Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2009 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Silence - Lotto 5:43:45280
02 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00224
03 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 7168
04 Luca Paolini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 8140
05 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil + 8126
06 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 8112
07 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Astana + 8101
08 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin-Slipstream + 890
09 Juan José Cobo 1981 Fuji-Servetto + 881
10 Cadel Evans 1977 Silence - Lotto + 873
11 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 867
12 Chris Horner 1971 Astana + 862
13 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas + 856
14 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - NGC + 850
15 Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 1045
16 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 1542
17 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre - NGC + 4439
18 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick Step + 4636
19 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Liquigas + 4634
20 Tadej Valjavec 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 4631
21 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Caisse d'Epargne + 4628
22 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana + 4625
23 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank + 4622
24 Alberto Fernandez Puebla [*] 1984 Fuji-Servetto + 5820
25 Dario Cataldo 1985 Quick Step + 1:1517
26 Rui Costa 1986 Caisse d'Epargne + 1:1514
27 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil + 1:3311
28 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Quick Step + 1:338
29 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre - NGC + 1:336
30 Oscar Pujol 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 1:553
31 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Team Katusha + 2:01
32 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Team Milram + 2:01
33 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Team Katusha + 2:01
34 Kim Kirchen 1978 Team Columbia - HTC + 2:01
35 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 2:01
36 Maxime Monfort 1983 Team Columbia - HTC + 2:01
37 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 2:01
38 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 2:08
39 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 2:08
40 Philip Deignan 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 2:28
41 David de la Fuente 1981 Fuji-Servetto + 2:34
42 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 2:34
43 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil + 2:53
44 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 2:53
45 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 2:53
46 Craig Lewis 1985 Team Columbia - HTC + 2:53
47 Jan Bakelants 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:53
48 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 2:53
49 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 2:53
50 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 2:53
51 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Liquigas + 2:53
52 Michal Golas 1984 Vacansoleil + 2:53
53 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 2:53
54 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:53
55 Daniel Fleeman 1982 Cervelo TestTeam + 2:53
56 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 2:53
57 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 2:53
58 Pavel Brutt 1982 Team Katusha + 2:53
59 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 2:53
60 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana + 2:53
61 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 2:53
62 Francesco Failli 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 2:53
63 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre - NGC + 2:53
64 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Cervelo TestTeam + 2:53
65 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Slipstream + 2:53
66 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Team Katusha + 2:53
67 Eros Capecchi 1986 Fuji-Servetto + 2:53
68 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 3:01
69 Giovanni Visconti 1983 ISD - Neri + 3:01
70 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 3:09
71 Javier Aramendia 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:04
72 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Katusha + 4:04
73 Sven Renders 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:04
74 Nikita Eskov 1983 Team Katusha + 4:04
75 Johann Tschopp 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 4:04
76 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Columbia - HTC + 4:04
77 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Milram + 4:04
78 Michael Barry 1975 Team Columbia - HTC + 4:04
79 Thomas Voeckler 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 4:04
80 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas + 6:02
81 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - NGC + 6:02
82 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 6:02
83 Aitor Hernández 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:02
84 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 ISD - Neri + 6:02
85 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia - HTC + 6:02
86 Christian Meier 1985 Garmin-Slipstream + 6:19
87 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia - HTC + 6:52
88 Michele Scarponi 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 6:52
89 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 6:52
90 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 ISD - Neri + 6:52
91 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 8:00
92 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil + 8:00
93 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas + 8:00
94 Serguei Klimov 1980 Team Katusha + 8:00
95 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:00
96 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:00
97 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - NGC + 8:00
98 Fabrice Piemontesi 1983 Team Piemonte + 11:18
99 Gianluca Mirenda 1983 ISD - Neri + 11:18
100 Christophe Brandt 1977 Silence - Lotto + 11:18
101 Gerben Löwik 1977 Vacansoleil + 11:18
102 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 11:18
103 Fabio Taborre 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 11:18
104 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas + 11:18
105 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 11:18
106 Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 Cofidis + 11:18
107 Reinier Honig 1983 Vacansoleil + 11:18
108 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 16:17
109 Geert Steurs 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:17
110 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:17
111 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Team Milram + 16:17
112 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:17
113 Marco Velo 1974 Quick Step + 16:17
114 Alexandre Usov 1977 Cofidis + 16:17
115 Vitaly Kondrut 1984 ISD - Neri + 16:17
116 Huub Duyn 1984 Garmin-Slipstream + 16:17
117 Paul Voss 1986 Team Milram + 17:10
118 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 17:10
119 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17:10
120 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil + 17:20
DNS Filippo Pozzato 1981 Team Katusha
DNF Alessandro Donati 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Luca Pierfelici 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Santo Anzà 1980 Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev 1984 Astana
DNF Roman Kireyev 1987 Astana
DNF Bolat Raimbekov 1986 Astana
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Le Floch 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Daniel Moreno 1981 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Joaquin Novoa Mendez 1983 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Joaquin Novoa Mendez 1983 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Marcel Wyss 1986 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis
DNF Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Markel Irizar 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux
DNF Aurelien Duval [*] 1988 Française des Jeux
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux
DNF Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux
DNF Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux
DNF Paolo Bailetti 1980 Fuji-Servetto
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Fuji-Servetto
DNF Andrea Tonti 1976 Fuji-Servetto
DNF Timothy Duggan 1982 Garmin-Slipstream
DNF William Frischkorn 1981 Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Kilian Patour 1982 Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Alessandro Proni 1982 ISD - Neri
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Lampre - NGC
DNF Enrico Magazzini 1988 Lampre - NGC
DNF Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Quick Step
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Rabobank
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Solari 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Silence - Lotto
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Silence - Lotto
DNF Charles Wegelius 1978 Silence - Lotto
DNF Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Team Milram
DNF Matthias Russ 1983 Team Milram
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram
DNF Peter Velits 1985 Team Milram
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo Bank
DNF Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank
DNF Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 Team Saxo Bank
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Tom Criel 1983 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Il Lombardia
Italy - October 17th
Distance 242 km
Classification 1.HIS1