Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2005 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step 5:56:22280
02 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Lampre - Caffita + 00224
03 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC + 00168
04 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 4140
05 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 54126
06 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 54112
07 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Lampre - Caffita + 54101
08 Martin Elmiger 1978 Phonak Hearing Systems + 5490
09 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 5481
10 Santo Anzà 1980 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 5473
11 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 5467
12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 5462
13 Luca Solari 1979 Domina Vacanze + 5456
14 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 5450
15 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 5445
16 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team CSC + 5442
17 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 5439
18 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 5436
19 Mario Aerts 1974 Davitamon - Lotto + 5434
20 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - Caffita + 5431
21 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Discovery Channel + 5428
22 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 5425
23 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 5422
24 Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 5420
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Fassa Bortolo + 5417
26 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Quick Step + 5414
27 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC + 5411
28 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 548
29 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Caffita + 546
30 Pablo Lastras 1976 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 543
31 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Discovery Channel + 54
32 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 54
33 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Cofidis + 58
34 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 58
35 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas - Bianchi + 1:43
36 Marco Fertonani 1976 Domina Vacanze + 1:43
37 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 1:43
38 Guido Trentin 1975 Cofidis + 1:43
39 Steve Zamperi 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 2:01
40 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas - Bianchi + 2:01
41 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 3:22
42 Stijn Devolder 1979 Discovery Channel + 4:29
43 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Française des Jeux + 4:57
44 Alexander Arekeev 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 5:18
45 Luca Paolini 1977 Quick Step + 6:35
46 Massimo Codol 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 6:35
47 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Domina Vacanze + 6:35
48 Antonio Quadranti 1980 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 6:35
49 Andriy Grivko 1983 Domina Vacanze + 6:35
50 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 6:35
51 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Liquigas - Bianchi + 7:29
52 Saul Raisin 1981 Crédit Agricole + 8:00
53 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Davitamon - Lotto + 8:00
54 Allan Davis 1980 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 8:53
55 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Crédit Agricole + 8:53
56 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 8:53
57 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC + 8:53
58 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole + 8:53
59 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC + 8:53
60 Chris Horner 1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 8:53
61 Marco Pinotti 1976 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 8:53
62 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 8:53
63 Óscar Sevilla 1976 T-Mobile Team + 8:53
64 Andy Schleck 1985 Team CSC + 8:53
65 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 8:53
66 Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner + 8:53
67 Giancarlo Ginestri 1978 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 8:53
68 Emanuele Sella 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 8:53
69 Bernhard Kohl 1982 T-Mobile Team + 8:53
70 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 8:53
71 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 8:53
72 Andrea Tonti 1976 Lampre - Caffita + 8:53
73 Carlos Barredo 1981 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 8:53
74 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 8:53
75 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 8:53
76 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 8:53
77 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Cofidis + 8:53
78 Andrea Moletta 1979 Gerolsteiner + 8:53
79 Gregory Rast 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems + 8:53
80 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Fassa Bortolo + 8:53
81 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 8:53
82 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 8:53
83 Andrea Peron 1971 Team CSC + 8:53
84 Rolf Aldag 1968 T-Mobile Team + 8:53
85 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis + 8:53
86 Paolo Valoti 1971 Domina Vacanze + 8:53
87 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Davitamon - Lotto + 8:53
88 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:53
89 Cristian Moreni 1972 Quick Step + 9:03
90 Daniele Nardello 1972 T-Mobile Team + 9:03
91 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 9:04
DNF Bo Hamburger 1970 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mirko Allegrini 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Paride Grillo 1983 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis
DNF Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Crédit Agricole
DNF Eric Leblacher 1978 Crédit Agricole
DNF Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Cadel Evans 1977 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Discovery Channel
DNF Janez Brajkovic 1983 Discovery Channel
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Discovery Channel
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Discovery Channel
DNF Mirko Celestino 1974 Domina Vacanze
DNF Matej Jurco 1984 Domina Vacanze
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Domina Vacanze
DNF Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David López 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Française des Jeux
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux
DNF Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Serpellini 1972 Gerolsteiner
DNF Beat Zberg 1971 Gerolsteiner
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mikel Pradera 1975 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre - Caffita
DNF Salvatore Commesso 1975 Lampre - Caffita
DNF Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre - Caffita
DNF David Etxebarria 1973 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Michele Scarponi 1979 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Patrick Calcagni 1977 Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Danilo Di Luca 1976 Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Nicola Loda 1971 Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Denis Miorin 1976 Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Ignacio Gutierrez 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Sascha Urweider 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Tadej Valjavec 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Davide Bramati 1968 Quick Step
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Quick Step
DNF Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Quick Step
DNF Guido Trenti 1972 Quick Step
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Rabobank
DNF Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Rabobank
DNF José Gomez Marchante 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Eric Baumann 1980 T-Mobile Team
DNF Bastiaan Giling 1982 T-Mobile Team
DNF Giuseppe Guerini 1970 T-Mobile Team
DNF Tomas Konecny 1973 T-Mobile Team
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 Team CSC
DNF Ivan Degasperi 1981 Team LPR
DNF Aitor Hernández 1982 Team LPR
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Team LPR
DNF Daniele Masolino 1979 Team LPR
DNF Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Team LPR
DNF Luca Nardello 1981 Team LPR
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Team LPR
DNF Pavel Tonkov 1969 Team LPR
DNF David John Betts 1981 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Kristjan Fajt 1985 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Cristiano Frattini 1973 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF David McPartland 1980 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Il Lombardia
Italy - October 15th
Distance 246 km
Classification 1.PT1