Tour of the Gila - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 03:33:127
02 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 043
03 Eder Frayre Team California + 101
04 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 13
05 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 17
06 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 24
07 Edward Beltran Medellin + 29
08 Barry Miller Pacific Premier Bank + 40
09 Adam Roberge Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 42
10 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 48
11 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 53
12 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:12
13 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
14 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 01:39
15 Flavio De Luna 303 Project + 01:39
16 Chad Hall Team California + 01:39
17 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation + 01:48
18 Zachary Nehr Project Echelon Racing + 02:08
19 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 02:08
20 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro + 02:24
21 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 02:24
22 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 02:43
23 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande + 03:01
24 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo Cycling + 03:01
25 Conor Schunk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:03
26 Ryan Kingsolver Wildlife Generation + 03:07
27 David Greif Project Echelon Racing + 03:11
28 Jean-Denis Thibault DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 03:30
29 Paul Hartner Project Echelon Racing + 03:31
30 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 03:38
31 Thomas Wavrin Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 03:41
32 Tanner Ward VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:59
33 Brecht Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande + 03:59
34 Fernando Arroyo Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 04:05
35 Eric Brunner 303 Project + 04:08
36 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 04:18
37 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 04:20
38 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank + 04:23
39 Ethan Overson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 04:23
40 Alexander Amiri Team California + 04:28
41 Callum Gordon Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 04:33
42 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 04:33
43 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 04:36
44 Patrick Collins Team Rio Grande + 04:49
45 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation + 04:54
46 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande + 04:57
47 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Pacific Premier Bank + 05:12
48 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 05:18
49 Thomas Schellenberg DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 05:42
50 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 05:57
51 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 06:10
52 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 06:10
53 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 06:10
54 Matti Rowe Team Rio Grande + 06:14
55 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro + 07:03
56 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 07:11
57 Emery Hernandez Vazquez Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 07:21
58 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:40
59 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 07:40
60 Tim McBirney Team California + 07:53
61 Gerardo Medina Team California + 07:53
62 Pablo Fernandez Murillo Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 08:10
63 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 08:10
64 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 08:20
65 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez Team California + 08:20
66 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 08:20
67 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 08:20
68 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 08:20
69 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 09:25
70 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 09:25
71 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 09:34
72 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 09:38
73 Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano Team California + 10:12
74 Austin Gomes Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 10:15
75 Justin Poulson Semper Porro + 12:33
76 Trevor O'Donnell Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 12:45
77 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling + 12:45
78 James Fourie ProTouch + 12:49
79 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 13:03
80 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia Pacific Premier Bank + 13:16
81 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 13:19
82 Cesar Omar Serna Quintana Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 13:42
83 John Borstelmann Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 13:48
84 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation + 13:48
85 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation + 13:48
86 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 13:48
87 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 13:48
88 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia Pacific Premier Bank + 13:48
89 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:03
90 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:03
91 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro + 14:03
92 David Gaona Vazquez Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 14:14
93 Joseph Garey Semper Porro + 14:46
94 Rex Roberts Semper Porro + 14:46
95 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing + 15:05
96 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 15:13
97 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 15:38
98 Chien Chou Chen VeloSelect-Apogee + 16:22
99 Miguel Santillanes Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 16:39
100 Myles Van Musschenbroek ProTouch + 17:21
101 Zack Morris VeloSelect-Apogee + 17:25
102 Ethan Palamarek Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 19:00
103 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing + 19:07
104 Henry York Team Rio Grande + 20:07
105 Jonathan Grignard VeloSelect-Apogee + 20:48
106 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 21:52
107 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation + 24:21
108 Paul Alberto Perez Mercado Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 27:24
109 Pieter Seyffert ProTouch + 32:04
DNS Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank
DNS Stephen Pedone Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut
DNS Danny Finneran Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut
DNS William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee
