Tour of Alberta - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Colin Joyce Axeon - Hagens Berman 02:23:31
02 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 00
03 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 00
04 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 00
05 Antoine Duchesne Canada + 00
06 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 00
07 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
09 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 00
11 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06
12 Piet Allegaert Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
13 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 02:05
14 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 02:05
15 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:05
16 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:05
17 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
18 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
19 Alexander Cowan Canada + 02:05
20 Ben Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
21 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 02:05
22 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 02:05
23 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
24 Travis McCabe Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:05
25 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 02:05
26 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 02:05
27 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:05
28 Félix Côté-Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:05
29 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:05
30 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 02:05
31 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team + 02:05
32 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:05
33 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:05
34 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 02:05
35 Adam Jamieson Canada + 02:05
36 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 02:05
37 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:05
38 Phil O'Donnell Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:05
39 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 02:05
40 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 02:05
41 Edward Walsh Canada + 02:05
42 David Drouin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
43 Edward Dunbar Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:05
44 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:05
45 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 02:05
46 Chad Young Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:05
47 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:05
48 Shane Kline Rally Cycling + 02:05
49 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:05
50 Mac Brennan Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:05
51 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:05
52 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 02:05
53 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 02:05
54 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling + 02:05
55 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 02:05
56 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02:05
57 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 02:05
58 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team + 02:05
59 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:05
60 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 02:05
61 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
62 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:05
63 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
64 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:05
65 William Elliott Canada + 02:05
66 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 02:05
67 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team + 02:05
68 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:05
69 Phillip Gaimon Cannondale - Drapac + 02:05
70 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:05
71 Kris Dahl Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
72 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:05
73 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Canada + 02:05
74 Marc Antoine Soucy Canada + 02:05
75 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 02:05
76 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:05
77 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
78 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:05
79 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:05
80 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:05
81 Matthieu Jeannès Lupus Racing Team + 02:05
82 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
83 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:05
84 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 02:28
85 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team + 03:47
86 Alexis Cartier Canada + 03:55
87 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling + 04:17
88 Jonathan Brown Axeon - Hagens Berman + 05:16
89 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team + 02:05
90 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 05:19
91 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling + 06:00
92 Óscar Pelegrí Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:01
93 Nicola Campigli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:01
94 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:01
95 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 06:01
96 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 08:33
97 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 08:33
98 Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling + 11:02
DNS Al Ali Ibrahim Sky Dive Dubai
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Colin Joyce Axeon - Hagens Berman 02:23:18
02 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 07
03 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 07
04 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 13
05 Antoine Duchesne Canada + 13
06 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 13
07 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 13
08 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 13
09 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 13
10 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 13
11 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 19
12 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 02:14
13 Travis McCabe Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:16
14 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 02:17
15 Piet Allegaert Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
16 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 02:18
17 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 02:18
18 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:18
19 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:18
20 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
21 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
22 Alexander Cowan Canada + 02:18
23 Ben Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
24 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 02:18
25 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
26 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 02:18
27 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 02:18
28 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:18
29 Félix Côté-Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:18
30 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:18
31 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 02:18
32 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team + 02:18
33 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:18
34 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:18
35 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 02:18
36 Adam Jamieson Canada + 02:18
37 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 02:18
38 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:18
39 Phil O'Donnell Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:18
40 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 02:18
41 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 02:18
42 Edward Walsh Canada + 02:18
43 David Drouin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
44 Edward Dunbar Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:18
45 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:18
46 Chad Young Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:18
47 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:18
48 Shane Kline Rally Cycling + 02:18
49 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:18
50 Mac Brennan Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:18
51 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:18
52 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 02:18
53 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 02:18
54 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling + 02:18
55 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 02:18
56 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02:18
57 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 02:18
58 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team + 02:18
59 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:18
60 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 02:18
61 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
62 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:18
63 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
64 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:18
65 William Elliott Canada + 02:18
66 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 02:18
67 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team + 02:18
68 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:18
69 Phillip Gaimon Cannondale - Drapac + 02:18
70 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:18
71 Kris Dahl Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
72 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:18
73 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Canada + 02:18
74 Marc Antoine Soucy Canada + 02:18
75 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 02:18
76 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:18
77 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
78 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:18
79 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:18
80 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:18
81 Matthieu Jeannès Lupus Racing Team + 02:18
82 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
83 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:18
84 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team + 02:18
85 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 02:41
86 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team + 04:00
87 Alexis Cartier Canada + 04:08
88 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling + 04:30
89 Jonathan Brown Axeon - Hagens Berman + 05:29
90 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 05:32
91 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling + 06:13
92 Óscar Pelegrí Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:14
93 Nicola Campigli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:14
94 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:14
95 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 06:14
96 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 08:46
97 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 08:46
98 Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling + 11:15
Information
Nation Canada
Date 1st September
Where Lethbridge -> Lethbridge
What 1st stage
Distance 106.9 km
Leader C.Joyce
Youth C.Joyce
Points C.Joyce
Mountain D.Celano
Other
Embed Results