Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2003 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Jean Delatour 24:27:4450
02 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco + 0040
03 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev 1974 Porta da Ravessa + 0630
04 Christophe Thebault 1972 - + 2125
05 Oleg Zhukov 1976 - + 2223
06 Samuel Gicquel 1977 - + 1:0420
07 Vladislav Borisov 1978 - + 1:0618
08 Mickael Leveau 1976 - + 1:1116
09 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 1:1315
10 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco + 1:1613
11 Jacek Morajko 1981 Antarte - Paredes Rota dos Moveis + 1:1612
12 Marc Feipeler 1974 - + 1:1711
13 Jos Lucassen 1977 Axa Cycling Team + 1:1810
14 Arno Wallaard 1979 Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco + 1:249
15 Stephane Breard - - + 1:268
16 Andrey Pchelkin 1981 - + 1:268
17 Christophe Laurent 1977 Jean Delatour + 1:317
18 Gerardo Fernandez 1977 Antarte - Paredes Rota dos Moveis + 1:397
19 Yves Delarue 1980 BigMat - Auber 93 + 1:426
20 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 1:426
21 Julien Marcuz 1983 - + 1:425
22 Yann Buiron 1972 - + 1:465
23 David Loosli 1980 Saeco + 1:484
24 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Porta da Ravessa + 1:544
25 Dominique Rault 1971 - + 1:553
26 Koen De Kort 1982 Rabobank + 3:333
27 Benoit Legrix 1969 - + 3:342
28 Plamen Stoyanov 1971 BigMat - Auber 93 + 3:532
29 Lubomir Kejval 1976 eD'system - ZVVZ + 3:581
30 Mart Louwers 1980 Axa Cycling Team + 4:011
31 Mikhail Andreyev 1978 - + 4:07
32 Frederic Lecrosnier 1974 - + 4:10
33 Stefan Felder 1978 Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon + 4:11
34 Joost Posthuma 1981 Rabobank TT3 + 4:45
35 Maxim Karpatchev 1980 - + 5:33
36 Ricardo Jorge Silva Costa 1977 Porta da Ravessa + 6:04
37 Peter Van Agtmaal 1982 Axa Cycling Team + 7:21
38 Ivan Terenine 1982 - + 12:51
39 Florian Ludi 1976 Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon + 15:03
40 Jacek Walczak 1979 Legia - Bazyliszek + 15:17
41 Cedric Loue 1976 - + 15:17
42 Tristan Valentin 1982 BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:21
43 Hubert Nowak 1980 Legia - Bazyliszek + 15:23
44 Cyril Bos 1972 - + 15:29
45 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek + 16:12
46 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 Fdjeux.com + 17:08
47 Jaroslaw Welniak 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 17:25
48 Arthus Farenhour 1972 Axa Cycling Team + 17:28
49 Petter Renäng 1981 Team Bianchi Scandinavia + 18:38
50 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 19:32
51 Martial Locatelli 1971 - + 19:34
52 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco + 19:39
53 Franck Charrier 1977 - + 19:42
54 Sebastian Portal 1982 - + 19:47
55 Frantisek Trkal 1970 eD'system - ZVVZ + 19:50
56 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Porta da Ravessa + 19:51
57 Gregorz Zoledziowski 1980 Legia - Bazyliszek + 19:52
58 Ludovic Lanceleur 1981 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 19:53
59 Cesar Antunes Quiterio 1976 Antarte - Paredes Rota dos Moveis + 19:54
60 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 19:56
61 Preben van Hecke 1982 Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco + 19:58
62 Fernando Da Silva Sousa 1979 Antarte - Paredes Rota dos Moveis + 20:06
63 Christophe Cousinie - - + 20:15
64 Tony Cavet 1975 - + 20:19
65 Frederic Mille 1974 - + 20:30
66 Yannick Talabardon 1981 BigMat - Auber 93 + 20:50
67 Anthony Testa 1976 - + 21:02
68 Franck Vermeulen 1976 - + 21:08
69 Gaylord Cumont 1981 - + 21:28
70 Jean-Francois Jegou 1980 - + 22:18
71 Mikhail Mikheev 1981 - + 22:30
72 David Blanco 1975 Porta da Ravessa + 22:34
73 Jacky Durand 1967 Fdjeux.com + 22:42
74 Lars Breiseth 1980 Team Ringerike + 23:10
75 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Team Fakta + 23:18
76 Nicolas Paris - - + 23:35
77 Samuel Bonnet 1980 - + 23:46
78 Gaetan Marques 1975 - + 23:49
79 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 24:39
80 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 - + 24:58
81 Jonathan Dayus 1974 Team Ringerike + 26:13
82 Petr Bencik 1976 eD'system - ZVVZ + 29:50
83 Denis Robin 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 30:29
84 Jonas Holmqvist 1982 Team Bianchi Scandinavia + 30:35
85 Hans Dekkers 1981 Rabobank + 32:59
86 Luis Duarte Ramos Bartolomeu 1980 Porta da Ravessa + 36:35
87 Stefan Zoss 1980 Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon + 38:22
DNF Sylvain Anquetil 1976 -
DNF Thomas Bodo 1980 -
DNF Gilles Canouet 1976 -
DNF Pascal Carlot 1972 -
DNF Stephane Couge 1976 -
DNF Frédéric Delalande 1969 -
DNF Jean Michel Delarue 1976 -
DNF Fabrice Dubost 1977 -
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 -
DNF Sebastien Foucher 1981 -
DNF Nicolas Gand - -
DNF Guillaume Judas 1970 -
DNF Pierrick Leclerc 1982 -
DNF Lionel Lorgeou 1974 -
DNF Nicolas Meret 1977 -
DNF Vincent Socquin - -
DNF Jean Philippe Yon 1964 -
DNF Regis Yon - -
DNF Jose Manuel Cunha Sousa 1980 Antarte - Paredes Rota dos Moveis
DNF Danny Stam 1972 Axa Cycling Team
DNF Paul Van Schalen 1972 Axa Cycling Team
DNF Saïd Haddou 1982 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Nicolas Liboreau 1977 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Carvalhelhos - Boavista
DNF Fabien Fleury 1981 Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF Michal Kalenda 1975 eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Christian Lademann 1975 eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Lubor Tesar 1971 eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Fdjeux.com
DNF Jerome Bernard 1971 Jean Delatour
DNF Frederic Finot 1977 Jean Delatour
DNF David Lefevre 1972 Jean Delatour
DNF Bruno Thibout 1969 Jean Delatour
DNF Mario Loruenco 1985 Porta da Ravessa
DNF Yoeri Beyens 1978 Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
DNF Michiel Elijzen 1982 Rabobank
DNF Kenny van Hummel 1982 Rabobank TT3
DNF Stefan Mischler 1980 Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
DNF Peter Oeschger 1982 Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
DNF Tobias Lergard 1980 Team Bianchi Scandinavia
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Team Bianchi Scandinavia
DNF Jonas Olsson 1980 Team Bianchi Scandinavia
DNF Mikael Segersäll 1982 Team Bianchi Scandinavia
DNF Ken Hashikawa 1970 Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Takehiro Mizutani 1973 Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Junichi Shibuya 1971 Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Taichi Suzuki 1978 Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Yasutaka Tashiro 1974 Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Mattias Carlsson 1975 Team Ringerike
DNF Per Martin Lund 1981 Team Ringerike

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Normandie
France - March 24th-30th
Classification 2.5