DNF Robinson Chalapud Medellin
DNF Cesar Paredes Medellin
DNF Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee
Pos Rider Team Time
01 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 03:33:02
02 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 08
03 Eder Frayre Team California + 16
04 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 23
05 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 27
06 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 34
07 Edward Beltran Medellin + 39
08 Barry Miller Pacific Premier Bank + 50
09 Adam Roberge Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 52
10 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 58
11 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 01:03
12 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:22
13 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
14 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 01:49
15 Flavio De Luna 303 Project + 01:49
16 Chad Hall Team California + 01:49
17 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation + 01:58
18 Zachary Nehr Project Echelon Racing + 02:18
19 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 02:18
20 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro + 02:34
21 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 02:34
22 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 02:53
23 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande + 03:11
24 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo Cycling + 03:11
25 Conor Schunk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:13
26 Ryan Kingsolver Wildlife Generation + 03:17
27 David Greif Project Echelon Racing + 03:21
28 Jean-Denis Thibault DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 03:40
29 Paul Hartner Project Echelon Racing + 03:41
30 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 03:48
31 Thomas Wavrin -Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 03:51
32 Tanner Ward VeloSelect-Apogee + 04:09
33 Brecht Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande + 04:09
34 Fernando Arroyo Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 04:15
35 Eric Brunner 303 Project + 04:18
36 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 04:28
37 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 04:30
38 John Jantz -Pacific Premier Bank + 04:33
39 Ethan Overson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 04:33
40 Alexander Amiri Team California + 04:38
41 Callum Gordon Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 04:43
42 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 04:43
43 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 04:46
44 Patrick Collins Team Rio Grande + 04:59
45 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation + 05:04
46 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande + 05:07
47 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Pacific Premier Bank + 05:22
48 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 05:28
49 Thomas Schellenberg DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 05:52
50 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 06:07
51 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 06:20
52 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 06:20
53 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 06:20
54 Matti Rowe Team Rio Grande + 06:24
55 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro + 07:13
56 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 07:21
57 Emery Hernandez Vazquez Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 07:31
58 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:50
59 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 07:50
60 Tim McBirney Team California + 08:03
61 Gerardo Medina Team California + 08:03
62 Pablo Fernandez Murillo -Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 08:20
63 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 08:20
64 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 08:30
65 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez Team California + 08:30
66 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 08:30
67 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 08:30
68 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 08:30
69 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 09:35
70 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 09:35
71 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 09:44
72 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 09:48
73 Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano Team California + 10:22
74 Austin Gomes Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 10:25
75 Justin Poulson Semper Porro + 12:43
76 Trevor O'Donnell Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 12:55
77 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling + 12:55
78 James Fourie ProTouch + 12:59
79 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 13:13
80 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia Pacific Premier Bank + 13:26
81 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 13:29
82 Cesar Omar Serna Quintana Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 13:52
83 John Borstelmann Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 13:58
84 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation + 13:58
85 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation + 13:58
86 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 13:58
87 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 13:58
88 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia Pacific Premier Bank + 13:58
89 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:13
90 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:13
91 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro + 14:13
92 David Gaona Vazquez Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 14:24
93 Joseph Garey -Semper Porro + 14:56
94 Rex Roberts -Semper Porro + 14:56
95 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing + 15:15
96 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 15:20
97 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 15:48
98 Chien Chou Chen VeloSelect-Apogee + 16:32
99 Miguel Santillanes Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 16:49
100 Myles Van Musschenbroek ProTouch + 17:31
101 Zack Morris -VeloSelect-Apogee + 17:35
102 Ethan Palamarek Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 19:10
103 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing + 19:17
104 Henry York Team Rio Grande + 20:17
105 Jonathan Grignard -VeloSelect-Apogee + 20:58
106 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 22:02
107 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation + 24:31
108 Paul Alberto Perez Mercado Otto Jacomes Cycling Team + 27:34
109 Pieter Seyffert ProTouch + 32:14
Information
Nation USA
Date 1st May
Where Silver City -> Mogollon Climb
What 1st stage
Distance 148 km
Leader J.Piccoli
Youth N.Zukowsky
Mountain J.Piccoli
Sprint T.Samuel
Other
Embed Results