Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2007 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Fondital 5:52:48280
02 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00224
03 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10168
04 Andy Schleck 1985 Team CSC + 10140
05 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 10126
06 Cadel Evans 1977 Predictor - Lotto + 10112
07 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 10101
08 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 1090
09 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Quick Step - Innergetic + 1681
10 Chris Horner 1971 Predictor - Lotto + 1673
11 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team CSC + 1667
12 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1962
13 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC + 2556
14 Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner + 4650
15 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 4645
16 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Serramenti - Selle Italia + 4642
17 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre - Fondital + 1:1239
18 Daniele Nardello 1972 Team LPR + 1:3436
19 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Liquigas + 1:3634
20 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Gerolsteiner + 1:3631
21 Dario Cataldo 1985 Liquigas + 1:3628
22 John Gadret 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 1:3625
23 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step - Innergetic + 1:3622
24 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1:3620
25 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team CSC + 1:3617
26 Maxime Monfort 1983 Cofidis + 1:4814
27 Giario Ermeti 1981 Tenax - Menikini + 1:5111
28 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Discovery Channel + 2:418
29 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Barloworld + 2:416
30 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 2:503
31 Manuele Mori 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 3:39
32 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - Fondital + 4:12
33 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 4:38
34 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas + 4:51
35 Leonardo Moser 1984 Serramenti - Selle Italia + 5:17
36 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Serramenti - Selle Italia + 5:17
37 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Liquigas + 5:17
38 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:17
39 Josep Jufré 1975 Predictor - Lotto + 7:38
40 Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R Prévoyance + 8:13
41 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R Prévoyance + 8:20
42 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 8:20
43 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 8:20
44 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 8:20
45 Hugo Sabido 1979 Barloworld + 8:20
46 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Lampre - Fondital + 8:20
47 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:20
48 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 8:20
49 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R Prévoyance + 8:20
50 Guido Trentin 1975 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 8:20
51 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC + 8:20
52 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team CSC + 8:20
53 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 8:20
54 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 8:20
55 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Tenax - Menikini + 8:20
56 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 8:20
57 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Predictor - Lotto + 8:20
58 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Rabobank + 8:20
59 Micula Dematteis 1983 Tenax - Menikini + 8:20
60 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 8:20
61 Alessandro Bertuola 1979 Tenax - Menikini + 8:20
62 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Liquigas + 8:20
63 Emanuele Sella 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 8:20
64 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Serramenti - Selle Italia + 8:20
65 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Predictor - Lotto + 8:20
66 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Acqua e Sapone + 8:20
67 Dario Cioni 1974 Predictor - Lotto + 8:20
68 Marco Velo 1974 Team Milram + 12:31
69 Blaise Sonnery 1985 AG2R Prévoyance + 12:31
70 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 12:31
71 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 12:31
72 Steffen Weigold 1979 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 12:31
73 Peter Wrolich 1974 Gerolsteiner + 12:31
74 Mirko Celestino 1974 Team Milram + 12:31
75 Daniele Colli 1982 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 12:31
76 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 12:31
77 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 12:31
78 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 12:31
79 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 12:31
80 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre - Fondital + 12:31
81 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 12:31
82 Davide Vigano 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 12:31
83 Jure Golcer 1977 Tenax - Menikini + 12:34
84 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Tenax - Menikini + 12:34
85 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Team Milram + 12:34
86 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 12:37
87 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld + 12:37
88 Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner + 12:37
89 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Gerolsteiner + 12:37
90 Marc De Maar 1984 Rabobank + 12:37
91 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 12:37
92 Juan José Oroz 1980 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 12:37
93 Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R Prévoyance + 12:37
94 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 12:37
95 Morris Possoni 1984 Lampre - Fondital + 12:37
96 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:37
97 Steve Cummings 1981 Discovery Channel + 12:37
98 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Team LPR + 12:37
99 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 12:37
100 Alberto Losada 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 12:37
101 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 12:49
102 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 12:49
103 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 12:49
104 Nicolas Roche 1984 Crédit Agricole + 12:49
DNF Alexander Arekeev 1982 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Stefano Cavallari 1978 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Rossi 1979 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Diego Caccia 1981 Barloworld
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld
DNF Alexander Efimkin 1981 Barloworld
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Barloworld
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Barloworld
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Erki Pütsep 1976 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis
DNF Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis
DNF Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Crédit Agricole
DNF Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Discovery Channel
DNF Pavel Padrnos 1970 Discovery Channel
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Discovery Channel
DNF Brian Vandborg 1981 Discovery Channel
DNF Aitor Hernández 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Uribarri Artabe 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux
DNF Cyrille Monnerais 1983 Française des Jeux
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Gerolsteiner
DNF Tim Klinger 1984 Gerolsteiner
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre - Fondital
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Fondital
DNF Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Predictor - Lotto
DNF Stefano Zanini 1969 Predictor - Lotto
DNF Carlos Barredo 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank
DNF Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank
DNF Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank
DNF Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ángel Gómez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Santo Anzà 1980 Serramenti - Selle Italia
DNF Ivan Degasperi 1981 Serramenti - Selle Italia
DNF Philippe Schnyder 1978 Serramenti - Selle Italia
DNF Mattia Turrina 1983 Serramenti - Selle Italia
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC
DNF Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC
DNF Paolo Bailetti 1980 Team LPR
DNF Daniele Callegarin 1982 Team LPR
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Team LPR
DNF Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Team LPR
DNF Marco Marcato 1984 Team LPR
DNF Luca Solari 1979 Team LPR
DNF Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Team Milram
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Team Milram
DNF Marco Corsini 1981 Tenax - Menikini
DNF Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Tenax - Menikini
DNF Elia Aggiano 1972 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Daniele Contrini 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Anton Mindlin 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Il Lombardia
Italy - October 20th
Distance 242 km
Classification 1.PT1