Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Alberta | 2013 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp 17:48:40
02 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 18
03 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30
04 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 31
05 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41
06 Robert Sweeting 5-Hour Energy + 54
07 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy + 55
08 Ryan Anderson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 56
09 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 1:19
10 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:22
11 Jakub Novak BMC Racing Team + 1:27
12 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 1:32
13 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 2:27
14 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling + 5:28
15 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 6:06
16 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 6:32
17 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 7:24
18 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 7:40
19 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 8:04
20 Alexander Cataford Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 8:23
21 Antoine Duchesne Canadian National Team + 8:26
22 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 9:07
23 Ryan Roth Champion System + 10:20
24 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 10:26
25 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 10:59
26 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 14:23
27 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:25
28 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 17:10
29 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:25
30 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 17:33
31 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 31
32 Shawn Milne 5-Hour Energy + 17:37
33 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 17:41
34 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 17:41
35 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:45
36 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 17:45
37 Travis McCabe Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 17:46
38 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 17:47
39 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:48
40 Michael Olsson Team Argos - Shimano + 17:49
41 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 17:51
42 Nicolai Brøchner Bissell Cycling + 17:53
43 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 17:55
44 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 17:55
45 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:00
46 Shane Kline Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 18:03
47 Kirk Carlsen Bissell Cycling + 18:09
48 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18:09
49 Tommy Nankervis Bissell Cycling + 18:10
50 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:12
51 Pierrick Naud Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 18:37
52 Jean Lachance Canadian National Team + 18:18
53 Rob Britton Canadian National Team + 18:20
54 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:22
55 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling + 18:25
56 Andres Miguel Diaz 5-Hour Energy + 18:28
57 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 18:29
58 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling + 18:30
59 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18:34
60 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 18:39
61 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 18:42
62 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 18:46
63 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 18:52
64 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 18:54
65 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:57
66 Jean-Sebastien Perron Canadian National Team + 18:59
67 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:03
68 Garrett Mcleod Canadian National Team + 19:04
69 Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 19:07
70 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 19:08
71 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 19:11
72 Ken Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 19:12
73 Bruno Langlois Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 19:15
74 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 19:15
75 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 19:21
76 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 19:33
77 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 19:34
78 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 19:39
79 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:41
80 Chris Butler Champion System + 19:41
81 Michael Chauner Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 19:50
82 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 19:52
83 Chad Beyer Champion System + 19:53
84 Geoffroy Dussault Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 20:09
85 Derrick St.John Canadian National Team + 20:12
86 Max Jenkins 5-Hour Energy + 20:15
87 Craig Lewis Champion System + 20:19
88 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:25
89 Ryan Aitcheson Canadian National Team + 20:26
90 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 20:28
91 Jiyong Kang Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:30
92 Stuart Wight Canadian National Team + 20:31
93 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 20:31
94 Adam Farabaugh Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 20:37
95 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling + 20:41
96 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 21:20
97 Mike Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 22:02
98 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:02
99 Kris Dahl Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 22:32
100 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 22:57
101 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 23:04
102 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 23:05
103 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23:13
104 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 23:18
105 Zachary Bell Champion System + 23:47
106 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 24:08
107 Jason McCartney Bissell Cycling + 24:38
108 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 25:39
109 Nariyuki Masuda Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:47
110 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 27:39
111 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis + 29:34
112 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Equipe Garneau - Quebecor + 31:40
DNF Clinton Avery Champion System
DNF Fu Shiu Cheung Champion System
DNF Michael Woods Equipe Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp
DNF David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp
Information
Nations Canada
Date September 3rd-8th
CAT 2.1