FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Il Lombardia
World Cup, One-day race, 17th October 1992, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Mexico
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Rominger
Tony
1961
CLAS - Cajastur
06:07:50
02
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 41
03
Cassani
Davide
1961
Ariostea
+ 02:50
04
Alcalá
Raúl
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 05:15
05
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
Ariostea
+ 06:53
06
Zberg
Beat
1971
Helvetia
+ 07:22
07
Bölts
Udo
1966
Telekom - Merckx
+ 07:22
08
Hamburger
Bo
1970
TVM - Sanyo
+ 07:32
09
Rebellin
Davide
1971
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 07:44
10
Hodge
Stephen
1961
ONCE
+ 07:44
11
Madouas
Laurent
1967
Castorama
+ 07:44
12
Ekimov
Viatcheslav
1966
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 07:56
13
Zülle
Alex
1968
ONCE
+ 07:56
14
Tonkov
Pavel
1969
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 07:56
15
Lelli
Massimiliano
1967
Ariostea
+ 07:56
16
Hampsten
Andrew
1962
Motorola
+ 07:56
17
Theunisse
Gert-Jan
1963
TVM - Sanyo
+ 07:56
18
Roche
Stephen
1959
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 07:56
19
Breukink
Erik
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 07:56
20
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 08:01
21
Aldag
Rolf
1968
Helvetia
+ 18:06
22
Fidanza
Giovanni
1965
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 28:34
23
Mulders
Rob
1967
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 28:34
24
Pillon
Laurent
1964
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 28:34
25
Bishop
Andy
1965
Motorola
+ 28:34
26
Van Den Abeele
Frank
1966
Lotto - Mavic
+ 28:34
27
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 28:34
28
De Koning
Louis
1967
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 28:34
29
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Castorama
+ 28:34
30
Bouvatier
Philippe
1964
Castorama
+ 28:34
31
Jentzsch
Olaf
1958
Tulip Computers
+ 28:34
32
Dekker
Erik
1970
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 28:34
33
Siemons
Marc
1966
TVM - Sanyo
+ 28:34
34
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Lotus - Festina
+ 28:34
35
Fondriest
Maurizio
1965
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 28:34
36
Bontempi
Fabrizio
1966
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 28:34
37
Yates
Sean
1960
Motorola
+ 28:34
38
Alvis
Norman
1963
Motorola
+ 28:34
39
Biasci
Simone
1970
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi
+ 28:34
40
Podenzana
Massimo
1961
Italbonifica - Navigare
+ 28:34
41
Chiurato
Andrea
1965
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 28:34
42
Domínguez
Manuel Jorge
1962
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 28:34
43
Leclercq
Jean-Claude
1962
Helvetia
+ 28:34
44
Volpi
Alberto
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 28:34
45
Cattai
Stefano
1967
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
+ 28:34
46
Kummer
Mario
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 28:34
47
Van Orsouw
Marc
1964
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 28:34
48
Sierra Aguerro
Roberto
1967
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 28:34
49
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 28:34
50
Szerszynski
Marek
1960
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 28:34
51
Wegmüller
Thomas
1960
Lotus - Festina
+ 28:34
52
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
PDM - Concorde
+ 28:34
53
Earley
Martin
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 28:34
54
Escartín
Fernando
1968
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 28:34
55
Henn
Christian
1964
Telekom - Merckx
+ 28:34
56
Wauters
Marc
1969
Lotto - Mavic
+ 28:34
57
Krieger
Dominik
1968
Helvetia
+ 28:34
58
Kelly
Sean
1956
Lotus - Festina
+ 28:34
59
Roosen
Luc
1964
Tulip Computers
+ 28:34
60
Weltz
Johnny
1962
ONCE
+ 28:34
61
Zhdanov
Dimitri
1969
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 28:34
62
Bourguignon
Thierry
1962
Castorama
+ 28:34
63
Pellicioli
Oscar
1965
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 28:34
64
Bramati
Davide
1968
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 28:34
Information
Il Lombardia
Italy
17th October 1992
CDM | 241.0 km