Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour of the Gila

2018 | https://tourofthegila.com/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon 01:32:327
02 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 003
03 Marc-Antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 001
04 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
05 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
06 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 00
07 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas Team Costa Rica + 00
08 Charles Bradley Huff Rally Cycling + 00
09 Flavio De Luna 303 Project + 00
10 Cooper Rombold Team California + 00
11 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00
12 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 00
13 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 00
14 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 00
15 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 00
16 Dennis Ramirez Mejia Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 00
17 David Greif Rio Grande Elite + 00
18 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
19 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 00
20 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 00
21 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
22 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare + 00
23 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 00
24 Kevin Girkins Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
25 Brad Evans Mobius - Bridgelane + 00
26 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 00
27 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
28 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
29 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 00
30 Alistair Donohoe Mobius - Bridgelane + 00
31 Angus Lyons Mobius - Bridgelane + 00
32 Fernando Islas Aevolo Cycling + 00
33 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00
34 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports + 00
35 Gerardo Medina Team California + 00
36 Jack Burke Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00
37 Ethan Berends Mobius - Bridgelane + 00
38 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 00
39 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 00
40 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 00
41 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura Team Costa Rica + 00
42 Jason Saltzman Aevolo Cycling + 00
43 Juan Enrique Aldapa Pacific Premier Bank + 00
44 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00
45 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
46 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
47 Roman Villalobos Canel's-Specialized + 00
48 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
49 Zachary Nehr Team California + 00
50 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
51 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports + 00
52 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 00
53 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 00
54 Cory Lockwood Pacific Premier Bank + 00
55 Janier Alexis Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 00
56 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 00
58 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 00
59 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 00
60 Alexander Evans Mobius - Bridgelane + 00
61 Mauro Rato Castrillo Rio Grande Elite + 00
62 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports + 00
63 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 00
64 Dylan Newbery Mobius - Bridgelane + 00
65 Jeison Elias Vega Solano Team Costa Rica + 00
66 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00
67 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 00
68 Cyrus Pearo Rio Grande Elite + 27
69 Samuel Boardman Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 27
70 Aria Kiani Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 27
71 Benjamin Foster Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 27
72 Michael Gearren Cyclus Sports + 27
73 Kip Taylor Rio Grande Elite + 27
74 Dannick Vandale Silber Pro Cycling Team + 27
75 Jean-Denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 27
76 Brecht Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 27
77 Brett Rindt Rio Grande Elite + 27
78 Cormac McGeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 27
79 Callum Gordon Team California + 27
80 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 27
81 Tim Savre Rio Grande Elite + 41
82 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez Team Costa Rica + 47
83 Lukas Conly Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 47
84 Daniel Jara Rodriguez Team Costa Rica + 47
85 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 47
86 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank + 47
87 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 49
88 Aden Reynolds Mobius - Bridgelane + 49
89 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 49
90 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 49
91 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 49
92 Jameson Ribbens Rio Grande Elite + 49
93 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project + 56
94 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 56
95 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 59
96 Leonel Palma Dajui Canel's-Specialized + 01:02
97 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:04
98 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 01:04
99 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Canel's-Specialized + 01:04
100 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:04
101 Travis Samuel Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:04
102 Winston David Cyclus Sports + 01:12
103 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank + 01:19
104 Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports + 01:20
105 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:35
106 Yip Leo Team California + 01:44
107 Oliver Evans H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:45
108 Sam Bassetti Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:19
109 Graydon Staples Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
110 Alexander Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
111 Joseph Bacala Pacific Premier Bank + 00
112 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:14
113 Conor O'Brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:14
114 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
115 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank + 04:33
116 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 00
117 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
OOT Jake Cullen Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut
DNF Miguel Santillanes Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rob Britton Rally Cycling 09:48:06
02 - Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 57
03 - Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:43
04 - Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 01:48
