Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2014 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (23) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp 6:25:33280
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01224
03 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 01168
04 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Belisol + 01140
05 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 01126
06 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01112
07 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01101
08 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0190
09 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0181
10 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 1473
11 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1467
12 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 1862
13 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 2056
14 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 2550
15 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 2545
16 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 2542
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2539
18 Tiago Machado 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 2536
19 Mauro Finetto 1985 Yellow Fluo + 2534
20 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2531
21 Andre Cardoso 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 2528
22 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 3025
23 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 3122
24 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 4220
25 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 4617
26 Chris Anker Sřrensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4614
27 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4611
28 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 468
29 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 466
30 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 463
31 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 54
32 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 54
33 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 58
34 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 58
35 Pieter Serry 1988 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:05
36 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 1:16
37 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1:21
38 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 1:27
39 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 1:34
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 1:34
41 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:34
42 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 1:34
43 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 1:34
44 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 1:44
45 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 1:46
46 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 2:06
47 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 2:06
48 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:37
49 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:42
50 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:21
51 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 3:52
52 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 3:52
53 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia + 3:52
54 Marco Marcato 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 3:52
55 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia + 3:52
56 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia + 3:52
57 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 3:52
58 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 3:52
59 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 3:52
60 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 4:02
61 Francesco Failli 1983 Yellow Fluo + 4:02
62 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 4:02
63 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:02
64 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:04
65 David De La Cruz 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 4:12
66 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 4:12
67 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 4:14
68 Antonino Parrinello 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 4:15
69 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 4:15
70 Simone Ponzi 1987 Yellow Fluo + 4:15
71 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 7:09
72 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 7:09
73 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 7:09
74 Andrea Fedi 1991 Yellow Fluo + 7:13
75 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 9:40
76 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 9:42
77 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 9:42
78 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 9:42
79 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 9:42
80 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 9:42
81 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 9:42
82 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 12:15
83 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 12:15
84 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:47
85 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:12
86 Romain Guillemois 1991 Team Europcar + 13:34
87 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 14:58
88 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 14:58
89 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:58
90 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 17:09
91 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:09
92 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 17:09
93 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 17:09
94 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 18:25
95 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 18:25
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Carlos Galviz 1989 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Yonder Godoy 1993 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team
DNF Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team
DNF Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Stefano Locatelli 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Angelo Pagani 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martijn Keizer 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team
DNF Lawrence Warbasse 1990 BMC Racing Team
DNF Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Ivan Basso 1977 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Colombia
DNF Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia
DNF Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia
DNF Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia
DNF Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia
DNF Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ.fr
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr
DNF Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr
DNF Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 FDJ.fr
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ.fr
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling
DNF Thomas Löfkvist 1984 IAM Cycling
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling
DNF Patrick Schelling 1990 IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team
DNF Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team
DNF Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Wout Poels 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 Team Europcar
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Team Katusha
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha
DNF Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha
DNF Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha
DNF Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Ralf Matzka 1989 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Team Sky
DNF Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky
DNF David López 1981 Team Sky
DNF Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Rafael Andriato 1987 Yellow Fluo
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Yellow Fluo
DNF Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Yellow Fluo
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Yellow Fluo

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Il Lombardia
Italy - October 5th
Distance 256 km
Classification 1.WT1