Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Ronde de l'Isard (U23) | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Matis Louvel V.C.Rouen 76 03:59:285
02 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 001
03 Ewen Henrio V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03
04 Fabien Rondeau CR4C Roanne + 05
05 Alan Jousseaume Vendée U + 32
06 Maxime Jarnet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 32
07 Emile Brenans Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 32
08 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 34
09 Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy + 01:16
10 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:16
11 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 01:16
12 Scott Quincey IAM Excelsior + 01:16
13 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:16
14 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:16
15 Matteo Jorgenson Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:16
16 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:16
17 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 01:16
18 Mattia Petrucci Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:16
19 Ilan Van Wilder Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:16
20 Nicolas Prodhomme Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:16
21 Harrison Jones GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 01:16
22 Maxim Van Gils Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:16
23 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:16
24 Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack + 01:16
25 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 01:16
26 Biniyam Ghirmay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:16
27 Andreas Leknessund Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:16
28 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 01:16
29 Charlie Meredith C.C.Etupes + 01:16
30 Yaël Joalland V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:16
31 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:16
32 Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:16
33 Thibaut Gagnaire EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:16
34 Clément Lalba Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:16
35 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 01:16
36 Asier Etxeberria Zafra Laboral Kutxa + 01:16
37 Henok Mulueberhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:16
38 Carlos Garcia Pierna Kometa U23 + 01:16
39 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 01:16
40 Romain Fayolle Team Cycliste Azuréen + 01:16
41 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:16
42 Axel Mariault Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:16
43 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 01:16
44 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:16
45 Baptiste Lavigne Occitane CF + 01:16
46 Thomas Devaux C.C.Etupes + 01:16
47 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 01:16
48 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 01:16
49 Simon Carr A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:16
50 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:16
51 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 01:16
52 Aloïs Charrin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 07:22
53 Simon Combes CR4C Roanne + 07:22
54 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07:22
55 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07:22
56 Maxime Agut Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 09:13
57 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 09:13
58 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 09:13
59 Xabier Berasategi Garmendia Laboral Kutxa + 09:13
60 Alexander Braybrooke A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 09:13
61 Goncalo Carvalho U.C.Monaco + 09:13
62 Alejandro Regueiro Kometa U23 + 09:13
63 Petr Kelemen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 16:27
64 Vojtech Sedlacek C.C.Etupes + 16:27
65 Antoine Prunet CR4C Roanne + 16:27
66 Axel Bouchet GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 16:27
67 Loïc Szewe Occitane CF + 16:27
68 Hugo Roussel V.C.Rouen 76 + 16:27
69 Julen Latorre Gulias Laboral Kutxa + 16:27
70 Yago Segovia Escribano Kometa U23 + 16:27
71 Tom Mainguenaud Océane Top 16 + 16:27
72 Antoine Grand CR4C Roanne + 16:27
73 Enzo Bernard Vendée U + 16:27
74 Bastien Bareille Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 16:27
75 Antoine Benoist Team U Nantes Atlantique + 16:27
76 Alexandre Surieux EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 16:27
77 Pierre Benech V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 16:27
78 Thomas Acosta Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 16:27
79 Thomas Denis Vendée U + 16:27
80 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 16:30
81 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16:30
82 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 16:30
83 Erwan Soulie Occitane CF + 16:30
84 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16:30
85 Axel Narbonne-Zuccarelli A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 16:30
86 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 16:36
87 Luca Cavallo U.C.Monaco + 33:28
88 Antoine Gauran Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 33:28
89 Arnaud Cascaro GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 33:28
DNF Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Iker Ballarin Laboral Kutxa
DNF Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy
DNF Maxime Richard C.C.Etupes
DNF Nicolas Malle V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Unai Iribar Jauregui Laboral Kutxa
DNF Gaizka Sotil Etxabe Laboral Kutxa
DNF Théo Delacroix C.C.Etupes
DNF Guillaume Bravard Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
DNF Gari Lagnet Océane Top 16
DNF Valentin Ferron Vendée U
DNF Luca Colnaghi Team Colpack
DNF Damien Le Mesnager Team Cycliste Azuréen
