Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2008 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Antoine Dalibard 1983 Bretagne - Armor Lux 28:02:5550
02 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Rabobank CT + 1440
03 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Team GLS + 2330
04 Daniil Komkov 1985 Katusha CT + 1:1725
05 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 2:2223
06 Franck Charrier 1977 - + 2:3820
07 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 2:5218
08 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank + 3:0016
09 Bram Schmitz 1977 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 3:1015
10 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 3:1313
11 David Le Lay 1979 Agritubel + 3:2512
12 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 3:4411
13 Jacob Nielsen 1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 4:2310
14 Gaylord Cumont 1981 - + 4:239
15 Maurice Vrijmoed 1988 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 5:078
16 Dmitriy Kosyakov 1986 Katusha CT + 5:368
17 Logan Hutchings 1984 - + 6:577
18 Mikhail Antonov 1986 Katusha CT + 9:117
19 Steven Caethoven 1981 Agritubel + 9:186
20 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Rabobank CT + 9:486
21 Raphael Lesage 1986 - + 9:505
22 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Rabobank CT + 9:575
23 Guillaume Malle 1985 - + 10:304
24 Benoit Sinner 1984 Agritubel + 10:324
25 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 10:373
26 Stijn Neirynck 1985 - + 10:373
27 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team GLS + 10:522
28 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern + 10:532
29 Steven De Neef 1971 Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern + 10:591
30 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank CT + 11:581
31 Kalvis Eisaks 1983 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 12:00
32 Maarten De Jonge 1985 - + 12:07
33 Justas Volungevicius 1985 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 12:38
34 Piotr Zielinski 1984 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 12:53
35 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Team GLS + 16:54
36 Florian Morizot 1985 Auber 93 + 16:55
37 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Legia + 17:04
38 Jérémie Galland 1983 Auber 93 + 17:42
39 Ivor Bruin 1980 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 17:45
40 Anthony Ravard 1983 Agritubel + 20:18
41 Roman Klimov 1985 Katusha CT + 21:25
42 Guillaume Le Floch 1982 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 22:27
43 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Joker - Bianchi + 23:49
44 Bert De Backer 1984 Skil - Shimano + 26:15
45 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Team GLS + 28:18
46 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 28:42
47 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 30:07
48 Frederic Lecrosnier 1974 - + 30:29
49 Matthieu Deschenaux 1985 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 37:34
50 Stian Sommerseth 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 40:13
51 Brice Feillu 1985 Agritubel + 42:54
52 Laurent Didier 1984 Team Kuota - Senges + 43:40
53 Joachim Tolles 1986 Team Kuota - Senges + 51:48
54 Stijn Joseph 1987 Quick Step + 52:47
55 Nico Schneider 1987 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 58:33
56 Marcin Urbanowski 1988 Legia + 1:07:49
57 Michael Berling 1982 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 1:21:32
58 Kasper Schjønnemann 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 1:45:43
DNF Gregory Barteau 1984 -
DNF Alexis Bodiot 1988 -
DNF Alexandre Bosquain 1985 -
DNF Tony Cavet 1975 -
DNF Benoît Daeninck 1981 -
DNF Antoine Dy 1987 -
DNF Jerome Fremin 1984 -
DNF Sven Jodts 1988 -
DNF Steven Le Hyaric 1984 -
DNF Julien Mesnil 1982 -
DNF Nicolas Suzanne 1986 -
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 Agritubel
DNF Andreas Henig 1988 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Igor Leonovich 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Felix Odebrecht 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Sven Schelling 1983 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Niels Brouzes 1981 Auber 93
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 Auber 93
DNF Christophe Diguet 1978 Auber 93
DNF Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Auber 93
DNF Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Mateusz Mroz 1980 CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Pawel Szaniawski 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Marek Wesoly 1978 CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Gregorz Zoledziowski 1980 CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Guillaume Blot 1985 Cofidis
DNF Lars Croket 1986 Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
DNF Ken Devaere 1983 Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
DNF Gregory Joseph 1988 Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
DNF Pieter Muys 1985 Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
DNF Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Jacob Kodrup 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Kim Nielsen 1986 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Joachim Bøhler 1980 Joker - Bianchi
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Joker - Bianchi
DNF Svein Erik Vold 1985 Joker - Bianchi
DNF Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker - Bianchi
DNF Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Katusha CT
DNF Alexey Kunshin 1987 Katusha CT
DNF Pawel Charucki 1988 Legia
DNF Piotr Krajewski 1987 Legia
DNF Tomasz Repinski 1987 Legia
DNF Adam Sznitko 1984 Legia
DNF Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Rabobank CT
DNF Arturs Ansons 1984 Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNF Mart Ojavee 1981 Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNF Alexandre Lemair 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Thomas Kristiansen 1987 Team GLS
DNF Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Team GLS
DNF Florenz Knauer 1989 Team Kuota - Senges
DNF Peter Möhlmann 1982 Team Kuota - Senges
DNF Steven Robb 1986 Team Kuota - Senges
DNF Thom Van Dulmen 1985 Team Kuota - Senges
DNF Dustin Macburnie 1982 Team RACE Pro
DNF Kevin Buck Miller 1982 Team RACE Pro
DNF Mark Pozniak 1985 Team RACE Pro
DNF Ryan Roth 1983 Team RACE Pro
DNF Dan Timmerman 1980 Team RACE Pro
DNF Mark Walters 1976 Team RACE Pro
DNF Dennis Kreder 1987 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Normandie
France - March 24th-30th
Classification 2.2