 Andreas Vangstad Joker Icopal + 01:13
70 David Rivière Vendée U + 01:13
71 Gustav Höög Team Coop + 49
72 Patrick Haller Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 49
73 Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy + 02:19
74 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 02:51
75 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 02:51
76 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 02:51
77 Troels Vinther Riwal CeramicSpeed + 02:58
78 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 03:27
79 Christian Moberg Team Coloquick + 05:22
80 Ole Forfang Joker Icopal + 05:22
81 Vojtech Hacecky Elkov - Author + 05:22
82 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 05:22
83 Sébastien Havot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:22
84 Kevin Lalouette C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:22
85 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 05:22
86 Lucas Eamon Franck Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 05:38
87 Rens Tulner Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 05:38
88 Bruno Hattier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 05:39
89 Vladislav Duiunov Marathon Tula CT + 05:47
90 Maxim Sukhov Marathon Tula CT + 07:59
91 Jasper De Laat Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 07:59
92 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:25
93 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 08:47
94 Jan Tschernoster Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 08:47
95 Adrien Rimasson V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 09:15
96 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 10:15
97 Diego Sevilla Polartec - Kometa + 12:22
98 Yann Pestiaux Ago - Aquaservice + 12:22
99 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 12:22
100 Awet Habtom Polartec - Kometa + 12:22
101 Patrick Gamper Polartec - Kometa + 12:22
102 Torkil Veyhe Team Waoo + 12:22
103 Alexander Kamp Team Waoo + 12:22
104 Jasper Hamelink Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 12:22
105 George Atkins Madison - Genesis + 12:22
106 James Gullen JLT - Condor + 12:22
107 Adrien Carpentier C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 12:22
108 Tobias Kongstad Riwal CeramicSpeed + 12:22
109 Nicolas Primas V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 12:22
110 Theo Nicolas V.C.Rouen 76 + 12:22
111 Fabien Rondeau V.C.Rouen 76 + 12:22
112 Sven Reutter Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 12:22
113 Moritz Malcharek LKT Team Brandenburg + 15:33
114 Jules Roueil V.C.Rouen 76 + 15:43
115 Michele Gazzoli Polartec - Kometa + 15:47
116 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 15:47
117 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:47
118 Anders Hardahl Team Coloquick + 15:47
119 Jonas Bokeloh LKT Team Brandenburg + 15:47
120 Paul Taebling LKT Team Brandenburg + 15:47
121 Casper von Folsach Team Coloquick + 15:47
122 Jim Lindenburg Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 15:47
123 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 15:47
124 Camille Guérin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:47
125 Steffen Munk Team Coloquick + 15:47
126 Tobias Nolde Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 15:47
127 Maxime Urruty GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 15:47
128 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 15:47
129 Yoan Verardo GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 15:47
DNS Christian-Maximilian Koch LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop
DNF Malte Jürss LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Louis Pijourlet Vendée U
DNF Théo Menant Vendée U
DNF Maxence Moncassin GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Romain Campistrous GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Olivier Le Court GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Ian Bibby JLT - Condor
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy JLT - Condor
Pos Name Team Time
01 22 Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor 18:35:08
02 8 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Icopal + 01
03 53 Julius Van Den Berg SEG Racing Academy + 03
04 10 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 05
05 21 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 05
06 2 Jason Van Dalen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 09
07 48 Emil Vinjebo Team Coloquick + 09
08 5 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 20
09 29 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 20
10 9 Fabian Lienhard Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 27
11 9 Matthew Gibson JLT - Condor + 36
12 9 Cees Bol SEG Racing Academy + 38
13 8 Nicolai Brøchner Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 43
14 6 Clément Orceau Vendée U + 43
15 8 Johim Ariesen Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 43
16 7 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 46
17 6 Tobyn Horton Madison - Genesis + 51
18 2 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
19 1 Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 53
20 1 Kenny Molly Ago - Aquaservice + 53
21 2 Guillaume Millasseau V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
22 2 Pierre Goebeert Ago - Aquaservice + 53
23 5 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Waoo + 53
24 1 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 53
25 1 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 53
26 1 Kasper Asgreen Team Waoo + 53
27 2 Tom Wirtgen Ago - Aquaservice + 53
28 9 Alistair Slater JLT - Condor + 53
29 5 Justin Timmermans Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 53
30 9 Jiri Polnicky Elkov - Author + 53
31 11 Thomas Buchacek Elkov - Author + 53
32 3 Cyrille Patoux V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 53
33 8 Adriaan Janssen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 53
34 6 Tijmen Eising Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 53
