Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Alberta
UCI, Stage race, 1st -4th September 2017, Canada
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Colombia
Latvia
Mexico
Netherlands
Romania
Slovenia
Spain
USA
Teams
Aevolo Cycling
Cannondale-Drapac
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
Garneau- Quebecor
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
Holowesko - Citadel
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
Rally Cycling
Silber Pro Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Huffman
Evan
1990
Rally Cycling
12:00:55
02
Kuss
Sepp
1994
Rally Cycling
+ 18
03
Howes
Alex
1988
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 31
04
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 31
05
Jones
Christopher
1979
UnitedHealthcare
+ 33
06
Burke
Jack
1995
Aevolo Cycling
+ 35
07
Joyce
Colin
1994
Rally Cycling
+ 36
08
Britton
Rob
1984
Rally Cycling
+ 41
09
Piccoli
James
1991
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 50
10
Ellsay
Nigel
1994
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 51
11
Dal-Cin
Matteo
1991
Rally Cycling
+ 53
12
Norris
Lachlan
1987
UnitedHealthcare
+ 53
13
Sevilla
Oscar
1976
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 56
14
Tvetcov
Serghei
1988
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 58
15
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
UnitedHealthcare
+ 58
16
Cheyne
Jordan
1991
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:01
17
Shelden
Taylor
1987
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:04
18
Paredes
Nicolas
1992
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 01:10
19
Villalobos
Luis
1998
Aevolo Cycling
+ 01:12
20
Cataford
Alexander
1993
UnitedHealthcare
+ 02:27
21
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 03:03
22
Oyola
Robigzon
1988
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 03:13
23
Prendergast
Christopher
1994
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
+ 03:16
24
McCabe
Travis
1989
UnitedHealthcare
+ 03:26
25
Rhim
Brendan
1995
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 03:31
26
Swirbul
Keegan
1995
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 03:41
27
Flaksis
Andzs
1991
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 05:09
28
Roldan
Weimar
1985
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 05:33
29
Putt
Tanner
1992
UnitedHealthcare
+ 05:50
30
Arango
Juan Esteban
1986
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 06:10
31
Acevedo
Janier
1985
UnitedHealthcare
+ 06:37
32
Brown
Nathan
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 07:28
33
Murphy
John
1984
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 07:36
34
Frayre
Eder
1991
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 07:48
35
Evans
Oliver
1998
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
+ 08:11
36
Eisenhart
Taylor
1994
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 08:15
37
Monk
Cyrus
1996
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 09:16
38
Estrada
Eduardo
1995
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 09:52
39
Mostov
Zeke
1996
Aevolo Cycling
+ 09:55
40
Brisebois
Olivier
1995
Garneau- Quebecor
+ 10:09
41
Cowan
Alec
1996
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 10:13
42
Stites
Tyler
1998
Aevolo Cycling
+ 10:19
43
Castillo
Ulises
1992
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 10:22
44
Roberge
Adam
1997
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 10:51
45
Gauthier
Simon-Pierre
1993
Garneau- Quebecor
+ 11:09
46
Lewis
Joseph
1989
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 12:04
47
Langlois
Bruno
1979
Garneau- Quebecor
+ 12:18
48
Eaton
Daniel
1993
UnitedHealthcare
+ 12:26
49
Etxabe
Jokin
1994
Aevolo Cycling
+ 12:53
50
Cartier
Alexis
1991
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
+ 13:14
51
Clark
Oscar
1989
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 13:40
52
Wippert
Wouter
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 14:55
53
Côté
Pier-André
1997
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 15:01
54
Hernandez
Michael
1997
Aevolo Cycling
+ 15:01
55
Rodriguez
Alfredo
1997
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 15:01
56
Doyle
Elliott
1994
Garneau- Quebecor
+ 15:01
57
MacAnally
Ryan
1992
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
+ 15:24
58
Zukowsky
Nickolas
1998
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 15:33
59
Gervais
Laurent
1997
Aevolo Cycling
+ 16:00
60
Saltzman
Jason
1997
Aevolo Cycling
+ 16:23
61
Soucy
Marc Antoine
1995
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 16:48
62
Rupnik
Jure
1993
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
+ 17:11
63
Jean
Emile
1993
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 17:16
64
Samuel
Travis
1994
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
+ 18:24
65
De Vos
Adam
1993
Rally Cycling
+ 18:39
66
Craddock
Lawson
1992
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 18:42
67
Sheehan
Michael
1992
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 18:49
68
McCulloch
Brian
1982
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 18:57
69
Berry
Josh
1990
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 19:17
70
Nadon
Marc-Antoine
1994
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
+ 20:16
71
Pate
Danny
1979
Rally Cycling
+ 20:42
72
Brown
Connor
1996
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
+ 21:16
73
Roth
Ryan
1983
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 21:48
74
Bryon
Miguel
1995
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 22:00
75
Anthony
Jesse
1985
Rally Cycling
+ 24:19
76
Magner
Tyler
1991
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 25:29
DNF
Torraca
Nicholas
1995
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF
Côté-Bouvette
Félix
1993
Garneau- Quebecor
DNF
D'Anjou
Jean-Simon
1996
Garneau- Quebecor
DNF
Soucy
Jean-Francois
1997
Garneau- Quebecor
DNF
Staples
Matthew
1998
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Morton
Angus
1989
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
Information
Tour of Alberta
Canada
1st -4th September 2017
2.1