Tour of Alberta - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 03:57:18
02 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 00
03 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
05 Antoine Duchesne Canadian National Team + 00
06 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 01:49
07 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly-Kenda + 01:49
08 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 01:49
09 Ryan Roth Champion System + 01:49
10 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:44
11 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:44
12 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:44
13 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 09:44
14 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 09:44
15 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 09:44
16 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling + 09:44
17 Nicolai Brøchner Bissell Cycling + 09:44
18 Tommy Nankervis Bissell Cycling + 09:44
19 Jean-Michel Lachance Canadian National Team + 09:44
20 Pierrick Naud Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 09:44
21 Adam Farabaugh Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 09:44
22 Ryan Anderson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:44
23 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:44
24 Robert Sweeting 5-Hour Energy + 09:44
25 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:44
26 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 09:44
27 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Kenda + 09:44
28 Zachary Bell Champion System + 09:44
29 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 09:44
30 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 09:44
31 Jiyong Kang Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:44
32 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 09:44
33 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:44
34 Ken Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:44
35 Jakub Novak BMC Racing Team + 09:44
36 Garrett Mcleod Canadian National Team + 09:44
37 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:44
38 Chad Beyer Champion System + 09:44
39 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy + 09:44
40 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
41 Travis McCabe Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 09:44
42 Alexander Cataford Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 09:44
43 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 09:44
44 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling + 09:44
45 Michael Olsson Team Argos - Shimano + 09:44
46 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
47 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
48 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:44
49 Jean-Sebastien Perron Canadian National Team + 09:44
50 Stuart Wight Canadian National Team + 09:44
51 Kris Dahl Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 09:44
52 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
53 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 09:44
54 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
55 Shane Kline Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 09:44
56 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Kenda + 09:44
57 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 09:44
58 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 09:44
59 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:44
60 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 09:44
61 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:44
62 Andres Miguel Diaz 5-Hour Energy + 09:44
63 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 09:44
64 Ryan Aitcheson Canadian National Team + 09:44
65 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 09:44
66 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling + 09:44
67 Shawn Milne 5-Hour Energy + 09:44
68 Chris Butler Champion System + 09:44
69 Derrick St.John Canadian National Team + 09:44
70 Geoffroy Dussault Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 09:44
71 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling + 09:44
72 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:44
73 Max Jenkins 5-Hour Energy + 09:44
74 Michael Chauner Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 09:44
75 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 09:44
76 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:44
77 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
78 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly-Kenda + 09:44
79 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 09:44
80 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 09:44
81 Nariyuki Masuda Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:44
82 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:44
83 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 09:44
84 Kirk Carlsen Bissell Cycling + 09:44
85 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:44
86 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:44
87 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 09:44
88 Rob Britton Canadian National Team + 09:44
89 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:44
90 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:44
91 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 09:44
92 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:44
93 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:44
94 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 09:44
95 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Kenda + 09:44
96 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:44
97 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly-Kenda + 09:44
98 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 09:44
99 Bruno Langlois Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 09:44
100 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 09:44
101 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly-Kenda + 09:44
102 Mike Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:44
103 Jason McCartney Bissell Cycling + 09:44
104 Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 09:44
105 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 09:44
106 Craig Lewis Champion System + 09:44
107 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:44
108 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:44
109 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
110 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 09:44
111 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly-Kenda + 09:44
112 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 10:33
113 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 10:43
DNS Clinton Avery Champion System
DNS Michael Woods Equipe Garneau - Quebecor
Information
Nation Canada
Date 7th September
Where Black Diamond / Foothills -> Black Diamond / Foothills
What 4th stage
Distance 169 km
Leader R.Dennis
Youth R.Dennis
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Slagter
Combative A.Duchesne
Other
Embed Results