Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Normandie | 2018

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Thomas Stewart JLT - Condor 25:36:1740
02 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 0130
03 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Icopal + 0125
04 Julius Van Den Berg SEG Racing Academy + 0320
05 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal CeramicSpeed + 0515
06 Jason Van Dalen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0910
07 Emil Vinjebo Team Coloquick + 095
08 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 143
09 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 203
10 Matthew Gibson JLT - Condor + 263
11 Fabian Lienhard Holowesko - Citadel + 27
12 Cees Bol SEG Racing Academy + 32
13 Nicolai Brøchner Holowesko - Citadel + 39
14 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 41
15 Johim Ariesen Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 43
16 Clément Orceau Vendée U + 43
17 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 47
18 Kasper Asgreen Team Waoo + 50
19 Justin Timmermans Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 50
20 Tobyn Horton Madison - Genesis + 51
21 Tom Wirtgen Ago - Aquaservice + 51
22 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
23 Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 53
24 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Waoo + 53
25 Kenny Molly Ago - Aquaservice + 53
26 Guillaume Millasseau V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
27 Jiri Polnicky Elkov - Author + 53
28 Cyrille Patoux V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 53
29 Alistair Slater JLT - Condor + 53
30 Thomas Buchacek Elkov - Author + 53
31 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 53
32 Tijmen Eising Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 53
33 Markus Hoelgaard Joker Icopal + 53
34 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 53
35 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 53
36 Gustav Höög Team Coop + 53
37 Carl Fredrik Hagen Joker Icopal + 01:04
38 Victor Manakov Marathon Tula CT + 03:40
39 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel + 04:34
40 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:45
41 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 06:12
42 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:43
43 Anthony Debuy Ago - Aquaservice + 06:43
44 Arthur Baude Ago - Aquaservice + 06:43
45 Peter Lenderink SEG Racing Academy + 06:43
46 Jonas Gregaard Riwal CeramicSpeed + 06:52
47 Richard Banusch LKT Team Brandenburg + 06:54
48 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 06:54
49 Jasper De Laat Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 08:00
50 Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior + 08:17
51 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 10:16
52 Jan Maas SEG Racing Academy + 10:24
53 Andrey Prostokishin Marathon Tula CT + 11:21
54 Matteo Bellia IAM Excelsior + 11:31
55 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 11:33
56 Adriaan Janssen Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 11:46
57 Jesper Schultz Team Waoo + 12:02
58 Patrick Clausen Riwal CeramicSpeed + 12:06
59 Yann Pestiaux Ago - Aquaservice + 12:26
60 Jasper Hamelink Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 12:26
61 Artur Ershov Marathon Tula CT + 12:52
62 Torkil Veyhe Team Waoo + 13:53
63 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 14:38
64 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 14:39
65 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 15:31
66 Luuc Bugter Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 15:48
67 Jonas Bokeloh LKT Team Brandenburg + 15:51
68 Casper von Folsach Team Coloquick + 15:51
69 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 15:51
70 Patrick Haller Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 16:07
71 Diego Sevilla Polartec - Kometa + 16:40
72 Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy + 17:01
73 David Rivière Vendée U + 17:03
74 Andreas Vangstad Joker Icopal + 17:07
75 Antoine Leplingard C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 17:36
76 Anthony Rappo IAM Excelsior + 17:36
77 Vojtech Hacecky Elkov - Author + 17:58
78 Lucas Eamon Franck Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 19:26
79 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 19:49
80 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 20:39
81 Camille Guérin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 21:02
82 Jim Lindenburg Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 21:59
83 Maxim Sukhov Marathon Tula CT + 22:07
84 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 22:08
85 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 22:22
86 Kevin Lalouette C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 22:49
87 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Team Coloquick + 22:53
88 Sergey Mosin Marathon Tula CT + 23:19
89 Awet Habtom Polartec - Kometa + 23:33
90 Adrien Carpentier C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 23:47
91 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 24:24
92 Vladislav Duiunov Marathon Tula CT + 24:33
93 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 25:58
94 Jan Tschernoster Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 27:22
95 Adrien Rimasson V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 28:21
96 Anders Hardahl Team Coloquick + 28:35
97 Ole Forfang Joker Icopal + 29:02
98 Steffen Munk Team Coloquick + 29:32
99 Fabien Rondeau V.C.Rouen 76 + 29:32
100 Yoan Verardo GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 31:23
101 Tobias Kongstad Riwal CeramicSpeed + 31:28
102 Nicolas Primas V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 31:28
103 Alexander Kamp Team Waoo + 32:22
104 Michele Gazzoli Polartec - Kometa + 32:34
105 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 32:58
106 Christian Moberg Team Coloquick + 33:21
107 Rens Tulner Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 33:34
108 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 34:26
109 Stefan Bennett GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 35:02
110 Sébastien Havot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 35:06
111 Troels Vinther Riwal CeramicSpeed + 36:00
112 Marlon Gaillard Vendée U + 36:10
113 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 36:52
114 Sven Reutter Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 37:31
115 Tobias Nolde Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 38:25
116 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 38:55
117 James Gullen JLT - Condor + 41:33
118 Jules Roueil V.C.Rouen 76 + 42:38
119 Bruno Hattier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 45:46
120 George Atkins Madison - Genesis + 52:25
121 Maxime Urruty GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 56:22
122 Theo Nicolas V.C.Rouen 76 + 56:57
123 Moritz Malcharek LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:09:17
DNF Pierre Goebeert Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF Romain Campistrous GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Olivier Le Court GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Maxence Moncassin GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Leon Rohde Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF Pascal Treubel Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF Cyrille Thiery IAM Excelsior
DNF Ian Bibby JLT - Condor
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy JLT - Condor
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping Joker Icopal
DNF Jan Brockhoff Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Konrad Gessner Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Malte Jürss LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Christian-Maximilian Koch LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Paul Taebling LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Patrick Gamper Polartec - Kometa
DNF Martin Mortensen Riwal CeramicSpeed
DNF Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop
DNF Audun Brekke Fløtten Team Waoo
DNF Tobias Foss Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Yann Guyot V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Florian Maître Vendée U
DNF Théo Menant Vendée U
DNF Louis Pijourlet Vendée U
Information
Nations France
Date March 19th-25th
CAT 2.2