DNF Quentin Guicheteau Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Fabien Tocaven Océane Top 16
DNF Tom Ardouin V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Thomas Delphis Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Jeremy Montauban Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack 15:24:29
02 - Andreas Leknessund Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 15
03 - Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 58
04 - Matteo Jorgenson Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:53
05 - Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:58
06 - Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 01:59
07 - Ilan Van Wilder Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:05
08 - Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:11
09 4 Fabien Rondeau CR4C Roanne + 03:41
10 1 Clément Lalba Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:41
11 1 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03:56
12 1 Asier Etxeberria Zafra Laboral Kutxa + 04:07
13 1 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 04:14
14 1 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:37
15 2 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 05:26
16 2 Maxim Van Gils Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:31
17 1 Axel Mariault Team U Nantes Atlantique + 06:38
18 1 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 06:52
19 1 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 06:57
20 1 Simon Carr A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:30
21 1 Yaël Joalland V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:26
22 1 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08:54
23 1 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 11:42
24 2 Carlos Garcia Pierna Kometa U23 + 12:38
25 2 Charlie Meredith C.C.Etupes + 13:13
26 2 Nicolas Prodhomme Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 13:54
27 4 Ewen Henrio V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14:46
28 2 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 14:56
29 3 Emile Brenans Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 16:21
30 3 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 17:53
31 3 Henok Mulueberhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 18:02
32 3 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 18:07
33 3 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 18:16
34 4 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 22:12
35 9 Matis Louvel V.C.Rouen 76 + 23:09
36 3 Romain Fayolle Team Cycliste Azuréen + 23:13
37 3 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 23:21
38 3 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 23:37
39 3 Mattia Petrucci Continental Groupama-FDJ + 23:52
40 5 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 24:44
41 7 Maxime Jarnet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 24:53
42 5 Biniyam Ghirmay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 25:08
43 6 Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy + 26:56
44 6 Baptiste Lavigne Occitane CF + 27:07
45 20 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 27:12
46 6 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 30:07
47 1 Aloïs Charrin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 31:05
48 5 Xabier Berasategi Garmendia Laboral Kutxa + 32:18
49 8 Harrison Jones GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 33:29
50 9 Thibaut Gagnaire EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 35:14
51 - Maxime Agut Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 37:30
52 21 Alan Jousseaume Vendée U + 42:01
53 10 Simon Combes CR4C Roanne + 43:06
54 7 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 43:23
55 7 Alejandro Regueiro Kometa U23 + 44:46
56 23 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 45:04
57 3 Axel Narbonne-Zuccarelli A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 47:11
58 26 Scott Quincey IAM Excelsior + 47:14
59 9 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 48:02
60 11 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 48:17
61 3 Enzo Bernard Vendée U + 48:46
62 2 Yago Segovia Escribano Kometa U23 + 50:30
63 29 Thomas Devaux C.C.Etupes + 51:25
64 - Antoine Prunet CR4C Roanne + 52:22
65 20 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 53:20
66 - Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 53:24
67 13 Goncalo Carvalho U.C.Monaco + 53:38
68 15 Alexander Braybrooke A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 55:08
69 - Thomas Acosta Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 56:13
70 - Julen Latorre Gulias Laboral Kutxa + 56:23
71 1 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 57:45
72 2 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 58:12
73 3 Pierre Benech V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 59:12
74 3 Tom Mainguenaud Océane Top 16 + 01:00:01
75 3 Antoine Benoist Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:00:04
76 5 Antoine Grand CR4C Roanne + 01:01:07
77 5 Thomas Denis Vendée U + 01:02:05
78 8 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 01:02:30
79 8 Bastien Bareille Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:02:42
80 15 Vojtech Sedlacek C.C.Etupes + 01:08:50
81 16 Axel Bouchet GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 01:10:52
82 16 Loïc Szewe Occitane CF + 01:11:24
83 16 Erwan Soulie Occitane CF + 01:13:06
84 16 Petr Kelemen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:16:01
85 19 Alexandre Surieux EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:21:07
86 19 Hugo Roussel V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:21:48
87 4 Antoine Gauran Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:22:40
88 5 Luca Cavallo U.C.Monaco + 01:24:15
89 18 Arnaud Cascaro GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 01:45:02
Info
Nations France
Date May 26th
Where Bélesta -> Saint-Girons
What 04.Stage
Distance 154.1 km
Leader A.Bagioli
Youth A.Bagioli
Mountain F.Rondeau
Sprint T.Denis
Combination S.Guglielmi