Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Ronde de l'Isard (U23)

2020 | https://www.ronde-isard.fr/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Time UCI
01 Development Team Sunweb 12:49
Leo Hayter Leon Heinschke (00) Enzo Leijnse (00) Nils Sinschek (00) Casper Van Uden (00) Jarno Mobach (02)
02 Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 02
Finn Fisher-Black Archie Ryan Maurice Ballerstedt Michel Heßmann Lars Boven Gijs Leemreize (+ 17)
03 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
Alexandre Balmer Hugo Page Sylvain Moniquet Jakob Debesay Lewis Askey Théo Nonnez (+ 37)
04 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 22
Sébastien Grignard Henri Vandenabeele Maxim Van Gils Xandres Vervloesem Harry Sweeny Steven Pattyn (+ 01:42)
05 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 30
Aloïs Charrin Paul Lapeira Valentin Paret-Peintre Eric Voigt Anthony Jullien (+ 33)
06 Trinity Racing Team + 40
Ben Healy Jacques Sauvagnargues Oliver Rees Thomas Gloag Sam Culverwell (+ 02:13)
07 Vendée U + 45
Thomas Bonnet Valentin Tabellion Alan Jousseaume Antoine Devanne (+ 01:08) Maxan Tanguy (+ 02:28)
08 SEG Racing Academy + 46
Harrison Wood Marco Frigo Wessel Krul Stan Van Tricht (+ 01:05) Milan Paulus (+ 02:55)
09 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 51
Alan Boileau Aurélien Gilbert Axel Laurance Maxime Limousin (+ 01:01) Pierre Benech (+ 01:49)
10 Swiss Racing Academy + 51
Yannis Voisard Ruben Eggenberg Reto Müller Jonathan Bogli (+ 01:55) Joab Schneiter (+ 02:02)
11 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 54
Emile Brenans Thomas Champion Clement Didier Jocelyn Guillot (+ 02:56) Corentin Lesage (+ 02:56)
12 Lizarte + 01:04
Raul Garcia Pierna Sinuhé Fernandez Rodriguez Mikel Retegi Goñi Ivan Cobo Cayon (+ 03:05)
13 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:06
Nicolas Breuillard Clément Delcros Oliver Knight Adrien Maire Axel Narbonne-Zuccarelli
14 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 01:10
Brendan Le Cam Jordan Jegat Leo-Paul Jamin
15 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:13
Joosep Sankmann Thibaut Gagnaire Maxime Jarnet Jacques Lebreton Thomas Salvatori (+ 01:26)
16 SCO Dijon + 01:15
Clément Javouhey Joris Delbove Gauthier Navarro Victor Bosoni (+ 02:17)
17 GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31 + 01:29
Maxime Agut Axel Bouchet Alex Haines Elliot Phillippon (+ 03:09)
18 GM Recycling Team + 01:30
Arno Debeir Elias Maris Kamiel Bonneu Robbe Claeys Arne Bauters (+ 01:32) Jens Du Four (+ 03:10)
19 C.C.Etupes + 01:32
Clément Braz Afonso Yaël Joalland Gwen Leclainche Paul Lefaure Maxime Richard
20 Occitane CF + 01:34
Nathan Vandepitte Arnaud Cascaro Hugo Roméo
21 Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 01:38
Antoine Debons Rémi Capron Robin Froidevaux
22 Océane Top 16 + 01:48
Bastien Bareille Thomas Gachignard Gari Lagnet
23 Canada + 02:08
Thomas Schellenberg Ethan Pauly Jean-Denis Thibault
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Sylvain Moniquet Groupama-FDJ Conti 05:24:18
02 1 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 26
03 1 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto - Soudal U23 + 43
04 2 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 58
05 1 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:02
06 1 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:06
07 4 Archie Ryan Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 01:45
08 5 Leo Hayter Development Team Sunweb + 01:52
09 - Maxim Van Gils Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:59
10 2 Thomas Champion Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:25
11 1 Alan Jousseaume Vendée U + 02:27
12 - Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing Team + 02:28
13 6 Maxime Richard C.C.Etupes + 02:47
14 2 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 02:55
15 2 Jakob Debesay Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:05
16 1 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 03:27
17 1 Alan Boileau V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03:36
18 4 Clément Braz Afonso C.C.Etupes + 03:59
19 1 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 04:01
20 6 Jarno Mobach Development Team Sunweb + 04:16
21 2 Maxime Agut GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31 + 04:18
22 - Aurélien Gilbert V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 04:39
23 2 Théo Nonnez Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:43
24 3 Yaël Joalland C.C.Etupes + 04:50
25 8 Valentin Paret-Peintre Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 05:14
26 4 Thomas Bonnet Vendée U + 05:17
27 4 Arno Debeir GM Recycling Team + 05:20
28 - Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 05:24
29 2 Adrien Maire A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 05:27
30 6 Gwen Leclainche C.C.Etupes + 05:28
