Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2001 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole 28:24:0350
02 Cedric Loue 1976 Cofidis + 2640
03 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team Fakta + 5830
04 Anthony Morin 1974 Crédit Agricole + 1:0125
05 Franck Pencole 1976 BigMat - Auber 93 + 1:0323
06 Manu L´Hoir 1975 Team Fakta + 1:0720
07 Charles Guilbert 1972 Bonjour + 1:1018
08 Pascal Derame 1970 Bonjour + 1:1516
09 Lenaic Olivier 1977 Jean Delatour + 1:2815
10 Alessandro Pozzi 1954 KIA Suisse + 1:3013
11 Pavel Brutt 1982 Itera + 1:3212
12 Cedric Hervé 1979 Crédit Agricole + 1:3511
13 Christian Weber 1974 KIA Suisse + 1:3810
14 Olivier Trastour 1971 Jean Delatour + 1:409
15 Roland Müller 1973 Post Swiss + 1:418
16 Artur Babaitsev 1971 Nurnberger Versicherung + 1:458
17 Serguei Klimov 1980 Itera + 1:507
18 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team Fakta + 1:577
19 Christophe Laurent 1977 Jean Delatour + 2:066
20 Marin Cotar 1977 Post Swiss + 2:086
21 Allan Johansen 1971 Team Fakta + 2:115
22 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Bonjour + 2:135
23 Remigius Lupeikis 1964 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 2:154
24 Alexander Serov 1982 Itera + 2:174
25 Andre Kalfalck 1975 - + 2:183
26 Arnold Eisel 1972 KIA Suisse + 2:213
27 Daniel Van Elven 1975 Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team + 2:232
28 Werner Riebenbauer 1974 Nurnberger Versicherung + 2:242
29 Sylvain Calzati 1979 Jean Delatour + 2:301
30 Jan Faltynek 1974 Joko - Velamos + 2:401
31 Raimondas Vilcinskas 1977 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 2:46
32 Bjorn Cornelissen 1976 Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team + 3:11
33 Martial Locatelli 1971 - + 3:22
34 Benjamin Levecot 1977 BigMat - Auber 93 + 3:25
35 Harald Morscher 1972 Nurnberger Versicherung + 3:26
36 Cezary Zamana 1967 CCC Mat Ceresit + 3:40
37 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Post Swiss + 4:25
38 Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 4:26
39 Morten Sonne 1970 Team Fakta + 4:57
40 Jean Philippe Yon 1964 - + 6:18
41 Marcel Luppes 1971 Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team + 8:47
42 Vojtech Muchka 1975 Joko - Velamos + 9:12
43 Nicolas Meret 1977 St. Quentin - Oktos + 9:26
44 Michel Klinger 1977 Festina - Lotus + 9:33
45 Pierluigi Ginocchi 1976 KIA Suisse + 10:32
46 Thomas Liese 1968 Nurnberger Versicherung + 12:15
47 Krzysztof Szafranski 1972 CCC Mat Ceresit + 12:19
48 Tony Cavet 1975 - + 12:48
49 Edwin Dunning 1974 Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team + 13:22
50 Roberto Lochowski 1976 Team Fakta + 13:36
51 Cedric Celarier 1976 - + 14:02
52 Nicolas Reynaud 1977 Festina - Lotus + 14:28
53 Xavier Jan 1970 BigMat - Auber 93 + 14:49
54 Steffen Radochla 1978 Festina - Lotus + 15:09
55 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek + 15:35
56 Hubert Nowak 1980 Legia - Bazyliszek + 15:47
57 Christian Heule 1975 Post Swiss + 16:23
58 Radek Blahut 1973 Joko - Velamos + 17:37
59 Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 Jean Delatour + 18:43
60 Benoit Legrix 1969 - + 19:15
61 Denis Smyslov 1979 Itera + 19:29
62 Robert Koj 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 22:31
63 Guillaume Judas 1970 - + 23:32
64 Wally Buurstede 1975 - + 24:13
65 Jörn Reuss 1968 Nurnberger Versicherung + 25:21
66 Samuel Plouhinec 1976 Jean Delatour + 28:00
67 Krzysztof Zasada 1976 Legia - Bazyliszek + 28:13
68 Pierre Ackermann 1972 Post Swiss + 28:52
69 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 29:21
70 Jan Hordijk 1974 Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team + 30:04
71 Pawel Niedzwicki 1974 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 30:29
72 Henri Werner 1978 - + 30:30
73 Dariusz Skoczylkas 1974 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 30:39
74 Mariusz Bilewski 1971 CCC Mat Ceresit + 31:12
75 Anthony Charteau 1979 Bonjour + 32:36
76 Bertrand Bourguet 1977 KIA Suisse + 32:38
77 Heiko Szonn 1976 - + 34:07
78 Yves Delarue 1980 - + 37:42
79 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Crédit Agricole + 39:03
80 Christophe Edaleine 1979 Jean Delatour + 43:14
81 Sebastien Foure - - + 45:38
82 Mariusz Kaminski 1979 Legia - Bazyliszek + 45:51
83 Peep Mikli 1970 - + 47:02
84 Sylvain Anquetil 1976 - + 48:34
85 Arno Bouten - - + 49:16
86 Udo Müller 1977 - + 50:03
87 Marek Salinski 1979 Legia - Bazyliszek + 59:47
88 Stephane Petilleau 1971 - + 1:00:18
89 Vincent Socquin - - + 1:03:29
90 Tony Mace 1977 - + 1:05:20
91 Jonas Gartmann - - + 1:14:28
92 Johan Lang 1970 - + 1:22:31
93 Tomas Musil 1981 Joko - Velamos + 1:39:23
94 Glen Thomson 1973 - + 1:42:34
DNF Camille Bouquet 1979 -
DNF Mattias Carlsson 1975 -
DNF Michel Cerneus 1976 -
DNF Tom Cordes 1966 -
DNF Stephane Delimauges 1975 -
DNF Jonas Emanuelsson 1973 -
DNF Samuel Gicquel 1977 -
DNF Vincent Greneche 1977 -
DNF Pim Keetman 1958 -
DNF Mickael Leveau 1976 -
DNF Jelle Mul - -
DNF Sebastien Rainaud 1978 -
DNF Paul Sneeboer 1980 -
DNF Jean-Michel Thilloy 1966 -
DNF Lee Maxwell Vertongen 1975 -
DNF Joost Legtenberg 1975 Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexandre Chouffe 1974 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Thierry Gouvenou 1969 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jay Sweet 1975 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Olivier Perraudeau 1972 Bonjour
DNF Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bonjour
DNF Tomasz Kloczko 1971 CCC Mat Ceresit
DNF Ludovic Martin 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Jerome Neuville 1975 Crédit Agricole
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 Festina - Lotus
DNF Vladimir Karpets 1980 Itera
DNF Alexey Markov 1979 Itera
DNF Eddy Lembo 1980 Jean Delatour
DNF Jiri Patras 1979 Joko - Velamos
DNF Robert Vavra 1977 Joko - Velamos
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 KIA Suisse
DNF Thomas Bodo 1980 La Française des Jeux
DNF Regis Lhuillier 1980 La Française des Jeux
DNF Eugen Wacker 1976 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
DNF Sebastian Wolski 1976 Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Marc Vanacker 1976 Post Swiss
DNF Grzegorz Rosolinski 1972 Servisco

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Normandie
France - March 26th-1st
Classification 2.5