Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Normandie | 2015 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Dimitri Claeys Verandas Willems 25:03:27
02 Alex Peters SEG Racing + 06
03 Thomas Scully Madison - Genesis + 09
04 Daniel Hoelgaard Team Joker + 13
05 Jérémy Cornu Vendee U + 13
06 Tom Bohli BMC Development Team + 15
07 Nicolas Vereecken Team 3M + 16
08 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems + 19
09 Floris Gerts BMC Development Team + 20
10 Owain Doull Team Wiggins + 21
11 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 25
12 Vegard Stake Laengen Team Joker + 28
13 Koen Bouwman SEG Racing + 30
14 Thomas Stewart Madison - Genesis + 31
15 Hayden McCormick Lotto - Soudal U23 + 33
16 Xandro Meurisse An Post - Chainreaction + 33
17 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins + 36
18 Mark Christian Team Wiggins + 36
19 Kenneth Van Rooy Lotto - Soudal U23 + 37
20 Connor McConvey Team 3M + 38
21 Jetse Bol Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 01:03
22 Mark McNally Madison - Genesis + 01:09
23 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 01:57
24 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 02:30
25 Fridtjof Røinås Team Sparebanken Sør + 03:23
26 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team Joker + 03:31
27 Mike-Aaron Egger MLP Team Bergstrasse + 03:48
28 Peter Lenderink Rabobank DT + 04:29
29 Davy Gunst SEG Racing + 05:24
30 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 06:07
31 Ivan Garcia AWT - GreenWay + 07:14
32 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems + 07:56
33 Denis Zhuykov Itera - Katusha + 09:48
34 Taco van der Hoorn Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 09:52
35 Edvin Wilson Team Joker + 10:30
36 Lukas Jaun Roth - Skoda + 11:32
37 Tim Vanspeybroeck Team 3M + 11:36
38 David Rivière Vendee U + 11:50
39 Evgeniy Krivosheev Itera - Katusha + 11:52
40 Fabien Canal Armee de Terre + 11:55
41 Alberto Cecchin Roth - Skoda + 12:37
42 Alistair Slater An Post - Chainreaction + 13:45
43 Paul Ourselin Vendee U + 14:13
44 Michael Bresciani Roth - Skoda + 14:21
45 Rasmus Mygind Riwal Platform Cycling + 14:57
46 Ruben Pols Lotto - Soudal U23 + 15:24
47 Michael James Northey Madison - Genesis + 16:48
48 Yoeri Havik SEG Racing + 16:51
49 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 19:16
50 Dylan Page Roth - Skoda + 19:25
51 Philip Lindau Team Joker + 19:31
52 Christopher Piry V.C. Rouen 76 + 20:12
53 Joshua Stritzinger Rad-Net Rose Team + 20:41
54 Charles Herbert Vendee U + 23:45
55 Jonas Koch Rad-Net Rose Team + 24:34
56 Jake Tanner Team 3M + 25:09
57 Eric Süssmilch MLP Team Bergstrasse + 27:27
58 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz AWT - GreenWay + 29:41
59 Ricardo Van Dongen SEG Racing + 29:54
60 Antoine Leplingard Vendee U + 32:13
61 Conor Dunne An Post - Chainreaction + 34:51
62 Erik Baska AWT - GreenWay + 35:53
63 Jai Crawford Kinan Cycling Team + 44:36
64 Yannick Eckmann Roth - Skoda + 46:22
65 Julien Gonnet Armee de Terre + 49:55
66 Oskar Nisu V.C. Rouen 76 + 52:13
DNF Joshua Edmondson An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Aidis Kruopis An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Ryan Mullen An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Alexis Guérin AWT - GreenWay
DNF Jakub Novak AWT - GreenWay
DNF Maximilian Schachmann AWT - GreenWay
DNF Thery Schir BMC Development Team
DNF Bas Tietema BMC Development Team
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Development Team
DNF Tyler Williams BMC Development Team
DNF Wouter Mol Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Alexis Bodiot Armee de Terre
DNF Jordan Levasseur Armee de Terre
DNF Benoit Sinner Armee de Terre
DNF Etienne Tortelier Armee de Terre
DNF Denis Borovik Itera - Katusha
DNF Andrey Lukonin Itera - Katusha
DNF Daniel Nemykin Itera - Katusha
DNF Sergey Rozin Itera - Katusha
DNF Edward Clancy JLT - Condor
DNF Michael Cuming JLT - Condor
DNF Richard Handley JLT - Condor
DNF Kristian House JLT - Condor
DNF Thomas Moses JLT - Condor
DNF Harry Tanfield JLT - Condor
DNF Loïc Desriac Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Gregor Gazvoda Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Kenji Itami Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Kyohei Mizuno Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Ryoma Nonaka Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Jan Dieteren Leopard DT
DNF Kristian Haugaard Jensen Leopard DT
DNF Alexander Krieger Leopard DT
DNF Matthias Plarre Leopard DT
DNF Pit Schlechter Leopard DT
DNF Laurent Van den Bak Leopard DT
DNF Jean-Albert Carnevali Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Mathias Krigbaum Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Dominic Jelfs Madison - Genesis
DNF Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis
DNF Kasper Asgreen MLP Team Bergstrasse
DNF Moritz Füssnegger MLP Team Bergstrasse
DNF John Mandrysch MLP Team Bergstrasse
DNF Max Wörner MLP Team Bergstrasse
DNF Piotr Havik Rabobank DT
DNF Lennard Hofstede Rabobank DT
DNF Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT
DNF Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT
DNF Maarten Van Trijp Rabobank DT
DNF Pascal Ackermann Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Felix Intra Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Michel Koch Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Mario Vogt Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Mads Christensen Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Martin Grøn Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Casper von Folsach Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Milos Borisavljevic Roth - Skoda
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis SEG Racing
DNF Elliott Porter Team 3M
DNF Truls Korsæth Team Joker
DNF Kristian Aasvold Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Vegard Robinson Bugge Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Andreas Erland Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Christian Erwan Kaggestad Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Andreas Vangstad Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins
DNF Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins
DNF Daniel Patten Team Wiggins
DNF Alexis Carlin V.C. Rouen 76
DNF Arnaud Descamps V.C. Rouen 76
DNF Dylan Kowalski V.C. Rouen 76
DNF Lucas Destang Vendee U
DNF Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems
DNF Jerome Kerf Verandas Willems
Information
Nations France
Date March 23rd-29th
CAT 2.2