Tour of Alberta - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai 02:46:01
02 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 04
03 Colin Joyce Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04
04 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04
05 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 04
06 Kris Dahl Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04
07 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 04
08 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 04
09 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 04
10 Ben Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04
11 Óscar Pelegrí Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 04
12 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 04
13 Edward Dunbar Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04
14 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 04
15 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04
16 Antoine Duchesne Canada + 04
17 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team + 04
18 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 04
19 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 04
20 Félix Côté-Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04
21 David Drouin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04
22 Chad Young Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04
23 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 04
24 Travis McCabe Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 04
25 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04
26 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04
27 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04
28 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04
29 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 04
30 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04
31 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 04
32 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 04
33 Edward Walsh Canada + 04
34 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04
35 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 04
36 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 04
37 Phillip Gaimon Cannondale - Drapac + 04
38 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 04
39 Phil O'Donnell Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04
40 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 04
41 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04
42 Jonathan Brown Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04
43 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 13
44 Adam Jamieson Canada + 17
45 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 30
46 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 33
47 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 37
48 Nicola Campigli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38
49 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38
50 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38
51 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38
52 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 38
53 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 04
54 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 01:09
55 Alexander Cowan Canada + 04
56 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 02:12
57 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:26
58 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:28
59 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04
60 Piet Allegaert Trek-Segafredo + 03:44
61 Mac Brennan Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 04:00
62 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 04:00
63 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Canada + 04:00
64 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04:00
65 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:00
66 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:00
67 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 04:00
68 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 04:00
69 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team + 04:00
70 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
71 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling + 05:45
72 Matthieu Jeannès Lupus Racing Team + 06:34
73 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team + 06:34
74 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 06:34
75 Marc Antoine Soucy Canada + 07:30
76 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 07:30
77 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 07:30
78 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 07:30
79 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 07:30
80 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 07:30
81 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 07:30
82 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 07:30
83 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 07:30
DNF David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Alexis Cartier Canada
DNF William Elliott Canada
DNF Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team
DNF Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling
DNF Shane Kline Rally Cycling
DNF Eric Young Rally Cycling
DNF Rob Britton Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel Racing 13:35:31
02 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01
03 - Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 07
04 - Colin Joyce Axeon - Hagens Berman + 18
05 - Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 32
06 - Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 35
07 - Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 52
08 - Antoine Duchesne Canada + 53
09 - Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 01:01
10 - Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:03
11 1 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:21
12 1 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:22
13 - Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 02:29
14 1 Kris Dahl Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
15 2 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:55
16 2 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 02:55
17 3 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 02:56
18 1 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 02:57
19 2 Edward Dunbar Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:57
20 2 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:09
21 7 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 03:11
22 1 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:12
23 2 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team + 03:13
24 2 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 03:16
25 3 Ben Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:25
26 3 Chad Young Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:27
27 3 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 03:36
28 4 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 03:43
29 4 Phil O'Donnell Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:47
30 5 Edward Walsh Canada + 03:52
31 5 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 03:54
32 5 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04:03
33 8 Félix Côté-Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04:21
34 7 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 04:24
35 5 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 04:42
36 10 Travis McCabe Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 05:10
37 7 Adam Jamieson Canada + 05:25
38 7 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 05:42
39 10 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 06:33
40 8 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 06:37
41 9 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 06:38
42 26 Mac Brennan Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 06:39
43 12 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling + 07:36
44 5 Piet Allegaert Trek-Segafredo + 07:49
45 3 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 08:26
46 22 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 10:39
47 13 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 11:15
48 10 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:35
49 6 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 12:23
50 3 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 13:22
51 1 Jonathan Brown Axeon - Hagens Berman + 14:56
52 1 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 15:13
53 1 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 15:49
54 1 David Drouin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:50
55 1 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 15:52
56 2 Phillip Gaimon Cannondale - Drapac + 16:11
57 6 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:57
58 12 Alexander Cowan Canada + 18:31
59 2 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 19:03
60 12 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 19:25
61 14 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20:24
62 16 Óscar Pelegrí Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20:31
63 6 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 20:32
64 3 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 20:39
65 2 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Canada + 20:44
66 14 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 21:04
67 2 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team + 21:45
68 2 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 21:58
69 1 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 22:19
70 14 Nicola Campigli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 22:32
71 14 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 22:39
72 10 Matthieu Jeannès Lupus Racing Team + 23:13
73 9 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 23:32
74 1 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 23:40
75 1 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24:09
76 5 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team + 25:21
77 6 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling + 27:29
78 1 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 27:43
79 10 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 27:59
80 2 Marc Antoine Soucy Canada + 29:05
81 9 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 29:15
82 5 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 33:27
83 5 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 35:03
Information
Nation Canada
Date 5th September
Where Edmonton -> Edmonton
What 5th stage
Distance 124.1 km
Leader R.Carpenter
Youth C.Joyce
Points C.Joyce
Mountain D.Celano
Other
Embed Results