Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Il Lombardia | 2014 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp 6:25:33
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01
03 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 01
04 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 01
05 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 01
06 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 01
07 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01
08 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01
09 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01
10 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 14
11 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 14
12 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 18
13 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 20
14 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 25
15 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 25
16 Davide Villella Cannondale + 25
17 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25
18 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 25
19 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 25
20 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 25
21 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 25
22 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 30
23 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 31
24 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 42
25 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 46
26 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 46
27 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46
28 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 46
29 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 46
30 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 46
31 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 54
32 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 54
33 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 58
34 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 58
35 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:05
36 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 1:16
37 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 1:21
38 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli + 1:27
39 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 1:34
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 1:34
41 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:34
42 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 1:34
43 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 1:34
44 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 1:44
45 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 1:46
46 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 2:06
47 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 2:06
48 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:37
49 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:42
50 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 3:21
51 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 3:52
52 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 3:52
53 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia + 3:52
54 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 3:52
55 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 3:52
56 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 3:52
57 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 3:52
58 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 3:52
59 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 3:52
60 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 4:02
61 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 4:02
62 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 4:02
63 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:02
64 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:04
65 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 4:12
66 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 4:12
67 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 4:14
68 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 4:15
69 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 4:15
70 Simone Ponzi Yellow Fluo + 4:15
71 Valerio Conti Lampre - Merida + 7:09
72 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 7:09
73 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 7:09
74 Andrea Fedi Yellow Fluo + 7:13
75 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 9:40
76 Michal Golas Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 9:42
77 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 9:42
78 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 9:42
79 Davide Formolo Cannondale + 9:42
80 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 9:42
81 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 9:42
82 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 12:15
83 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 12:15
84 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:47
85 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 13:12
86 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 13:34
87 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 14:58
88 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 14:58
89 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:58
90 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 17:09
91 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:09
92 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 17:09
93 Tom-Jelte Slagter Garmin - Sharp + 17:09
94 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 18:25
95 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 18:25
DNF Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli
DNF Carlos Galviz Androni Giocattoli
DNF Yonder Godoy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team
DNF Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team
DNF Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF
DNF Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stefano Locatelli Bardiani - CSF
DNF Angelo Pagani Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team
DNF Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team
DNF Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Ivan Basso Cannondale
DNF Damiano Caruso Cannondale
DNF Moreno Moser Cannondale
DNF Edward Fabian Diaz Colombia
DNF Fabio Duarte Colombia
DNF Carlos Quintero Colombia
DNF Rodolfo Torres Colombia
DNF Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia
DNF Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr
DNF Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr
DNF Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr
DNF Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr
DNF Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo Garmin - Sharp
DNF Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling
DNF Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling
DNF Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling
DNF Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Bono Lampre - Merida
DNF Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida
DNF Rafael Valls Lampre - Merida
DNF Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol
DNF Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Belisol
DNF Eros Capecchi Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Benat Intxausti Movistar Team
DNF Ion Izagirre Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
DNF Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar
DNF Christophe Kern Team Europcar
DNF Davide Malacarne Team Europcar
DNF Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Daan Olivier Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Pavel Brutt Team Katusha
DNF Alberto Losada Team Katusha
DNF Daniel Moreno Team Katusha
DNF Egor Silin Team Katusha
DNF Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha
DNF Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Dario Cataldo Team Sky
DNF Sebastian Henao Team Sky
DNF Christian Knees Team Sky
DNF David López Team Sky
DNF Ben Swift Team Sky
DNF Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
DNF Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing
DNF Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing
DNF Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel Yellow Fluo
DNF Yonathan Monsalve Yellow Fluo
DNF Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo
Information
Nations Italy
Date October 5th
Distance 256 km
CAT 1.WT1