FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Ronde de l'Isard (U23)
UCI, Stage race, 22nd -25th May 2008, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Colombia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Latvia
New Zealand
Russia
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
AG2R La Mondiale
Bretagne - Armor Lux
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
Crédit Agricole
Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
Katusha CT
LKT Team Brandenburg
Panasonic
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
Team 3C Gruppe
Team Columbia
Team Milram
Thüringer Energie Team
VC La Pomme Marseille
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bonnafond
Guillaume
1987
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
15:56:28
02
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:26
03
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 02:48
04
Bonnin
Thomas
1989
-
+ 05:07
05
Pantano
Jarlinson
1988
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
+ 05:28
06
Eijssen
Yannick
1989
-
+ 05:31
07
Meyer
Travis
1989
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 05:50
08
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Milram
+ 05:52
09
Sicard
Romain
1988
-
+ 06:01
10
Naert
Fabrice
1988
-
+ 06:17
11
Geniez
Alexandre
1988
-
+ 06:46
12
Vanendert
Dennis
1988
-
+ 08:45
13
Voss
Paul
1986
Team 3C Gruppe
+ 09:15
14
Bagot
Yoann
1987
-
+ 09:54
15
Dockx
Gert
1988
Team Columbia
+ 10:34
16
Kosyakov
Dmitriy
1986
Katusha CT
+ 13:34
17
Branaa
Damien
1986
-
+ 13:46
18
Maes
Olivier
1987
Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
+ 16:45
19
O'Shea
Glenn
1989
-
+ 18:21
20
Mainard
Jérôme
1986
-
+ 19:35
21
Capdebuy
Nicolas
1988
-
+ 20:46
22
Guay
Julien
1986
-
+ 21:40
23
Barbas
Yoann
1988
-
+ 21:47
24
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
+ 21:55
25
Chopin
David
1988
Crédit Agricole
+ 24:06
26
Binet
Alexandre
1986
-
+ 24:22
27
Van Guyse
Jarno
1987
Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
+ 25:02
28
Van Hoolst
Wim
1986
-
+ 25:10
29
Bobridge
Jack
1989
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 25:52
30
Beyer
Chad
1986
-
+ 25:58
31
Genthon
Jonathan
1988
-
+ 26:02
32
Vens
Quincy
1986
Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
+ 26:52
33
Bérard
Julien
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 27:36
34
Cridland
Luke
1987
Panasonic
+ 28:26
35
Huet
Tony
1986
-
+ 28:28
36
Giesecke
Oliver
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 30:59
37
Schnyder
Nicolas
1987
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
+ 31:12
38
Molard
Rudy
1989
-
+ 31:59
39
Ries
Phillip
1989
-
+ 32:12
40
Dewilde
Yves
1987
-
+ 32:15
41
Kunshin
Alexey
1987
Katusha CT
+ 32:41
42
Sys
Klaas
1986
Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
+ 32:54
43
Armstrong
Brad
1986
-
+ 33:28
44
Le Boulch
Dimitri
1989
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 33:35
45
Madec
Arnaud
1986
-
+ 34:13
46
Rodriguez Parra
William
1987
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
+ 35:12
47
Lebrun
Simon
1987
-
+ 03:62
48
Tellier
Luc
1989
-
+ 36:35
49
Haex
Tim
1989
-
+ 37:18
50
Guesdon
Maxime
1987
-
+ 38:26
51
Leroy
Romain
1988
-
+ 38:36
52
Menville
Léo
1988
-
+ 41:00
53
Suarez
Camilo Andres
1988
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
+ 42:02
54
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
-
+ 47:32
55
Rinaldi
Kevin
1988
-
+ 49:11
56
Gautier
Aurelien
1987
-
+ 01:08:55
57
Perez
Julien
1986
-
+ 01:22:18
DNF
Azam
Antonin
1988
-
DNF
Barton
Chris
1988
-
DNF
Beyens
Jef
1988
-
DNF
Brandt
Matt
1988
-
DNF
Bret
Ludovic
1987
-
DNF
Brunet
Richard
1987
-
DNF
Calatayud
Adrien
1988
-
DNF
Chabbal
Florian
1987
-
DNF
Dallies
Cyril
1989
-
DNF
Damiens
Mickaël
1986
-
DNF
Faid
Mourad
1987
-
DNF
Fairly
Caleb
1987
-
DNF
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
-
DNF
Goutille
Christophe
1986
-
DNF
Hamard
Sebastien
1986
-
DNF
Hurel
Tony
1987
-
DNF
Kneisky
Morgan
1987
-
DNF
Langlands
Mark
1987
-
DNF
Le Yondre
Tristian
1987
-
DNF
Mayencon
Maxime
1987
-
DNF
Nooytens
Sven
1988
-
DNF
Rabouy
Miguel
1988
-
DNF
Reza
Kevin
1988
-
DNF
Salomein
Jarl
1989
-
DNF
Smet
Romain
1987
-
DNF
Soucaze
Anthony
1987
-
DNF
Spragg
James
1987
-
DNF
Stelhy
Aurelien
1986
-
DNF
Stetina
Peter
1987
-
DNF
Van Der Aerschot
Steven
1989
-
DNF
Vandal
Arnaud
1988
-
DNF
Malacarne
Gaël
1986
Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF
Mahé
Clément
1986
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNF
Corredor Diaz
Elver Ostilio
1987
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
DNF
Henao
Sergio
1987
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
DNF
Romero
Jeffry
1989
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
DNF
De Keulenaer
Reno
1988
Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
DNF
Pieters
Sibrecht
1988
Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
DNF
Galimzyanov
Denis
1987
Katusha CT
DNF
Kritskiy
Timofey
1987
Katusha CT
DNF
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Katusha CT
DNF
Belka
Mathias
1986
LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF
Josefski
Hayden
1988
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNF
King
Matt
1988
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNF
Walker
Johnnie
1987
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNF
Degenkolb
John
1989
Thüringer Energie Team
DNF
Balbenua
Jonathan
1986
VC La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Brunel
Jonathan
1987
VC La Pomme Marseille
Information
Ronde de l'Isard (U23)
France
22nd -25th May 2008
2.2U