Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Alberta | 2016 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel Racing 13:35:31
02 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 01
03 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 07
04 Colin Joyce Axeon - Hagens Berman + 18
05 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 32
06 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 35
07 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 52
08 Antoine Duchesne Canada + 53
09 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 01:01
10 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:03
11 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:21
12 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:22
13 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 02:29
14 Kris Dahl Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
15 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:55
16 Fränk Schleck Trek - Segafredo + 02:55
17 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 02:56
18 Gregory Rast Trek - Segafredo + 02:57
19 Edward Dunbar Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:57
20 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 03:09
21 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 03:11
22 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:12
23 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team + 03:13
24 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 03:16
25 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:25
26 Chad Young Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:27
27 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 03:36
28 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 03:43
29 Phil O'Donnell Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:47
30 Edward Walsh Canada + 03:52
31 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 03:54
32 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04:03
33 Félix Côté-Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04:21
34 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 04:24
35 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 04:42
36 Travis McCabe Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 05:10
37 Adam Jamieson Canada + 05:25
38 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 05:42
39 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 06:33
40 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 06:37
41 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 06:38
42 Mac Brennan Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 06:39
43 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling + 07:36
44 Piet Allegaert Trek - Segafredo + 07:49
45 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 08:26
46 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 10:39
47 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 11:15
48 Josh Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 11:35
49 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 12:23
50 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 13:22
51 Jonathan Brown Axeon - Hagens Berman + 14:56
52 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 15:13
53 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:49
54 David Drouin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:50
55 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 15:52
56 Phillip Gaimon Cannondale - Drapac + 16:11
57 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:57
58 Alexander Cowan Canada + 18:31
59 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19:03
60 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 19:25
61 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 20:24
62 Óscar Pelegrí Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 20:31
63 Winston David Lupus Racing Team + 20:32
64 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 20:39
65 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Canada + 20:44
66 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 21:04
67 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team + 21:45
68 Ryder Hesjedal Trek - Segafredo + 21:58
69 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 22:19
70 Nicola Campigli Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 22:32
71 Uri Martins Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 22:39
72 Matthieu Jeannès Lupus Racing Team + 23:13
73 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 23:32
74 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 23:40
75 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24:09
76 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team + 25:21
77 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling + 27:29
78 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 27:43
79 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling + 27:59
80 Marc Antoine Soucy Canada + 29:05
81 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 29:15
82 Julian Arredondo Trek - Segafredo + 33:27
83 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 35:03
DNF David Galarreta Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Alexis Cartier Canada
DNF William Elliott Canada
DNF Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
DNF Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team
DNF Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team
DNF Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling
DNF Rob Britton Rally Cycling
DNF Shane Kline Rally Cycling
DNF Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling
DNF Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling
DNF Eric Young Rally Cycling
DNF Al Ali Ibrahim Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Stijn Devolder Trek - Segafredo
Information
Nations Canada
Date September 1st-5th
CAT 2.1