Tour of Taihu Lake - 2019

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02:14:0614
02 Dylan Kennett St. George Continental + 005
03 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 003
04 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
05 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
06 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
07 Trond Håkon Trondsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
08 Manuel Peñalver Burgos - BH + 00
09 Junyong Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
10 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
11 Mattia Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
12 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
13 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
14 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
15 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
16 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
17 Zhiwen Chen Giant Cycling Team + 00
18 Muhammad Zamri Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
19 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
20 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
21 Batuhan Özgür Team Sapura Cycling + 00
22 Mohamad Abd Rasim Team Sapura Cycling + 00
23 Angel Fuentes Burgos - BH + 00
24 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
25 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
26 Kwun Hei Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Blake Quick St. George Continental + 00
28 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
29 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
30 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 00
31 Muhamad Sabri Team Sapura Cycling + 00
32 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 00
33 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 00
34 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
35 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 00
36 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
37 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 00
38 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 00
39 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 00
40 Michael Vink St. George Continental + 00
41 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 00
42 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 00
43 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
44 Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
45 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 00
46 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 00
47 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
48 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 00
49 Kwan Lok Choi HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
50 Tegele Yi Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
51 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
52 Hao Liu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
53 Andris Vosekalns Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
54 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
55 Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 00
56 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
57 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 00
58 Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
59 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 00
60 Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
61 Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 00
62 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 00
63 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
64 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 00
65 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
66 Hu Li Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
67 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
68 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 00
69 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 00
70 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
71 Chun Kin Lai HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
72 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
73 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
74 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 00
75 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
76 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental + 00
77 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
78 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
79 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
80 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
81 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
82 Pak Hang Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
83 Daihou Li Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
84 Sum Lui Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 00
86 Keigo Kusaba Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
87 Weijie Hou Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
88 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
89 Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
90 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 00
91 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 00
92 Chengshuo Miao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
93 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
94 Simon Carr Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
95 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
96 Hang Shi Giant Cycling Team + 00
97 Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 00
98 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
99 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental + 00
100 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
101 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 00
102 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 00
103 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
104 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
105 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 00
106 Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
107 Harold Tejada Medellin + 00
108 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
109 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
110 Dzianis Mazur Minsk Cycling Club + 00
111 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
112 Alexandre Delettre Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
113 Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental + 00
114 Chao Zeng Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 20
115 Junnan Wang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 20
116 Guanhua Xue Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 02:14
117 Zifan Gao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 02:14
DNF Cheuk Hei To HKSI Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Dylan Kennett St. George Continental 04:11:21
02 - Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 12
03 - Michael Vink St. George Continental + 20
04 - Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
05 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 25
06 5 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 25
07 - Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 27
08 2 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 27
09 1 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental + 27
10 - Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental + 28
11 2 Blake Quick St. George Continental + 28
12 - Walter Vargas Medellin + 29
13 1 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 30
14 1 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 30
15 - Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 33
16 - Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 34
17 3 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36
18 1 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 36
19 - Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 36
20 2 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 36
21 - Mohamad Abd Rasim Team Sapura Cycling + 37
22 1 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 37
23 1 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 37
24 - Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 38
25 6 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 39
26 1 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 39
27 1 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 39
28 - Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 40
29 2 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 40
30 1 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 41
31 1 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 41
32 2 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 41
33 - Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42
34 - Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 42
35 1 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 43
36 1 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 43
37 - Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 43
38 - Fabio Duarte Medellin + 43
39 - Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 44
40 - Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 45
41 23 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 45
42 - Andris Vosekalns Hengxiang Cycling Team + 46
43 - Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental + 46
44 3 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 46
45 3 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 47
46 2 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 47
47 - Angel Fuentes Burgos - BH + 47
48 2 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 47
49 4 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 47
50 - Harold Tejada Medellin + 48
51 2 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 48
52 - David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 49
53 2 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 49
54 - Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 50
55 - Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 50
56 3 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu inc. TSG + 50
57 1 Mattia Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 51
58 1 Chengshuo Miao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 51
59 1 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 52
60 1 Batuhan Özgür Team Sapura Cycling + 52
61 1 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 52
62 - Hang Shi Giant Cycling Team + 53
63 2 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 53
64 1 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence + 54
65 1 Simon Carr Delko-Marseille Provence + 55
66 1 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 55
67 1 Pak Hang Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 56
68 1 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 56
69 - Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 56
70 - Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 58
71 - Keigo Kusaba Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59
72 2 Tegele Yi Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:00
73 1 Junyong Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:00
74 1 Dzianis Mazur Minsk Cycling Club + 01:00
75 2 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 01:01
76 - Alexandre Delettre Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:01
77 2 Muhammad Mohd Shukri Team Sapura Cycling + 01:01
78 - Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 01:01
79 - Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:01
80 - Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 01:02
81 2 Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:02
82 - Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:02
83 2 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG + 01:02
84 3 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 01:02
85 1 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu inc. TSG + 01:04
86 1 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:06
87 9 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:06
88 - Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:06
89 - Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 01:07
90 - Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:08
91 - He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:08
92 1 Daihou Li Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:10
93 1 Sum Lui Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
94 1 Muhamad Sabri Team Sapura Cycling + 01:12
95 2 Kwan Lok Choi HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:12
96 2 Manuel Peñalver Burgos - BH + 01:12
97 2 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:12
98 - Trond Håkon Trondsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:12
99 1 Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:13
100 1 Zhiwen Chen Giant Cycling Team + 01:14
101 15 Hao Liu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:16
102 1 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 01:16
103 1 Muhammad Zamri Terengganu inc. TSG + 01:17
104 1 Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:17
105 1 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:18
106 1 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi Terengganu inc. TSG + 01:18
107 3 Kwun Hei Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
108 3 Hu Li Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:21
109 3 Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 01:23
110 3 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 01:24
111 4 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:29
112 4 Chao Zeng Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:38
113 3 Weijie Hou Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:38
114 3 Chun Kin Lai HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:47
115 3 Junnan Wang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 02:58
116 14 Guanhua Xue Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 03:28
117 8 Zifan Gao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 03:32
Information
Nation China
Date 11th October
Where Hufuzhen -> Hufuzhen
What 2nd stage
Distance 101 km
Leader D.Kennett
Youth I.Cima
Points D.Kennett