05 - Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare + 02:03
06 1 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:44
07 1 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 02:46
08 - Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 02:56
09 - Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 03:23
10 1 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:27
11 1 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:29
12 - Cory Lockwood Pacific Premier Bank + 03:32
13 - Alexander Evans Mobius - Bridgelane + 03:51
14 - Janier Alexis Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 03:56
15 1 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:58
16 1 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:00
17 1 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 04:34
18 1 Jack Burke Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 05:11
19 2 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:18
20 1 Angus Lyons Mobius - Bridgelane + 05:33
21 1 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 05:38
22 2 Cormac McGeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 05:42
23 - Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 05:50
24 - Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 06:11
25 - Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 06:19
26 - David Greif Rio Grande Elite + 06:31
27 1 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 06:49
28 1 Marc-Antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:56
29 2 Benjamin Foster Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 07:13
30 - Fernando Islas Aevolo Cycling + 07:36
31 1 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 07:54
32 3 Flavio De Luna 303 Project + 08:10
33 2 Brecht Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 08:13
34 2 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 08:15
35 2 Brett Rindt Rio Grande Elite + 08:27
36 2 Cyrus Pearo Rio Grande Elite + 08:33
37 2 Zachary Nehr Team California + 08:52
38 3 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 08:54
39 3 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
40 3 Mauro Rato Castrillo Rio Grande Elite + 09:08
41 1 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 09:42
42 4 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 09:49
43 2 Kip Taylor Rio Grande Elite + 09:53
44 - Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 09:58
45 1 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 10:03
46 1 Gerardo Medina Team California + 10:09
47 1 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 10:14
48 1 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 10:30
49 1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 10:31
50 4 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 11:00
51 14 Alexander Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11:05
52 3 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 11:07
53 4 Cooper Rombold Team California + 11:11
54 3 Aria Kiani Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 11:16
55 3 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 11:25
56 3 Michael Gearren Cyclus Sports + 11:25
57 2 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 12:03
58 2 Travis Samuel Silber Pro Cycling Team + 12:13
59 1 Dannick Vandale Silber Pro Cycling Team + 12:26
60 2 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 13:16
61 2 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 13:22
62 2 Kevin Girkins Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 13:33
63 3 Oliver Evans H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 14:04
64 2 Ethan Berends Mobius - Bridgelane + 14:26
65 2 Jason Saltzman Aevolo Cycling + 14:50
66 1 Samuel Boardman Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 14:51
67 6 Graydon Staples Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:20
68 - Jean-Denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 15:43
69 3 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 16:12
70 - Leonel Palma Dajui Canel's-Specialized + 16:31
71 - Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:34
72 1 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 16:38
73 2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 17:15
74 2 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 17:25
75 6 Sam Bassetti Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 17:44
76 2 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project + 18:05
77 1 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports + 18:11
78 1 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports + 18:49
79 1 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 19:05
80 3 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 19:10
81 - Dylan Newbery Mobius - Bridgelane + 19:33
82 - Callum Gordon Team California + 20:03
83 - Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura Team Costa Rica + 20:12
84 - Tim Savre Rio Grande Elite + 21:19
85 1 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 21:19
86 1 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 21:34
87 - Eric Young Rally Cycling + 21:56
88 - Jeison Elias Vega Solano Team Costa Rica + 22:00
89 - Joseph Bacala Pacific Premier Bank + 23:11
90 1 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports + 25:10
91 1 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank + 25:54
92 - Aden Reynolds Mobius - Bridgelane + 26:00
93 3 Dennis Ramirez Mejia Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 26:40
94 - Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez Team Costa Rica + 27:01
95 3 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 27:10
96 1 Winston David Cyclus Sports + 27:32
97 4 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 27:41
98 2 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 28:36
99 3 Roman Villalobos Canel's-Specialized + 28:47
100 1 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 29:32
101 2 Jameson Ribbens Rio Grande Elite + 29:58
102 5 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 30:16
103 2 Brad Evans Mobius - Bridgelane + 30:28
104 5 Conor O'Brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 30:58
105 1 Lukas Conly Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 31:18
106 2 Yip Leo Team California + 31:31
107 1 Charles Bradley Huff Rally Cycling + 32:09
108 2 Alistair Donohoe Mobius - Bridgelane + 33:26
109 - Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank + 33:32
110 1 Daniel Jara Rodriguez Team Costa Rica + 34:53
111 1 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Canel's-Specialized + 36:14
112 1 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 36:16
113 3 Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports + 41:50
114 - Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank + 42:16
115 2 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 42:27
116 2 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas Team Costa Rica + 42:35
117 2 Juan Enrique Aldapa Pacific Premier Bank + 49:38
Info
Nation USA
Date April 21
Where Silver City -> Silver City
What 04.Stage
Distance 69.5 km
Leader R.Britton
Youth S.Bennett
Mountain O.Sanchez
Sprint C.Blevins