Right now | Confirmed transfers Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Tour of Taihu Lake

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Team Time
01- Dylan Kennett 1994 St. George Continental Team 12:06:30
02- Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 27
03 1 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28
04 1 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 29
05- Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Team + 35
06 3 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 38
07 11 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 39
08 1 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 40
09 1 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 42
10- Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Team + 42
11- Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental Team + 43
12 1 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 43
13 6 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 49
14 6 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 50
15 6 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 51
16 9 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 51
17 7 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 51
18 8 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
19 8 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 53
20 8 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 54
21 9 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55
22 9 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 55
23 9 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 56
24 9 Erik Bergström 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 56
25 11 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 58
26 11 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 58
27 12 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 58
28 12 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 59
29 15 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:01
30 15 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:02
31 15 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:02
32 15 Angel Fuentes Paniego 1996 Burgos - BH + 01:02
33 15 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 01:02
34 15 Chien Liang Chen 1993 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:02
35 15 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 01:03
36 15 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:03
37 15 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:04
38 16 Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:05
39 18 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:06
40 21 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:07
41 23 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:09
42 23 Simon Carr 1998 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:10
43 30 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:15
44 30 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:15
45 30 Alexandre Delettre 1997 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:16
46 31 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:16
47 31 Bailey Walters 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:17
48 31 Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:17
49 31 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:17
50 31 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:17
51 36 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:23
52 41 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:27
53 41 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:28
54 50 Hu Li 1998 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:36
55 51 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:39
56 42 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 03:18
57 42 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:21
58 41 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:22
59 24 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 03:30
60 19 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 03:34
61 19 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:35
62 9 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:38
63 8 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 03:39
64 5 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:40
65 7 Chengshuo Miao 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:40
66 3 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 03:41
67- Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 03:45
68- Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:47
69 13 Bingcheng Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 03:51
70 14 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 03:56
71 21 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 04:01
72 28 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 04:07
73 36 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:23
74 36 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:34
75 63 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental Team + 04:39
76 53 Mohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 04:47
77 48 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:50
78 22 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:01
79 22 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:29
80 46 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:10
81 43 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:12
82 20 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 07:47
83 67 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:28
84 23 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 11:09
85 63 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:34
86 43 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Team + 11:44
87 17 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 11:57
88 3 Nicolas Marini 1993 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 12:06
89 3 He Jiang 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12:06
90 2 Daihou Li 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 12:08
91 1 Muhamad Hakimi Haiqa Ahmad Sabri 2000 Team Sapura Cycling + 12:10
92 3 Zhiwen Chen 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 12:12
93 6 Wenbo Huang 1998 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 12:13
94 2 Hao Liu 1988 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 12:14
95 13 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 12:27
96 16 Chao Zeng 2000 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 12:36
97 37 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:58
98 32 Pak Hang Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:02
99 27 Junyong Wang 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 15:05
100 29 Tegele Yi 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 15:06
101 25 Jinsong Li 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 15:07
102 13 Sum Lui Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:16
103 6 Yuval Ben Moshe 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:22
104 1 Kwun Hei Ho 2000 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:25
105 8 Weijie Hou 1996 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 15:44
106 100 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling + 16:31
107 38 Dzianis Mazur 2000 Minsk Cycling Club + 16:59
108 46 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 17:00
109 26 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 17:11
110 12 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:24
111 6 Yi Zhu 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 17:30
112 1 Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 17:43
113 1 Chun Kin Lai 1998 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:54
114 1 Junnan Wang 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 19:17
115 1 Guanhua Xue 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 19:53

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Taihu Lake
China - October 9th-15th
Classification 2.1
Leader D.Kennett
Youth I.Cima
Points D.Kennett