Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Normandie | 2009 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Bram Schmitz Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 26:46:41
02 Thomas Berkhout Vacansoleil + 05
03 Benoit Sinner Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 09
04 Lars Petter Nordhaug Joker - Bianchi + 14
05 Nicolas Jalabert Agritubel + 20
06 Laurent Didier Team Designa Køkken + 24
07 Morgan Chedhomme Auber 93 + 25
08 Stian Remme Joker - Bianchi + 26
09 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 27
10 Steven Caethoven Agritubel + 32
11 Rémy Cusin Agritubel + 35
12 Davy Commeyne - + 35
13 Ole Haavardsholm Joker - Bianchi + 42
14 Niels Scheuneman KrolStonE Continental Team + 42
15 Mathias Belka LKT Team Brandenburg + 44
16 Florian Vachon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 52
17 Marcel Beima KrolStonE Continental Team + 54
18 Michael Tronborg Kristensen Team Designa Køkken + 58
19 Romain Matheou Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 1:03
20 Frederik Ericsson Team Capinordic + 1:05
21 Cedric Coutouly Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 1:09
22 Alexander Kristoff Joker - Bianchi + 1:09
23 Andrey Klyuev Moscow + 1:11
24 Maarten De Jonge Skil - Shimano + 1:13
25 Rudy Lesschaeve C.C. Nogent sur Oise + 1:14
26 Kristian House Rapha Condor + 1:14
27 Christopher Stevenson Team Capinordic + 1:16
28 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek Team Kuota - Indeland + 1:17
29 Michael Reihs Team Designa Køkken + 1:23
30 Ivor Bruin KrolStonE Continental Team + 1:24
31 Sven Vandousselaere Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 1:24
32 Dmitriy Kosyakov Katusha CT + 1:27
33 Simon Richardson Rapha Condor + 1:33
34 Paul Sneeboer KrolStonE Continental Team + 1:36
35 Tomasz Olejnik - + 1:38
36 Bastiaan Giling Team Designa Køkken + 1:41
37 Boy van Poppel Rabobank CT + 2:07
38 Ingmar Dassler LKT Team Brandenburg + 2:11
39 Bastien Delrot Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 2:48
40 Jos Pronk KrolStonE Continental Team + 4:19
41 Gaylord Cumont - + 5:05
42 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 5:05
43 Guillaume Malle - + 5:06
44 Maxime Mederel Auber 93 + 5:07
45 Anthony Delaplace Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 5:16
46 Gregory Joseph Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 5:36
47 Niels Brouzes Auber 93 + 6:15
48 Alexander Gottfried Team Kuota - Indeland + 6:24
49 Alexis Bodiot C.C. Nogent sur Oise + 6:24
50 Dennis Pohl Team Kuota - Indeland + 6:30
51 Dan Craven Rapha Condor + 7:52
52 Mats Boeve Rabobank CT + 10:59
53 Jarl Salomein - + 11:04
54 Benoît Daeninck C.C. Nogent sur Oise + 11:42
55 Vladimir Likhachev Moscow + 13:38
56 Martin Grunder LKT Team Brandenburg + 13:48
57 Joachim Tolles Team Kuota - Indeland + 17:59
58 Franck Vermeulen - + 18:44
59 Sven Jodts - + 21:31
60 Evgeni Popov Katusha CT + 21:33
61 Alexandre Lemair Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 22:05
62 Kirill Baranov Moscow + 22:20
63 Roman Klimov Katusha CT + 23:22
64 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller + 24:15
65 Ken Vanmarcke Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 24:23
66 Nikola Aistrup Team Capinordic + 25:24
67 Raphael Lesage - + 26:40
68 Christophe Laborie - + 28:17
69 Evgeniy Kovalev Moscow + 29:19
70 Frederik Wilmann Joker - Bianchi + 30:01
71 Michael Van Staeyen Rabobank CT + 30:11
72 Tino Meier LKT Team Brandenburg + 30:12
73 Lars Vierbergen Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 30:51
74 Cyrille Noel - + 33:55
75 Stefan Schäfer LKT Team Brandenburg + 34:16
76 Steven De Neef Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 34:39
77 Steve Schets Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 34:46
78 Cyril Bessy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 41:19
79 Nicolas Jouanno Bretagne - Schuller + 42:44
80 Kevin Lalouette - + 45:56
81 Jerome Fremin - + 48:13
82 Jonathan Thire Auber 93 + 48:17
83 Benjamin Riemer LKT Team Brandenburg + 52:00
84 Sven Nooytens - + 52:38
85 Sondre Sørtveit Joker - Bianchi + 57:02
86 Jesper Lenferink KrolStonE Continental Team + 1:08:02
87 Sergey Valynin Moscow + 1:11:43
88 Alexandre Binet - + 1:12:33
89 Valery Valynin Moscow + 1:14:02
90 Frédéric Lubach - + 1:14:29
91 Maurice Vrijmoed Rabobank CT + 1:18:19
92 Dennis Kreder Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 1:50:03
DNF Sander Armee -
DNF Quentin Bacon -
DNF Alexandre Bosquain -
DNF Peter Brouzes -
DNF Nicolas Giulia -
DNF Maxime Guesdon -
DNF Cyrille Patoux -
DNF Vincent Ragot -
DNF Aurelien Thilloy -
DNF Freddy Bichot Agritubel
DNF Brice Feillu Agritubel
DNF Fabien Bacquet Auber 93
DNF Tony Gallopin Auber 93
DNF Jean-Marc Marino Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNF Antoine Dalibard Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Cyrille Monnerais Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Yann Rault Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Romain Chaudoy C.C. Nogent sur Oise
DNF Joeri Calleeuw Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Daniil Komkov Katusha CT
DNF Alexander Mironov Katusha CT
DNF Alexander Porsev Katusha CT
DNF Jetse Bol Rabobank CT
DNF Darren Lapthorne Rapha Condor
DNF Rhys Lloyd Rapha Condor
DNF Tom Southam Rapha Condor
DNF Florian Guillou Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Paul Moucheraud Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Martin Pedersen Team Capinordic
DNF Lucas Persson Team Capinordic
DNF Kristian Sobota Team Capinordic
DNF Rene Jørgensen Team Designa Køkken
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Team Designa Køkken
DNF Matthias Bertling Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Rikke Dijkxhoorn Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Lars Jun Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Jeffrey Wiersma Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
Information
Nations France
Date March 23rd-29th
CAT 2.2