35 11 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 53
36 8 Markus Hoelgaard Joker Icopal + 53
37 11 Artur Ershov Marathon Tula CT + 53
38 7 Gustav Höög Team Coop + 53
39 8 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 53
40 9 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 53
41 10 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:01
42 11 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:04
43 11 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:04
44 14 Carl Fredrik Hagen Joker Icopal + 01:04
45 15 Victor Manakov Marathon Tula CT + 01:04
46 15 Tobias Foss Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:04
47 3 Jesper Schultz Team Waoo + 01:09
48 14 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 01:17
49 8 Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy + 02:34
50 14 Andrey Prostokishin Marathon Tula CT + 03:41
51 12 Andreas Vangstad Joker Icopal + 04:03
52 14 Patrick Clausen Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 05:36
53 15 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:43
54 17 Arthur Baude Ago - Aquaservice + 06:43
55 15 Anthony Debuy Ago - Aquaservice + 06:43
56 13 Peter Lenderink SEG Racing Academy + 06:43
57 15 Jan Maas SEG Racing Academy + 06:43
58 15 Antoine Leplingard C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 06:43
59 16 Anthony Rappo IAM Excelsior + 06:43
60 16 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 06:43
61 20 Jonas Gregaard Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 06:52
62 20 Richard Banusch LKT Team Brandenburg + 06:54
63 20 Matteo Bellia IAM Excelsior + 06:54
64 25 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 06:54
65 15 David Rivière Vendée U + 07:16
66 34 Jasper De Laat Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 08:00
67 28 Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior + 08:17
68 19 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 08:56
69 23 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 09:03
70 3 Christian Moberg Team Coloquick + 10:22
71 14 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 11:27
72 34 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 11:33
73 35 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Team Coloquick + 12:00
74 62 Torkil Veyhe Team Waoo + 12:24
75 53 Yann Pestiaux Ago - Aquaservice + 12:26
76 45 Jasper Hamelink Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 12:26
77 41 Patrick Gamper Polartec - Kometa + 12:26
78 32 Patrick Haller Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 12:26
79 20 Diego Sevilla Polartec - Kometa + 12:37
80 16 Kevin Lalouette C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 13:51
81 16 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 13:53
82 15 Lucas Eamon Franck Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 14:14
83 15 Vojtech Hacecky Elkov - Author + 14:18
84 78 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 15:41
85 31 Luuc Bugter Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 15:48
86 71 Casper von Folsach Team Coloquick + 15:51
87 70 Jonas Bokeloh LKT Team Brandenburg + 15:51
88 58 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 15:51
89 56 Camille Guérin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:51
90 38 Steffen Munk Team Coloquick + 16:02
91 28 Sergey Mosin Marathon Tula CT + 17:06
92 13 Awet Habtom Polartec - Kometa + 18:25
93 10 Maxim Sukhov Marathon Tula CT + 18:26
94 8 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 18:27
95 2 James Gullen JLT - Condor + 18:34
96 2 Fabien Rondeau V.C.Rouen 76 + 18:39
97 17 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 18:39
98 4 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 18:40
99 13 Vladislav Duiunov Marathon Tula CT + 18:57
100 4 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 19:20
101 25 Stefan Bennett GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 19:40
102 15 Rens Tulner Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 20:41
103 29 Marlon Gaillard Vendée U + 20:43
104 4 Alexander Kamp Team Waoo + 21:29
105 28 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:41
106 28 Michele Gazzoli Polartec - Kometa + 21:41
107 23 Paul Taebling LKT Team Brandenburg + 21:52
108 12 Ole Forfang Joker Icopal + 21:55
109 19 Jim Lindenburg Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 21:59
110 15 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 22:05
111 18 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 22:22
112 18 Troels Vinther Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 22:30
113 8 Tobias Kongstad Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 22:58
114 5 Adrien Carpentier C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 23:47
115 16 Anders Hardahl Team Coloquick + 24:54
116 15 Sébastien Havot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 25:24
117 4 Sven Reutter Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 25:32
118 17 Jules Roueil V.C.Rouen 76 + 25:56
119 12 Yoan Verardo GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 26:49
120 4 Jan Tschernoster Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 27:22
121 10 Tobias Nolde Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 27:32
122 5 Adrien Rimasson V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 28:21
123 1 George Atkins Madison - Genesis + 29:26
124 9 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 29:38
125 9 Bruno Hattier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 30:25
126 2 Nicolas Primas V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 31:28
127 4 Maxime Urruty GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 33:23
128 8 Theo Nicolas V.C.Rouen 76 + 41:28
129 9 Moritz Malcharek LKT Team Brandenburg + 52:56
Info
Nations France
Date March 23rd
Where Villers Bocage -> Bagnoles-de-l ‘Orne-Normandie
What 05.Stage
Distance 174.8 km
Leader T.Stewart
Youth J.Van Den Berg
Points F.Lienhard
Mountain T.Nicolas
J.Van Dalen
Sprint L.Bugter