Tour de Normandie - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexandre Blain Team Raleigh 03:43:21
02 Eric Berthou Team Raleigh + 00
03 Silvan Dillier - + 20
04 Sergey Nikolaev Itera - Katusha + 20
05 Tino Thömel Team NSP - Ghost + 20
06 Thomas Scully Team Raleigh + 20
07 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 20
08 Jesper Hansen Team Cult Energy + 20
09 Michael Olsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 20
10 Alo Jakin - + 20
11 Dylan Van Baarle Rabobank DT + 20
12 Kasper Klostergaard Concordia Forskning + 20
13 Stefan Küng - + 20
14 Tomasz Olejnik - + 20
15 Magnus Cort Team Cult Energy + 23
16 Maxime Le Montagner Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 47
17 Fabio Silvestre Leopard - Trek CT + 47
18 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 47
19 Gerry Druyts - + 47
20 Michael Valgren Team Cult Energy + 47
21 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 47
22 Romain Guillemois - + 47
23 Ivar Slik Rabobank DT + 47
24 Jakub Novak - + 47
25 Nick Van der Lijke Rabobank DT + 47
26 Christer Jensen Joker Merida + 47
27 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier - + 47
28 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 47
29 Martin Mortensen Concordia Forskning + 47
30 Eugenio Alafaci Leopard - Trek CT + 47
31 Tim Kerkhof - + 47
32 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 47
33 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 47
34 Vegard Breen Joker Merida + 47
35 Rick Zabel Rabobank DT + 47
36 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 47
37 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 47
38 Stian Remme Joker Merida + 47
39 Reidar Borgersen Joker Merida + 47
40 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems + 47
41 Niels Vandyck Verandas Willems + 47
42 David Boutville - + 47
43 Mark Christian Team Raleigh + 47
44 Roman Semyonov Continental Team Astana + 47
45 Julien Morice - + 47
46 Erwan Brenterch - + 47
47 Jérémy Cornu - + 56
48 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 56
49 Richard Lang Team Raleigh + 56
50 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 56
51 Marco Minnaard Rabobank DT + 56
52 Michal Olejnik - + 56
53 Loic Vliegen - + 56
54 Maxime Renault - + 56
55 Floris Smeyers Verandas Willems + 56
56 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 56
57 Cyrille Patoux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 56
58 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 56
59 Lars Andersson Concordia Forskning + 56
60 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 56
61 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 56
62 Luke Grivell-Mellor Rapha Condor JLT + 56
63 Mats Boeve Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 01:04
64 Christopher De Souza - + 01:23
65 Troels Vinther Team Cult Energy + 01:31
66 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:37
67 Daan Myngheer - + 01:43
68 Sebastian Forke Team NSP - Ghost + 02:01
69 Michael Cuming Rapha Condor JLT + 02:47
70 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 02:49
71 Jeremy Morel - + 02:49
72 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 04:06
73 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 04:20
74 Patrick Clausen Team Cult Energy + 08:34
75 Romain Bacon BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:42
76 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 12:37
77 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 17:23
78 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 19:05
79 Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 19:05
80 Daniel Klemme Leopard - Trek CT + 19:07
81 Michael Stevenson Concordia Forskning + 19:44
82 Tilegen Maidos Continental Team Astana + 24:51
83 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 24:51
84 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 24:51
85 Maxwell Durtschi Leopard - Trek CT + 24:54
86 Christopher Stevenson Concordia Forskning + 24:54
87 Kristian House Rapha Condor JLT + 24:54
88 Viktor Shmalko Itera - Katusha + 24:54
89 Abdraimzhan Ishanov Continental Team Astana + 24:54
90 Maxim Razumov Itera - Katusha + 24:54
91 Robert Pölder Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 24:54
92 Alexandre Lemair - + 24:54
93 Piero Baffi Leopard - Trek CT + 24:54
94 Sondre Sørtveit Joker Merida + 24:54
95 Florent Gougeard - + 24:54
96 Mikkel Mortensen Concordia Forskning + 24:54
97 Ignazio Moser - + 24:54
98 Tom Devriendt - + 24:54
99 Josh Atkins - + 24:54
100 Maxim Pokidov Itera - Katusha + 24:54
101 Jeroen Hoorne - + 24:54
102 Aaron Buggle Rapha Condor JLT + 24:54
103 Lachlan Norris Team Raleigh + 24:54
104 Jimmy Turgis - + 24:54
105 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 24:54
106 Taruia Krainer - + 24:54
107 James McLaughlin - + 24:54
108 Cédric Delaplace - + 24:54
109 Edward Laverack Rapha Condor JLT + 24:54
110 Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost + 24:54
111 Marc Fournier - + 24:54
112 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 24:54
113 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 24:54
114 Pit Schlechter Leopard - Trek CT + 24:54
115 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 25:19
116 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 25:19
117 Alexander Ryabkin Itera - Katusha + 25:49
118 Oliver Poppe Verandas Willems + 26:03
119 Gert Lodewijks Verandas Willems + 26:03
DNS Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93
DNS Richard Handley Rapha Condor JLT
DNS Kevin Thome Verandas Willems
DNF Flavien Maurelet -
DNF Ludwig Laffille -
DNF Anthony Turgis -
DNF Romain Delalot -
DNF Alexis Gougeard -
DNF Taylor Eisenhart -
DNF Anthony Mira -
DNF Julien Guay -
DNF Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping Joker Merida
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis Rabobank DT
DNF Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF André Steensen Team Cult Energy
DNF Philip Lindau Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Alexander Gingsjö Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
Information
Nation France
Date 21st March
Where Thuit Signol -> Argentan
What 3rd stage
Distance 159 km
Leader A.Blain
Youth T.Scully
Points A.Blain
Mountain C.Pfingsten
Other
Embed Results