31 - Emile Brenans Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 05:30
32 4 Sinuhé Fernandez Rodriguez Lizarte + 05:56
33 1 Jordan Jegat Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 05:56
34 1 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 06:00
35 6 Elias Maris GM Recycling Team + 06:01
36 3 Raul Garcia Pierna Lizarte + 06:52
37 3 Mikel Retegi Goñi Lizarte + 06:52
38 6 Victor Bosoni SCO Dijon + 06:59
39 2 Gauthier Navarro SCO Dijon + 07:05
40 2 Kamiel Bonneu GM Recycling Team + 07:14
41 1 Joris Delbove SCO Dijon + 07:16
42 1 Maxime Jarnet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 07:18
43 6 Jean-Denis Thibault Canada + 07:42
44 2 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 08:07
45 4 Casper Van Uden Development Team Sunweb + 08:13
46 2 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 08:13
47 3 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 08:17
48 1 Thibaut Gagnaire EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 08:24
49 5 Jonathan Bogli Swiss Racing Academy + 08:31
50 5 Thomas Gachignard Océane Top 16 + 08:38
51 1 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 09:25
52 1 Harry Sweeny Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09:32
53 2 Jacques Sauvagnargues Trinity Racing Team + 10:02
54 - Arne Bauters GM Recycling Team + 10:47
55 4 Joab Schneiter Swiss Racing Academy + 10:55
56 - Bastien Bareille Océane Top 16 + 11:17
57 4 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 11:22
58 - Axel Laurance V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 11:22
59 5 Enzo Leijnse Development Team Sunweb + 11:25
60 2 Ben Healy Trinity Racing Team + 11:41
61 2 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:42
62 2 Axel Narbonne-Zuccarelli A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:42
63 - Clément Javouhey SCO Dijon + 12:35
64 7 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing Team + 12:36
65 - Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 13:00
66 - Maurice Ballerstedt Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 13:12
67 1 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 13:26
68 1 Robin Froidevaux Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 14:50
69 5 Hugo Page Groupama-FDJ Conti + 15:00
70 2 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing Team + 15:01
71 5 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 15:43
72 5 Sébastien Grignard Lotto - Soudal U23 + 15:46
73 2 Gari Lagnet Océane Top 16 + 16:05
74 1 Axel Bouchet GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31 + 16:14
75 2 Pierre Benech V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 16:24
76 3 Aloïs Charrin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 17:05
77 7 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 17:08
78 9 Elliot Phillippon GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31 + 17:13
79 1 Brendan Le Cam Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 17:45
80 2 Ethan Pauly Canada + 17:47
81 2 Valentin Tabellion Vendée U + 18:07
82 1 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 18:26
83 1 Leo-Paul Jamin Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 18:30
84 1 Nathan Vandepitte Occitane CF + 19:28
85 3 Joosep Sankmann EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 19:35
86 - Antoine Debons Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 19:35
87 3 Maxime Limousin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 19:53
88 1 Paul Lefaure C.C.Etupes + 20:05
89 3 Eric Voigt Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 20:06
90 1 Alex Haines GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31 + 20:23
91 7 Jens Du Four GM Recycling Team + 20:34
92 1 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 20:55
93 6 Ivan Cobo Cayon Lizarte + 21:27
94 - Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 22:45
95 1 Anthony Jullien Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 23:00
96 1 Robbe Claeys GM Recycling Team + 23:30
97 1 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 24:31
98 1 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 24:34
99 - Maxan Tanguy Vendée U + 26:12
100 - Hugo Roméo Occitane CF + 26:18
101 1 Paul Lapeira Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 27:30
102 1 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 27:50
103 - Steven Pattyn Lotto - Soudal U23 + 29:31
104 - Arnaud Cascaro Occitane CF + 29:34
105 - Thomas Salvatori EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 32:55
106 - Corentin Lesage Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 36:05
107 - Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 36:24
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto - Soudal U23 05:25:01
2 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 15
3 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 19
