Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2001 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 6:38:29280
02 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Panaria - Fiordo + 00224
03 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 1168
04 Richard Virenque 1969 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 4140
05 Michele Bartoli 1970 Mapei - Quick Step + 1:25126
06 Beat Zberg 1971 Rabobank + 1:25112
07 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Lampre - Daikin + 1:26101
08 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 1:2790
09 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Alessio + 1:3281
10 Francisco Mancebo 1976 iBanesto.com + 2:2573
11 Matthias Kessler 1979 Team Deutsche Telekom + 2:5967
12 Jörg Jaksche 1976 ONCE - Eroski - Würth + 2:5962
13 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 4:3956
14 Vladimir Duma 1972 Panaria - Fiordo + 5:1950
15 Mirko Celestino 1974 Saeco + 5:2045
16 Tomas Konecny 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 6:2442
17 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Team Coast - Buffalo + 6:2539
18 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola + 7:3536
19 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone + 7:5834
20 Paolo Bettini 1974 Mapei - Quick Step + 8:3531
21 Óscar Freire 1976 Mapei - Quick Step + 8:3528
22 Denis Lunghi 1976 Team Colpack - Astro + 8:3525
23 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 8:3522
24 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 8:3520
25 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Team Coast - Buffalo + 8:3517
26 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali + 8:3714
27 Claude Lamour 1969 Cofidis + 8:4511
28 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 8:458
29 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 8:476
30 Davide Rebellin 1971 Liquigas - Pata + 8:493
31 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Quick Step + 8:54
32 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 ONCE - Eroski - Würth + 8:55
33 Cadel Evans 1977 Saeco + 8:55
34 Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank + 8:56
35 Christophe Brandt 1977 Lotto - Adecco + 8:56
36 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 8:56
37 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Alexia Alluminio + 8:57
38 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Mercatone Uno + 8:59
39 Gianni Faresin 1965 Liquigas - Pata + 9:00
40 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Quick Step + 9:02
41 Uros Murn 1975 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini + 9:07
42 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 ONCE - Eroski - Würth + 9:18
43 Massimo Codol 1973 Lampre - Daikin + 9:20
44 Ivan Gotti 1969 Alessio + 9:30
45 Ivan Basso 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 9:51
46 Santiago Blanco 1974 iBanesto.com + 9:59
47 Serguei Lelekine 1973 Itera + 17:58
48 Dario Cioni 1974 Mapei - Quick Step + 17:58
49 Rolf Huser 1971 Team Coast - Buffalo + 17:59
50 Stefano Cattai 1967 Liquigas - Pata + 18:00
51 Marcelino Garcia 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 18:01
52 Domenico Romano 1975 Panaria - Fiordo + 18:01
53 Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Selle Italia - Pacific + 18:02
54 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola + 18:02
55 José Vicente García 1972 iBanesto.com + 18:04
56 Tom Leaper 1975 Panaria - Fiordo + 18:11
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Alessio
DNF Alexandre Chefer 1971 Alessio
DNF Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Alessio
DNF Aleksandar Nikacevic 1978 Alessio
DNF Franco Pellizotti 1978 Alessio
DNF Paolo Valoti 1971 Alessio
DNF Dario Andriotto 1972 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Giacomo Battistel 1976 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Alessandro Guerra 1974 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Antonio Salomone 1976 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Corrado Serina 1975 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Mauro Zinetti 1975 Alexia Alluminio
DNF Roberto Conti 1964 Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
DNF Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
DNF Guido Trenti 1972 Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
DNF Médéric Clain 1976 Cofidis
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis
DNF Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Cofidis
DNF Chris Peers 1970 Cofidis
DNF Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 Cofidis
DNF Guido Trentin 1975 Cofidis
DNF Dave Bruylandts 1976 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Enrico Cassani 1972 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Steven Kleynen 1977 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Axel Merckx 1972 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Romans Vainsteins 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Luca Mazzanti 1974 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Oscar Pozzi 1971 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Dariusz Baranowski 1972 iBanesto.com
DNF Eladio Jiménez 1976 iBanesto.com
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 iBanesto.com
DNF Aitor Osa 1973 iBanesto.com
DNF Rubén Plaza 1980 iBanesto.com
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Simone Bertoletti 1974 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Mariano Piccoli 1970 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Marco Pinotti 1976 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Marco Serpellini 1972 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Gilberto Simoni 1971 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Ramon Manuel Bianchi 1978 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Fausto Dotti 1968 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Cristiano Frattini 1973 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Giancarlo Raimondi 1972 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Marco Zanotti 1974 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Luca Scinto 1968 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Maurizio Caravaggio 1976 Mercatone Uno
DNF Massimo Cigana 1974 Mercatone Uno
DNF Luca De Angeli 1976 Mercatone Uno
DNF Giuseppe Di Fresco 1973 Mercatone Uno
DNF Gianmario Ortenzi 1976 Mercatone Uno
DNF Roberto Savoldi 1975 Mercatone Uno
DNF Michele Gobbi 1977 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
DNF Milan Kadlec 1974 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
DNF Denis Miorin 1976 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
DNF Massimo Strazzer 1969 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
DNF Guido Trombetta 1971 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
DNF David Arroyo 1980 ONCE - Eroski - Würth
DNF Joseba Beloki 1973 ONCE - Eroski - Würth
DNF Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 ONCE - Eroski - Würth
DNF Jan Hruska 1975 ONCE - Eroski - Würth
DNF Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 ONCE - Eroski - Würth
DNF Paolo Bertoglio 1976 Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Stefano Guerrini 1978 Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Filippo Perfetto 1976 Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 Rabobank
DNF Geert Verheyen 1973 Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank
DNF Alessio Galletti 1968 Saeco
DNF Jörg Ludewig 1975 Saeco
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Saeco
DNF Igor Pugaci 1975 Saeco
DNF Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Saeco
DNF Fabio Sacchi 1974 Saeco
DNF Fortunato Baliani 1974 Selle Italia - Pacific
DNF Freddy Gonzalez Martinez 1975 Selle Italia - Pacific
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Selle Italia - Pacific
DNF Dimitri Pavi Degl'Innocenti 1974 Selle Italia - Pacific
DNF Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Selle Italia - Pacific
DNF Csaba Szekeres 1977 Selle Italia - Pacific
DNF Massimo Donati 1967 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Diego Ferrari 1970 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Mauro Gerosa 1974 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Mauro Radaelli 1967 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Gianluca Sironi 1974 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Anton Chantyr 1974 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Fernando Escartín 1968 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Aitor Garmendia 1968 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Thorsten Rund 1976 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Raphael Schweda 1976 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Fabio Bulgarelli 1977 Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Michele Colleoni 1977 Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Renzo Mazzoleni 1977 Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Hidenori Nodera 1975 Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Danny Jonasson 1974 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Rene Jørgensen 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Bjarke Nielsen 1976 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Michael Rasmussen 1974 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Rolf Sørensen 1965 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Andrey Mizurov 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Team Deutsche Telekom

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Il Lombardia
Italy - October 20th
Distance 256 km
Classification CDM