FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Normandie
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 27th March 2007, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1959
1958
1957
1956
1939
1933
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Bulgaria
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Namibia
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Switzerland
Teams
-
Auber 93
Bretagne - Armor Lux
CCC Polsat Polkowice
Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
Duja - Tavira
Française des Jeux
Hadimec
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT
Moscow Stars
Nippo Corporation
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
Quick Step - Innergetic
Rabobank CT
Rietumu Bank - Riga
T-Mobile Team
Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
Team GLS
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gavazzi
Mattia
1983
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT
05:19:54
02
Cadamuro
Simone
1976
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT
+ 00
03
Popov
Evgeni
1984
Rabobank CT
+ 00
04
Garrido
Martin
1974
Duja - Tavira
+ 00
05
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
+ 00
06
Klyuev
Andrey
1987
T-Mobile Team
+ 00
07
Eisaks
Kalvis
1983
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 00
08
Bøhler
Joachim
1980
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 00
09
Chainel
Steve
1983
Auber 93
+ 00
10
Wiesiak
Mariusz
1981
Nippo Corporation
+ 00
11
Van Schalen
Paul
1972
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
+ 00
12
Caldeira
Samuel
1985
Duja - Tavira
+ 00
13
Maaskant
Martijn
1983
Rabobank CT
+ 00
14
Drujon
Mathieu
1983
Auber 93
+ 00
15
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Nippo Corporation
+ 00
16
Aistrup
Nikola
1987
Team GLS
+ 00
17
Goddaert
Kristof
1986
Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
+ 00
18
Riber Sellebjerg
Thomas
1987
Team GLS
+ 00
19
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
-
+ 00
20
Petrov
Daniel Bogomilov
1982
Duja - Tavira
+ 00
21
Neirynck
Stijn
1985
Quick Step - Innergetic
+ 00
22
Obst
René
1977
Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
+ 00
23
Austa
Caspar
1982
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 00
24
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
-
+ 00
25
Jezowski
Krzysztof
1975
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
26
Perque
Franck
1974
-
+ 00
27
Mas
Clement
1982
-
+ 00
28
Delpech
Jean-Luc
1979
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 00
29
De Zutter
Kristof
1982
Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
+ 00
30
Robert
Damien
1986
-
+ 00
31
Smit
Dennis
1981
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
+ 00
32
Mironov
Alexander
1984
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 00
33
Blot
Guillaume
1985
-
+ 00
34
McPartland
David
1980
Hadimec
+ 00
35
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 00
36
Erler
Tobias
1979
Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
+ 00
37
Morizot
Florian
1985
Auber 93
+ 00
38
Moe Rasmussen
Jacob
1975
Team GLS
+ 00
39
Moerman
Detlef
1985
Quick Step - Innergetic
+ 00
40
Hassink
Arne
1984
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
+ 00
41
Van den Houte
Sven
1984
Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
+ 00
42
Wesoly
Marek
1978
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
43
Oredsson
Thomas
1980
Team GLS
+ 00
44
Mroz
Mateusz
1980
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
45
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 00
46
Veelers
Tom
1984
Rabobank CT
+ 00
47
Sano
Junya
1982
Nippo Corporation
+ 00
48
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 00
49
Dlouhy
Vojtech
1981
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
+ 00
50
Luksevics
Viesturs
1987
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 00
51
Kobelt
Rolf
1986
Hadimec
+ 00
52
Maksimov
Roman
1988
Moscow Stars
+ 00
53
Joseph
Stijn
1987
-
+ 00
54
Cumont
Gaylord
1981
-
+ 00
55
Legrix
Benoit
1969
-
+ 00
56
Vitorino
Nelson
1975
Duja - Tavira
+ 00
57
Mas
Damien
1982
-
+ 00
58
Hoffmann
Erik
1981
Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
+ 00
59
Heizmann
Elnathan
1982
Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
+ 00
60
Offredo
Yoann
1986
Française des Jeux
+ 00
61
Neyens
Maarten
1985
Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
+ 00
62
Boom
Lars
1985
Rabobank CT
+ 00
63
Pioline
Renaud
1984
Auber 93
+ 00
64
Kiendys
Tomasz
1977
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
65
Ponomarev
Konstantin
1981
Moscow Stars
+ 00
66
Eggli
Tobias
1986
Hadimec
+ 00
67
Oberholzer
Bernhard
1985
Hadimec
+ 00
68
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Nippo Corporation
+ 00
69
Harbonnier
Sébastien
1984
-
+ 00
70
Fondard
Romain
1984
-
+ 00
71
Van der Zanden
Tim
1984
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
+ 00
72
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 00
73
Lisowicz
Tomasz
1977
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
74
Allegrini
Mirko
1981
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT
+ 00
75
Shcherbakov
Sergey
1987
Moscow Stars
+ 00
76
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank CT
+ 00
77
Fukushima
Koji
1973
Nippo Corporation
+ 00
78
Rebiewski
Jaroslaw
1974
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
79
Mesnil
Julien
1982
-
+ 00
80
Vassiliev
Krassimir Koev
1974
Duja - Tavira
+ 00
81
Nielsen
Kristoffer
1985
Team GLS
+ 00
82
Firsanov
Sergey
1982
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 00
83
Buchacek
Thomas
1978
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
+ 00
84
Dalibard
Antoine
1983
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 00
85
Bragazzi
Davide
1981
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT
+ 00
86
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Nippo Corporation
+ 00
87
Almblad
Jan
1985
Team GLS
+ 00
88
Salzinger
Florian
1983
Hadimec
+ 00
89
Lubach
Frédéric
1981
-
+ 00
90
Diguet
Christophe
1978
Auber 93
+ 00
91
Andrle
Rene
1974
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
+ 00
92
Le Lay
David
1979
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 00
93
Mares
Martin
1982
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
+ 00
94
Lelarge
Noan
1975
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 00
95
Khatunsev
Vasily
1985
Moscow Stars
+ 00
96
Bencik
Petr
1976
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
+ 00
97
Guilbert
Charles
1972
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 00
98
Kozubek
Stanislav
1980
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
+ 00
99
De Haan
Folkert
1978
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
+ 00
100
Vilkov
Viacheslav
1985
Moscow Stars
+ 00
101
Botman
Wim
1985
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
+ 00
102
De Neef
Steven
1971
Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
+ 00
103
Sievers
Holger
1968
Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
+ 00
104
Bakelants
Jan
1986
-
+ 00
105
Papstein
Bjorn
1981
Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
+ 00
106
Ravaleu
Freddy
1977
-
+ 00
107
Brouzes
Niels
1981
Auber 93
+ 00
108
Charrier
Franck
1977
-
+ 00
109
Petilleau
Stephane
1971
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 00
110
Fremin
Jerome
1984
-
+ 00
111
Vermeulen
Franck
1976
-
+ 00
112
Cavet
Tony
1975
-
+ 00
113
Jeanroch
Cedric
1976
-
+ 00
114
Gufler
Alexander
1983
Hadimec
+ 00
115
Silva
Luis
1984
Duja - Tavira
+ 00
116
Osella
Marco
1981
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT
+ 04:28
117
Parravicini
Mattia Paolo
1982
Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT
+ 07:32
118
Sommerseth
Stian
1985
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 08:20
Information
Tour de Normandie
France
1st stage | 211.0 km
Modeville
->
Forges-les-Eaux
2.2
L.Boom
| Leader