4 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
5 Archie Ryan Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 01:02
6 Leo Hayter Development Team Sunweb + 01:09
7 Maxim Van Gils Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:16
8 Thomas Champion Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:42
9 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing Team + 01:45
10 Maxime Richard C.C.Etupes + 02:04
11 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 02:12
12 Jakob Debesay Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:22
13 Alan Boileau V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 02:53
14 Clément Braz Afonso C.C.Etupes + 03:16
15 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 03:18
16 Aurélien Gilbert V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03:56
17 Théo Nonnez Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:00
18 Yaël Joalland C.C.Etupes + 04:07
19 Valentin Paret-Peintre Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 04:31
20 Arno Debeir GM Recycling Team + 04:37
21 Adrien Maire A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 04:44
22 Gwen Leclainche C.C.Etupes + 04:45
23 Sinuhé Fernandez Rodriguez Lizarte + 05:13
24 Jordan Jegat Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 05:13
25 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 05:17
26 Elias Maris GM Recycling Team + 05:18
27 Raul Garcia Pierna Lizarte + 06:09
28 Mikel Retegi Goñi Lizarte + 06:09
29 Victor Bosoni SCO Dijon + 06:16
30 Gauthier Navarro SCO Dijon + 06:22
31 Kamiel Bonneu GM Recycling Team + 06:31
32 Joris Delbove SCO Dijon + 06:33
33 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:24
34 Casper Van Uden Development Team Sunweb + 07:30
35 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 07:30
36 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 07:34
37 Thibaut Gagnaire EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 07:41
38 Jonathan Bogli Swiss Racing Academy + 07:48
39 Thomas Gachignard Océane Top 16 + 07:55
40 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 08:42
41 Jacques Sauvagnargues Trinity Racing Team + 09:19
42 Arne Bauters GM Recycling Team + 10:04
43 Bastien Bareille Océane Top 16 + 10:34
44 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 10:39
45 Axel Laurance V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 10:39
46 Enzo Leijnse Development Team Sunweb + 10:42
47 Ben Healy Trinity Racing Team + 10:58
48 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 10:59
49 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing Team + 11:53
50 Maurice Ballerstedt Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 12:29
51 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma Development Team + 12:43
52 Hugo Page Groupama-FDJ Conti + 14:17
53 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing Team + 14:18
54 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 15:00
55 Sébastien Grignard Lotto - Soudal U23 + 15:03
56 Axel Bouchet GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31 + 15:31
57 Pierre Benech V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 15:41
58 Aloïs Charrin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 16:22
59 Elliot Phillippon GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31 + 16:30
60 Brendan Le Cam Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 17:02
61 Ethan Pauly Canada + 17:04
62 Valentin Tabellion Vendée U + 17:24
63 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 17:43
64 Leo-Paul Jamin Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 17:47
65 Nathan Vandepitte Occitane CF + 18:45
66 Joosep Sankmann EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 18:52
67 Maxime Limousin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 19:10
68 Paul Lefaure C.C.Etupes + 19:22
69 Alex Haines GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31 + 19:40
70 Jens Du Four GM Recycling Team + 19:51
71 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 20:12
72 Ivan Cobo Cayon Lizarte + 20:44
73 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 22:02
74 Robbe Claeys GM Recycling Team + 22:47
75 Antoine Devanne Vendée U + 23:48
76 Rémi Capron Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 23:51
77 Maxan Tanguy Vendée U + 25:29
78 Hugo Roméo Occitane CF + 25:35
79 Paul Lapeira Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 26:47
80 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 27:07
81 Steven Pattyn Lotto - Soudal U23 + 28:48
82 Arnaud Cascaro Occitane CF + 28:51
83 Thomas Salvatori EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 32:12
84 Corentin Lesage Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 35:22
85 Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 35:41
Info
Nation France
Date September 18
Where Bagnères-de-Luchon -> Bagnères-de-Luchon
What 03.Stage
Distance 11.6 km