Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2014 Tour of Alberta

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (10) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE 16:07:56150
02 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 01120
03 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Bissell Development Team + 0990
04 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 1075
05 Ryan Anderson 1987 Optum + 1168
06 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1560
07 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1654
08 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 1948
09 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 3144
10 James Oram 1993 Bissell Development Team + 3139
11 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 3636
12 Kiel Reijnen 1986 UnitedHealthcare + 4033
13 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 4530
14 Daniel Eaton 1993 Bissell Development Team + 4727
15 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4924
16 Dion Smith 1993 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 4923
17 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 5321
18 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:0020
19 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:0018
20 Toms Skujins 1991 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:0617
21 Adam Farabaugh 1989 Garneau - Quebecor + 01:3515
22 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3714
23 Joey Rosskopf 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:4012
24 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:4511
25 Michael Woods 1986 5-Hour Energy + 01:539
26 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team SmartStop + 02:048
27 Garrett Mcleod 1989 Canadian National Team + 02:446
28 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:465
29 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:283
30 Oscar Clark 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 03:342
31 Pierrick Naud 1991 Garneau - Quebecor + 03:41
32 Edward King 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:59
33 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:31
34 Robin Carpenter 1992 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 04:46
35 Robert F÷rster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 05:22
36 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:31
37 Ty Magner 1991 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 06:49
38 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 06:49
39 Alex Candelario 1975 Optum + 06:54
40 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 07:01
41 Benjamin King 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 07:02
42 Tanner Putt 1992 Bissell Development Team + 07:11
43 Zachary Bell 1982 Team SmartStop + 07:16
44 Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 07:22
45 Chad Beyer 1986 5-Hour Energy + 07:30
46 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 07:30
47 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:45
48 Travis McCabe 1989 Team SmartStop + 08:22
49 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:24
50 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Shimano + 09:08
51 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 09:37
52 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 10:41
53 Sam Bassetti 1991 5-Hour Energy + 11:00
54 Caleb Fairly 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 11:03
55 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 11:14
56 Scott Zwizanski 1977 Optum + 11:24
57 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:38
58 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:45
59 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:44
60 Eric Marcotte 1980 Team SmartStop + 12:58
61 Jean Lachance 1987 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 13:15
62 Phillip Gaimon 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 13:33
63 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:56
64 Matej Mohoric 1994 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:57
65 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canadian National Team + 14:15
66 Shane Kline 1989 Team SmartStop + 15:46
67 Gavin Mannion 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 17:23
68 Taylor Shelden 1987 5-Hour Energy + 19:07
69 Thomas Soladay 1983 Optum + 19:38
70 Kirk Carlsen 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:58
71 Steve Fisher 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 23:56
72 Travis Livermon 1988 Team SmartStop + 24:05
73 David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:40
74 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 28:00
75 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 43:18
DNF Cody Canning 1988 Canadian National Team
DNF Jordan Cheyne 1991 Canadian National Team
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 Canadian National Team
DNF Jean-Sebastien Perron 1985 Canadian National Team
DNF Stuart Wight 1992 Canadian National Team
DNF Bruno Langlois 1979 5-Hour Energy
DNF James Stemper 1985 5-Hour Energy
DNF Robert Sweeting 1987 5-Hour Energy
DNF David Williams 1988 5-Hour Energy
DNF Nicolai Br°chner 1993 Bissell Development Team
DNF Gregory Daniel 1994 Bissell Development Team
DNF Logan Owen 1995 Bissell Development Team
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Bissell Development Team
DNF Ben Chaddock 1985 Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Geoffroy Dussault 1986 Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Julien Gagne 1994 Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier 1993 Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Janvier Hadi 1992 Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Jacob Kauffmann 1987 Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Joseph Lewis 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF Joseph Schmalz 1990 Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF Ian Burnett 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Nic Hamilton 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Sean Mazich 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Fred Rodriguez 1973 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Optum
DNF Will Routley 1983 Optum
DNF Eric Young 1989 Optum
DNF Tom Zirbel 1978 Optum
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF William Goodfellow [*] 1988 Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aurelien Passeron 1984 Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Ralph 1991 Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Derrick St.John 1977 Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Rob Britton 1984 Team SmartStop
DNF Kris Dahl 1992 Team SmartStop
DNF Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare
DNF Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Alberta
Canada - September 2nd-7th
Classification 2.1